Platense vs Independ. Rivadavia Stats

Platense vs Independ. Rivadavia
3 July 2025
Platense
Independ. Rivadavia
W
D
D
D
W
Form
D
D
L
D
W
Y
N
Y
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
Y
N
N
Y
O
U
U
U
U
Over Under 2.5
U
U
U
U
O
Number of Games
Platense Games
Independ. Rivadavia Games
Main Stats
Platense
Last 10 games home
Independ. Rivadavia
Last 10 games away
0.80
Goals scored per game
1.10
1.40
Goals conceded per game
0.90
10%
Clean sheets
40%
60%
Team scored
50%
20%
Team scored twice
30%
10%
Scored in both halves
30%
40%
Goal in both halves
40%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Platense
Last 10 games home
Independ. Rivadavia
Last 10 games away
10%
Win
30%
60%
Draw
50%
30%
Lose
20%
10%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
30%
20%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
20%
30%
Team win first half
20%
50%
Team draw at half time
60%
20%
Team lost first half
20%
Both Teams to Score
Platense
Last 10 games home
Independ. Rivadavia
Last 10 games away
60%
Both Teams to Score
50%
10%
BTTS in first-half
40%
30%
BTTS in second-half
20%
60%
BTTS and Over 1.5
50%
20%
BTTS and Over 2.5
40%
10%
Win and BTTS
30%
50%
Draw and BTTS
10%
0%
Lose and BTTS
10%
Match Total Goals
Platense
Last 10 games home
Independ. Rivadavia
Last 10 games away
10%
Match total goals 0
40%
10%
Match total goals 1
0%
50%
Match total goals 2
20%
10%
Match total goals 3
20%
20%
Match total goals 4
10%
20%
Match total goals 0 or 1
40%
60%
Match total goals 2 or 3
40%
20%
Match total goals 4+
20%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Platense
Last 10 games home
Independ. Rivadavia
Last 10 games away
80%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
30%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
20%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
20%
Under 1.5 goals
40%
70%
Under 2.5 goals
60%
80%
Under 3.5 goals
80%
60%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
60%
10%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
40%
0%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
20%
Half Time-Full Time
Platense
Last 10 games home
Independ. Rivadavia
Last 10 games away
0%
Win HT - Win FT
20%
30%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Win FT
10%
30%
Draw HT - Draw FT
50%
10%
Draw HT - Lose FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
20%
Lose HT - Lose FT
20%
placement middle
Platense Trends
Platense is undefeated in their last 5 games.
Platense haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
Platense haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches.
Platense draw their last 2 home matches.
Independ. Rivadavia Trends
Independ. Rivadavia is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Independ. Rivadavia draw their last 2 games.
Independ. Rivadavia games have under 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Independ. Rivadavia haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches.
Last Matches Platense
23 Aug18:45
Barracas Central
1 - 2
Platense
19 Aug23:00
Coquimbo Unido
0 - 0
Platense
16 Aug01:15
Platense
1 - 1
Boca Juniors
12 Aug23:00
Platense
1 - 1
Coquimbo Unido
09 Aug01:30
Independiente
0 - 1
Platense
03 Aug23:00
Platense
0 - 4
Talleres Cordoba
30 Jul01:30
Instituto Cordoba
2 - 1
Platense
25 Jul01:15
Platense
2 - 2
Union Santa Fe
28 May01:30
Corinthians
0 - 2
Platense
20 May01:00
Santa Fe
2 - 1
Platense
Last Matches Independ. Rivadavia
22 Aug22:30
Independiente
0 - 0
Independ. Rivadavia
18 Aug23:00
Independ. Rivadavia
1 - 1
Fluminense
15 Aug23:00
Belgrano Cordoba
2 - 0
Independ. Rivadavia
11 Aug23:00
Fluminense
0 - 0
Independ. Rivadavia
08 Aug01:45
Independ. Rivadavia
2 - 1
Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto
03 Aug20:45
Sarmiento Junin
2 - 1
Independ. Rivadavia
30 Jul23:00
Independ. Rivadavia
2 - 1
Huracan
26 Jul19:00
Atletico Tucuman
0 - 0
Independ. Rivadavia
12 Jul20:15
Independ. Rivadavia
1 - 0
Tigre
28 May01:30
Bolívar
1 - 3
Independ. Rivadavia
placement right

Free Argentina Copa Argentina Match Stats: Platense vs Independ. Rivadavia on 3 July 2025

Get ready for an exciting Argentina Copa Argentina match between Platense and Independ. Rivadavia on 3 July 2025 at Football Stats Central. Both teams bring their unique strengths and tactical approaches to the field, supported by detailed football stats that promise a game filled with dynamic plays and strategic maneuvers. Stay tuned for a captivating display of football excellence that will keep fans engaged from kickoff to the final whistle.

placement