Vasas vs Kozarmisleny FC Stats

Vasas vs Kozarmisleny FC
8 March 2026
Vasas
Kozarmisleny FC
L
W
W
D
D
Form
L
L
L
L
L
N
Y
N
N
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
N
Y
N
U
O
O
U
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
U
O
O
Number of Games
Vasas Games
Kozarmisleny FC Games
Main Stats
Vasas
Last 10 games home
Kozarmisleny FC
Last 10 games away
2.60
Goals scored per game
1.20
1.00
Goals conceded per game
1.60
20%
Clean sheets
20%
90%
Team scored
70%
80%
Team scored twice
40%
60%
Scored in both halves
20%
70%
Goal in both halves
70%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Vasas
Last 10 games home
Kozarmisleny FC
Last 10 games away
80%
Win
40%
10%
Draw
10%
10%
Lose
50%
70%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
40%
0%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
50%
60%
Team win first half
20%
30%
Team draw at half time
30%
10%
Team lost first half
50%
Both Teams to Score
Vasas
Last 10 games home
Kozarmisleny FC
Last 10 games away
70%
Both Teams to Score
50%
0%
BTTS in first-half
10%
60%
BTTS in second-half
40%
70%
BTTS and Over 1.5
50%
70%
BTTS and Over 2.5
40%
60%
Win and BTTS
20%
10%
Draw and BTTS
10%
0%
Lose and BTTS
20%
Match Total Goals
Vasas
Last 10 games home
Kozarmisleny FC
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
0%
20%
Match total goals 1
0%
0%
Match total goals 2
30%
20%
Match total goals 3
60%
30%
Match total goals 4
10%
20%
Match total goals 0 or 1
0%
20%
Match total goals 2 or 3
90%
60%
Match total goals 4+
10%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Vasas
Last 10 games home
Kozarmisleny FC
Last 10 games away
80%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
80%
Over 2.5 goals
70%
60%
Over 3.5 goals
10%
20%
Under 1.5 goals
0%
20%
Under 2.5 goals
30%
40%
Under 3.5 goals
90%
70%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
80%
30%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
20%
0%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
0%
Half Time-Full Time
Vasas
Last 10 games home
Kozarmisleny FC
Last 10 games away
60%
Win HT - Win FT
20%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Win FT
20%
10%
Draw HT - Draw FT
10%
10%
Draw HT - Lose FT
0%
10%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Lose FT
50%
placement middle
Vasas Trends
Vasas haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Kozarmisleny FC Trends
Kozarmisleny FC lost their last 6 games.
Kozarmisleny FC games have over 1.5 goals in their last 13 matches.
Kozarmisleny FC games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Kozarmisleny FC have lost their last 5 away matches.
Kozarmisleny FC have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Last Matches Vasas
22 Aug14:30
Vasas
0 - 1
Puskas Academy
14 Aug16:30
Budapest Honved
1 - 2
Vasas
08 Aug14:30
Vasas
5 - 0
Zalaegerszegi TE
02 Aug16:30
Ferencvarosi TC
0 - 0
Vasas
26 Jul14:45
Vasas
2 - 2
Gyori ETO FC
18 Jul16:00
Vasas
1 - 0
Fehérvár FC
18 Jul09:00
Vasas
2 - 1
Soroksar
11 Jul13:00
Vasas
5 - 1
Kecskeméti TE
08 Jul16:00
Vasas
3 - 1
Kisvarda FC
04 Jul10:00
Vasas
3 - 1
Komárno
Last Matches Kozarmisleny FC
22 Aug16:30
Kozarmisleny FC
1 - 2
Szeged 2011
15 Aug16:30
Kazincbarcikai
2 - 1
Kozarmisleny FC
09 Aug16:30
Csakvar
2 - 0
Kozarmisleny FC
01 Aug16:30
Gyirmot SE
2 - 1
Kozarmisleny FC
25 Jul18:00
Fehérvár FC
4 - 0
Kozarmisleny FC
18 Jul14:30
MTK Budapest
3 - 0
Kozarmisleny FC
11 Jul10:00
Paks
0 - 3
Kozarmisleny FC
17 May16:00
Kozarmisleny FC
2 - 1
Karcag SE
10 May18:00
Bekescsaba 1912
1 - 2
Kozarmisleny FC
03 May16:00
Kozarmisleny FC
2 - 1
Kecskeméti TE
Standings Hungary NB II
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Soroksar
5
4
1
0
11:4
13
2
Kazincbarcikai
5
3
2
0
9:4
11
3
Kecskeméti TE
5
3
1
1
9:6
10
4
Gyirmot SE
5
3
1
1
9:8
10
5
Tiszakecske FC
5
2
3
0
10:6
9
6
Ajka
4
2
2
0
7:3
8
7
Karcag SE
5
1
4
0
10:7
7
8
Szentlőrinc SE
4
2
1
1
6:5
7
9
Fehérvár FC
5
2
0
3
8:7
6
10
Mezokovesd-zsory
4
2
0
2
3:3
6
11
Szeged 2011
4
1
1
2
3:4
4
12
Diosgyori VTK
4
1
1
2
5:11
4
13
Csakvar
5
1
0
4
6:10
3
14
Nagykanizsai ULE
5
1
0
4
4:8
3
15
BVSC
4
0
1
3
1:6
1
16
Kozarmisleny FC
5
0
0
5
3:12
0
placement right

Free Hungary NB II Match Stats: Vasas vs Kozarmisleny FC on 8 March 2026

Join us on 8 March 2026 for an exhilarating encounter in the Hungary NB II as Vasas takes on Kozarmisleny FC at Football Stats Central. Dive into detailed football stats and comprehensive statistics for this match, expecting thrilling moments and intense competition as both teams vie for top honors in the league standings. Don't miss out on the action-packed game that promises to keep you on the edge of your seat!

placement