Welwalo Adigrat Uni vs Hadiya Hosaena Stats

Welwalo Adigrat Uni vs Hadiya Hosaena
22 June 2026
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
Hadiya Hosaena
W
L
D
D
D
Form
D
W
L
D
D
N
N
N
Y
N
Both Teams Score
Y
N
N
Y
N
U
U
U
U
U
Over Under 2.5
U
U
U
U
U
Number of Games
Welwalo Adigrat Uni Games
Hadiya Hosaena Games
Main Stats
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
Last 10 games home
Hadiya Hosaena
Last 10 games away
0.90
Goals scored per game
0.80
0.80
Goals conceded per game
0.60
40%
Clean sheets
50%
70%
Team scored
80%
20%
Team scored twice
0%
20%
Scored in both halves
0%
30%
Goal in both halves
10%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
Last 10 games home
Hadiya Hosaena
Last 10 games away
40%
Win
50%
20%
Draw
30%
40%
Lose
20%
20%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
0%
20%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
10%
30%
Team win first half
30%
60%
Team draw at half time
60%
10%
Team lost first half
10%
Both Teams to Score
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
Last 10 games home
Hadiya Hosaena
Last 10 games away
40%
Both Teams to Score
30%
30%
BTTS in first-half
10%
10%
BTTS in second-half
10%
40%
BTTS and Over 1.5
30%
30%
BTTS and Over 2.5
0%
10%
Win and BTTS
0%
10%
Draw and BTTS
30%
20%
Lose and BTTS
0%
Match Total Goals
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
Last 10 games home
Hadiya Hosaena
Last 10 games away
10%
Match total goals 0
0%
40%
Match total goals 1
60%
20%
Match total goals 2
40%
30%
Match total goals 3
0%
0%
Match total goals 4
0%
50%
Match total goals 0 or 1
60%
50%
Match total goals 2 or 3
40%
0%
Match total goals 4+
0%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
Last 10 games home
Hadiya Hosaena
Last 10 games away
50%
Over 1.5 goals
40%
30%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
50%
Under 1.5 goals
60%
70%
Under 2.5 goals
100%
100%
Under 3.5 goals
100%
70%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
50%
30%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
10%
0%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
0%
Half Time-Full Time
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
Last 10 games home
Hadiya Hosaena
Last 10 games away
30%
Win HT - Win FT
20%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
10%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Win FT
30%
20%
Draw HT - Draw FT
20%
30%
Draw HT - Lose FT
10%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
10%
Lose HT - Lose FT
10%
placement middle
Welwalo Adigrat Uni Trends
Welwalo Adigrat Uni games have under 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Welwalo Adigrat Uni games have under 2.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Welwalo Adigrat Uni haven't lost any of their last 6 away matches.
Welwalo Adigrat Uni have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 6 games.
Hadiya Hosaena Trends
Hadiya Hosaena is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Hadiya Hosaena games have under 2.5 goals in their last 10 matches.
Hadiya Hosaena haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches.
Hadiya Hosaena have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Hadiya Hosaena have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 5 games.
H2H
25 Jan10:00
Hadiya Hosaena
1 - 2
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
13 May16:00
Hadiya Hosaena
3 - 2
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
26 Jan12:00
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
1 - 0
Hadiya Hosaena
12 Jan12:00
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
0 - 1
Hadiya Hosaena
25 Jan10:00
Hadiya Hosaena
1 - 2
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
13 May16:00
Hadiya Hosaena
3 - 2
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
26 Jan12:00
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
1 - 0
Hadiya Hosaena
12 Jan12:00
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
0 - 1
Hadiya Hosaena
25 Jan10:00
Hadiya Hosaena
1 - 2
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
13 May16:00
Hadiya Hosaena
3 - 2
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
26 Jan12:00
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
1 - 0
Hadiya Hosaena
12 Jan12:00
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
0 - 1
Hadiya Hosaena
25 Jan10:00
Hadiya Hosaena
1 - 2
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
13 May16:00
Hadiya Hosaena
3 - 2
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
26 Jan12:00
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
1 - 0
Hadiya Hosaena
12 Jan12:00
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
0 - 1
Hadiya Hosaena
Last Matches Welwalo Adigrat Uni
26 Jun16:00
Arba Minch Kenema
0 - 1
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
22 Jun16:00
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
0 - 1
Hadiya Hosaena
16 Jun14:00
Sheger Ketema
0 - 0
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
30 May14:00
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
1 - 1
Ethiopian Medhin
25 May13:00
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
0 - 0
Mekelle Kenema
21 May13:00
Adama Kenema
0 - 0
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
16 May13:00
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
2 - 1
Mebrat Hayl
10 May13:00
Bahardar
0 - 0
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
06 May16:00
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
1 - 2
Negelle Arsi
30 Apr16:00
Ethiopia Bunna
2 - 4
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
Last Matches Hadiya Hosaena
27 Jun13:00
Hadiya Hosaena
1 - 1
Dire Dawa Kenema
22 Jun16:00
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
0 - 1
Hadiya Hosaena
15 Jun16:00
Hadiya Hosaena
0 - 1
Fasil Ketema
29 May13:00
Suhul Shire
1 - 1
Hadiya Hosaena
19 May14:00
Hadiya Hosaena
0 - 0
Ethiopia Nigd Bank
14 May11:00
Sidama Bunna
0 - 1
Hadiya Hosaena
09 May14:00
Hadiya Hosaena
1 - 0
Awassa Kenema
04 May11:30
Welayta Dicha
1 - 0
Hadiya Hosaena
30 Apr11:00
Hadiya Hosaena
1 - 1
Mekelle Kenema
19 Apr14:00
Negelle Arsi
1 - 1
Hadiya Hosaena
Standings Ethiopia Premier League
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Ethiopian Medhin
34
22
7
5
49:15
73
2
Ethiopia Bunna
34
17
9
8
32:18
60
3
Bahardar
34
15
9
10
40:24
54
4
Awassa Kenema
34
14
11
9
40:31
53
5
Sidama Bunna
34
12
13
9
27:28
49
6
Welayta Dicha
34
13
9
12
34:38
48
7
Arba Minch Kenema
34
13
8
13
32:31
47
8
Hadiya Hosaena
34
12
11
11
32:31
47
9
Kedus Giorgis
34
12
10
12
30:30
46
10
Mekelakeya
34
10
15
9
36:32
45
11
Ethiopia Nigd Bank
34
10
14
10
34:34
44
12
Mebrat Hayl
34
11
11
12
27:28
44
13
Dire Dawa Kenema
34
10
13
11
34:36
43
14
Fasil Ketema
34
9
16
9
33:35
43
15
Mekelle Kenema
34
10
11
13
27:36
41
16
Adama Kenema
34
10
9
15
34:45
39
17
Suhul Shire
34
3
13
18
22:46
22
18
Welwalo Adigrat Uni
34
2
13
19
21:46
19
19
Wolkite Ketema
0
0
0
0
0:0
0
placement right

Free Ethiopia Premier League Match Stats: Welwalo Adigrat Uni vs Hadiya Hosaena on 22 June 2026

Join us on 22 June 2026 for an exhilarating encounter in the Ethiopia Premier League as Welwalo Adigrat Uni takes on Hadiya Hosaena at Football Stats Central. Dive into detailed football stats and comprehensive statistics for this match, expecting thrilling moments and intense competition as both teams vie for top honors in the league standings. Don't miss out on the action-packed game that promises to keep you on the edge of your seat!

placement