Wadi Degla vs El Mokawloon Stats

Wadi Degla vs El Mokawloon
5 February 2026
Wadi Degla
El Mokawloon
L
L
D
W
D
Form
W
D
W
L
L
N
Y
N
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
Y
N
Y
N
U
O
U
O
U
Over Under 2.5
U
U
U
O
U
Number of Games
Wadi Degla Games
El Mokawloon Games
Main Stats
Wadi Degla
Last 10 games home
El Mokawloon
Last 10 games away
1.30
Goals scored per game
0.80
0.90
Goals conceded per game
0.70
40%
Clean sheets
50%
60%
Team scored
60%
50%
Team scored twice
20%
30%
Scored in both halves
0%
50%
Goal in both halves
40%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Wadi Degla
Last 10 games home
El Mokawloon
Last 10 games away
40%
Win
20%
30%
Draw
60%
30%
Lose
20%
40%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
10%
20%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
10%
50%
Team win first half
50%
30%
Team draw at half time
50%
20%
Team lost first half
0%
Both Teams to Score
Wadi Degla
Last 10 games home
El Mokawloon
Last 10 games away
40%
Both Teams to Score
40%
0%
BTTS in first-half
10%
30%
BTTS in second-half
0%
40%
BTTS and Over 1.5
40%
40%
BTTS and Over 2.5
20%
20%
Win and BTTS
0%
10%
Draw and BTTS
30%
10%
Lose and BTTS
10%
Match Total Goals
Wadi Degla
Last 10 games home
El Mokawloon
Last 10 games away
20%
Match total goals 0
30%
10%
Match total goals 1
20%
30%
Match total goals 2
30%
20%
Match total goals 3
10%
10%
Match total goals 4
10%
30%
Match total goals 0 or 1
50%
50%
Match total goals 2 or 3
40%
20%
Match total goals 4+
10%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Wadi Degla
Last 10 games home
El Mokawloon
Last 10 games away
70%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
40%
Over 2.5 goals
20%
20%
Over 3.5 goals
10%
30%
Under 1.5 goals
50%
60%
Under 2.5 goals
80%
80%
Under 3.5 goals
90%
70%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
50%
20%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
10%
0%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
10%
Half Time-Full Time
Wadi Degla
Last 10 games home
El Mokawloon
Last 10 games away
40%
Win HT - Win FT
10%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
30%
10%
Win HT - Lose FT
10%
0%
Draw HT - Win FT
10%
20%
Draw HT - Draw FT
30%
10%
Draw HT - Lose FT
10%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
10%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
10%
Lose HT - Lose FT
0%
placement middle
Wadi Degla Trends
Wadi Degla lost their last 2 games.
Wadi Degla games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
El Mokawloon Trends
El Mokawloon is undefeated in their last 3 games.
El Mokawloon games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
El Mokawloon games have under 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
El Mokawloon haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
El Mokawloon have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games.
Last Matches Wadi Degla
15 Sep15:00
Wadi Degla
0 - 2
El Mokawloon
09 Sep15:00
Future FC
2 - 1
Wadi Degla
01 Sep18:00
Wadi Degla
0 - 0
Olympic El Qanah
28 Aug15:00
Enppi
1 - 3
Wadi Degla
21 Aug15:00
Wadi Degla
0 - 0
Masr
08 Jun15:00
Masr
0 - 2
Wadi Degla
01 Jun18:00
Wadi Degla
0 - 1
Enppi
28 May15:00
El Geish
0 - 2
Wadi Degla
25 May15:00
Enppi
0 - 0
Wadi Degla
21 May18:00
Wadi Degla
2 - 2
Masr
Last Matches El Mokawloon
15 Sep15:00
Wadi Degla
0 - 2
El Mokawloon
09 Sep18:00
El Mokawloon
1 - 1
Al Ahly
02 Sep15:00
El Gouna FC
0 - 1
El Mokawloon
27 Aug18:00
El Mokawloon
2 - 3
AL Masry
22 Aug15:00
El Geish
1 - 0
El Mokawloon
29 May15:00
El Mokawloon
3 - 1
Future FC
23 May18:00
Kahraba Ismailia
2 - 2
El Mokawloon
18 May18:00
El Mokawloon
1 - 1
Wadi Degla
13 May15:00
Haras El Hodood
0 - 0
El Mokawloon
08 May15:00
El Mokawloon
1 - 0
El Gouna FC
Standings Egypt Premier League
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Pyramids FC
5
5
0
0
9:1
15
2
Zamalek SC
5
4
1
0
8:1
13
3
Al Ahly
5
4
1
0
9:3
13
4
Ceramica Cleopatra
5
4
0
1
10:3
12
5
Future FC
5
3
1
1
7:4
10
6
Al Ittihad
5
3
1
1
6:3
10
7
El Mokawloon
5
2
1
2
6:5
7
8
Petrojet
5
2
1
2
8:8
7
9
El Geish
5
2
1
2
5:5
7
10
Masr
5
2
1
2
4:5
7
11
Olympic El Qanah
5
1
3
1
5:5
6
12
AL Masry
5
2
0
3
5:7
6
13
National Bank of Egypt
5
2
0
3
4:7
6
14
Wadi Degla
5
1
2
2
4:5
5
15
Enppi
5
1
1
3
6:9
4
16
Smouha SC
5
1
1
3
1:4
4
17
Abu Qair Semad
5
1
0
4
1:8
3
18
El Gouna FC
5
0
2
3
3:6
2
19
Asyut Petrol
5
0
2
3
1:5
2
20
Ghazl El Mehalla
5
0
1
4
1:9
1
placement right

Free Egypt Premier League Match Stats: Wadi Degla vs El Mokawloon on 5 February 2026

The Egypt Premier League will host a thrilling match between Wadi Degla vs El Mokawloon on 5 February 2026 at Football Stats Central. Tune in for all the action as these two powerhouses collide, bringing their unique styles and strengths to the field. Whether you're a long-time supporter or a new fan, explore the latest football statistics and enjoy this must-watch event of the season.

placement