Twente vs PEC Zwolle Stats

Twente vs PEC Zwolle
10 January 2026
Twente
PEC Zwolle
W
L
W
D
W
Form
D
W
L
L
L
Y
Y
N
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
N
N
N
O
O
U
U
O
Over Under 2.5
U
O
U
O
O
Number of Games
Twente Games
PEC Zwolle Games
Main Stats
Twente
Last 10 games home
PEC Zwolle
Last 10 games away
2.00
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.00
Goals conceded per game
2.70
40%
Clean sheets
10%
90%
Team scored
70%
50%
Team scored twice
30%
40%
Scored in both halves
10%
60%
Goal in both halves
60%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Twente
Last 10 games home
PEC Zwolle
Last 10 games away
60%
Win
10%
10%
Draw
30%
30%
Lose
60%
40%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
10%
20%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
60%
20%
Team win first half
0%
70%
Team draw at half time
60%
10%
Team lost first half
40%
Both Teams to Score
Twente
Last 10 games home
PEC Zwolle
Last 10 games away
50%
Both Teams to Score
60%
40%
BTTS in first-half
20%
10%
BTTS in second-half
50%
50%
BTTS and Over 1.5
60%
50%
BTTS and Over 2.5
40%
20%
Win and BTTS
0%
10%
Draw and BTTS
30%
20%
Lose and BTTS
30%
Match Total Goals
Twente
Last 10 games home
PEC Zwolle
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
0%
30%
Match total goals 1
0%
10%
Match total goals 2
30%
20%
Match total goals 3
20%
20%
Match total goals 4
20%
30%
Match total goals 0 or 1
0%
30%
Match total goals 2 or 3
50%
40%
Match total goals 4+
50%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Twente
Last 10 games home
PEC Zwolle
Last 10 games away
70%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
60%
Over 2.5 goals
70%
40%
Over 3.5 goals
50%
30%
Under 1.5 goals
0%
40%
Under 2.5 goals
30%
60%
Under 3.5 goals
50%
60%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
60%
50%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
40%
10%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
10%
Half Time-Full Time
Twente
Last 10 games home
PEC Zwolle
Last 10 games away
10%
Win HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
10%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
40%
Draw HT - Win FT
10%
10%
Draw HT - Draw FT
30%
20%
Draw HT - Lose FT
20%
10%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Lose FT
40%
placement middle
Twente Trends
Twente games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Twente games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Twente haven't lost any of their last 6 away matches.
Twente have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 10 games.
PEC Zwolle Trends
PEC Zwolle is undefeated in their last 2 games.
PEC Zwolle games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
PEC Zwolle have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
PEC Zwolle have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Last Matches Twente
22 Oct20:00
Lincoln Red Imps FC
1 - 4
Twente
18 Oct19:00
Twente
1 - 2
Utrecht
15 Oct20:00
Twente
1 - 0
FC Thun
10 Oct19:00
Fortuna Sittard
1 - 1
Twente
20 Sep13:30
Twente
3 - 2
PSV Eindhoven
12 Sep15:30
Twente
2 - 0
ADO Den Haag
09 Sep17:45
Twente
1 - 0
Telstar
06 Sep11:15
Groningen
2 - 2
Twente
30 Aug19:00
Cambuur
1 - 4
Twente
27 Aug17:00
Qarabag
1 - 4
Twente
Last Matches PEC Zwolle
24 Oct15:30
Utrecht
1 - 1
PEC Zwolle
18 Oct11:15
PEC Zwolle
4 - 1
GO Ahead Eagles
11 Oct13:30
PEC Zwolle
0 - 1
Cambuur
18 Sep19:00
Groningen
3 - 0
PEC Zwolle
13 Sep15:45
PEC Zwolle
0 - 7
Feyenoord
04 Sep19:00
Sparta Rotterdam
2 - 2
PEC Zwolle
29 Aug20:00
PEC Zwolle
1 - 3
NEC Nijmegen
22 Aug20:00
Heerenveen
0 - 2
PEC Zwolle
16 Aug13:30
Twente
3 - 1
PEC Zwolle
09 Aug13:30
PEC Zwolle
0 - 2
Ajax
Standings Netherlands Eredivisie
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Feyenoord
9
7
2
0
31:10
23
2
AZ Alkmaar
9
6
2
1
20:10
20
3
PSV Eindhoven
9
6
1
2
27:12
19
4
Ajax
9
5
3
1
27:12
18
5
Twente
9
5
2
2
17:10
17
6
Fortuna Sittard
9
4
3
2
16:17
15
7
Heerenveen
10
4
3
3
18:13
15
8
Groningen
9
4
2
3
22:19
14
9
GO Ahead Eagles
10
3
5
2
23:23
14
10
Cambuur
10
3
3
4
19:22
12
11
Utrecht
10
3
3
4
17:27
12
12
Excelsior
9
3
2
4
16:18
11
13
NEC Nijmegen
9
2
4
3
15:16
10
14
Sparta Rotterdam
9
2
3
4
16:22
9
15
PEC Zwolle
10
2
2
6
11:23
8
16
Telstar
10
1
3
6
12:21
6
17
ADO Den Haag
10
1
3
6
13:23
6
18
Willem II
10
0
2
8
10:32
2
placement right

Free Netherlands Eredivisie Match Stats: Twente vs PEC Zwolle on 10 January 2026

The Netherlands Eredivisie presents an exciting face-off between Twente vs PEC Zwolle on 10 January 2026 at Football Stats Central. Be sure to watch as these two formidable teams engage in a strategic and fast-paced game, aiming to secure crucial points in the league with the help of comprehensive football statistics. This match is set to be a testament to the high level of competition in the Netherlands Eredivisie.

placement