Zeljeznicar Sarajevo vs Borac Banja Luka Stats

Zeljeznicar Sarajevo vs Borac Banja Luka
26 May 2024
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Borac Banja Luka
L
L
D
L
W
Form
D
W
L
D
L
N
N
Y
N
N
Both Teams Score
Y
N
N
Y
Y
O
U
O
U
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
U
O
Number of Games
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Games
Borac Banja Luka Games
Main Stats
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Last 10 games home
Borac Banja Luka
Last 10 games away
1.10
Goals scored per game
1.30
1.10
Goals conceded per game
1.10
40%
Clean sheets
60%
50%
Team scored
80%
30%
Team scored twice
30%
10%
Scored in both halves
20%
40%
Goal in both halves
40%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Last 10 games home
Borac Banja Luka
Last 10 games away
20%
Win
50%
40%
Draw
30%
40%
Lose
20%
20%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
20%
20%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
20%
20%
Team win first half
40%
60%
Team draw at half time
40%
20%
Team lost first half
20%
Both Teams to Score
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Last 10 games home
Borac Banja Luka
Last 10 games away
30%
Both Teams to Score
30%
10%
BTTS in first-half
0%
20%
BTTS in second-half
30%
30%
BTTS and Over 1.5
30%
20%
BTTS and Over 2.5
20%
0%
Win and BTTS
0%
20%
Draw and BTTS
20%
10%
Lose and BTTS
10%
Match Total Goals
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Last 10 games home
Borac Banja Luka
Last 10 games away
20%
Match total goals 0
10%
20%
Match total goals 1
30%
10%
Match total goals 2
20%
20%
Match total goals 3
10%
30%
Match total goals 4
20%
40%
Match total goals 0 or 1
40%
30%
Match total goals 2 or 3
30%
30%
Match total goals 4+
30%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Last 10 games home
Borac Banja Luka
Last 10 games away
60%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
30%
Over 3.5 goals
30%
40%
Under 1.5 goals
40%
50%
Under 2.5 goals
60%
70%
Under 3.5 goals
70%
40%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
60%
10%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
10%
10%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
0%
Half Time-Full Time
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Last 10 games home
Borac Banja Luka
Last 10 games away
10%
Win HT - Win FT
40%
10%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Win FT
10%
30%
Draw HT - Draw FT
20%
20%
Draw HT - Lose FT
10%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
10%
20%
Lose HT - Lose FT
10%
placement middle
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo Trends
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo lost their last 2 games.
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo haven't lost any of their last 5 home matches.
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo have lost their last 4 away matches.
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 4 games.
Borac Banja Luka Trends
Borac Banja Luka is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Borac Banja Luka games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Borac Banja Luka games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Borac Banja Luka haven't lost any of their last 8 home matches.
Borac Banja Luka have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Borac Banja Luka have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Borac Banja Luka have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Last Matches Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
18 Jul15:00
Karpaty
4 - 0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
25 May19:30
FK Sarajevo
1 - 0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
21 May19:30
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
2 - 2
Siroki Brijeg
16 May17:00
Borac Banja Luka
1 - 0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
10 May16:30
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
3 - 0
Sloga Doboj
01 May19:30
Zrinjski
2 - 0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
25 Apr19:45
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
0 - 0
Velež
21 Apr17:00
Rudar Prijedor
0 - 1
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
17 Apr19:30
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
1 - 1
Posušje
11 Apr15:00
Radnik Bijeljina
0 - 3
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Last Matches Borac Banja Luka
30 Jul18:00
Petrocub
3 - 3
Borac Banja Luka
23 Jul19:30
Borac Banja Luka
3 - 0
Petrocub
14 Jul18:30
Levski Sofia
4 - 0
Borac Banja Luka
07 Jul19:30
Borac Banja Luka
1 - 1
Levski Sofia
29 Jun17:00
Akhmat
3 - 1
Borac Banja Luka
26 Jun17:00
Borac Banja Luka
1 - 1
IMT Novi Beograd
23 Jun17:00
Borac Banja Luka
1 - 0
Sutjeska
26 May17:00
Borac Banja Luka
2 - 0
Posušje
22 May17:00
Radnik Bijeljina
0 - 0
Borac Banja Luka
16 May17:00
Borac Banja Luka
1 - 0
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
Standings Bosnia Premijer Liga
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Borac Banja Luka
36
27
5
4
76:20
86
2
Zrinjski
36
21
8
7
48:25
71
3
FK Sarajevo
36
19
8
9
54:37
65
4
Velež
36
14
9
13
36:35
51
5
Siroki Brijeg
36
11
12
13
37:48
45
6
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo
36
10
12
14
34:37
42
7
Radnik Bijeljina
36
8
11
17
27:45
35
8
Sloga Doboj
36
8
10
18
21:46
34
9
Posušje
36
8
10
18
25:41
34
10
Rudar Prijedor
36
7
9
20
31:55
30
placement right

Free Bosnia Premijer Liga Match Stats: Zeljeznicar Sarajevo vs Borac Banja Luka on 26 May 2024

Catch the exciting Bosnia Premijer Liga game as Zeljeznicar Sarajevo takes on Borac Banja Luka on 26 May 2024 at Football Stats Central. With a history of fierce rivalry and spectacular matches, this game is set to deliver exceptional football action backed by extensive statistics. Fans can look forward to strategic plays, key player matchups, and a dynamic display of athleticism from both sides.

placement