Tianjin Teda vs Qingdao Youth Island Stats

Tianjin Teda vs Qingdao Youth Island
29 August 2026
Tianjin Teda
Qingdao Youth Island
D
L
L
W
W
Form
W
D
D
W
W
N
Y
Y
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
N
N
N
N
U
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
U
U
U
U
U
Number of Games
Tianjin Teda Games
Qingdao Youth Island Games
Main Stats
Tianjin Teda
Last 10 games home
Qingdao Youth Island
Last 10 games away
1.70
Goals scored per game
1.00
1.80
Goals conceded per game
1.20
20%
Clean sheets
30%
100%
Team scored
60%
50%
Team scored twice
20%
20%
Scored in both halves
20%
70%
Goal in both halves
50%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Tianjin Teda
Last 10 games home
Qingdao Youth Island
Last 10 games away
30%
Win
30%
20%
Draw
50%
50%
Lose
20%
20%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
20%
50%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
20%
30%
Team win first half
20%
40%
Team draw at half time
60%
30%
Team lost first half
20%
Both Teams to Score
Tianjin Teda
Last 10 games home
Qingdao Youth Island
Last 10 games away
80%
Both Teams to Score
50%
20%
BTTS in first-half
30%
60%
BTTS in second-half
20%
80%
BTTS and Over 1.5
50%
70%
BTTS and Over 2.5
20%
10%
Win and BTTS
20%
20%
Draw and BTTS
30%
50%
Lose and BTTS
0%
Match Total Goals
Tianjin Teda
Last 10 games home
Qingdao Youth Island
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
20%
10%
Match total goals 1
10%
10%
Match total goals 2
40%
40%
Match total goals 3
10%
10%
Match total goals 4
0%
10%
Match total goals 0 or 1
30%
50%
Match total goals 2 or 3
50%
40%
Match total goals 4+
20%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Tianjin Teda
Last 10 games home
Qingdao Youth Island
Last 10 games away
90%
Over 1.5 goals
70%
80%
Over 2.5 goals
30%
40%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
10%
Under 1.5 goals
30%
20%
Under 2.5 goals
70%
60%
Under 3.5 goals
80%
80%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
70%
30%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
40%
0%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
0%
Half Time-Full Time
Tianjin Teda
Last 10 games home
Qingdao Youth Island
Last 10 games away
20%
Win HT - Win FT
10%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
10%
10%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
0%
Draw HT - Win FT
20%
20%
Draw HT - Draw FT
40%
20%
Draw HT - Lose FT
0%
10%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
20%
Lose HT - Lose FT
20%
placement middle
Tianjin Teda Trends
Tianjin Teda doesn't have any special trends in the last games.
Qingdao Youth Island Trends
Qingdao Youth Island is undefeated in their last 5 games.
Qingdao Youth Island games have under 2.5 goals in their last 7 matches.
Qingdao Youth Island have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 5 games.
Qingdao Youth Island haven't lost any of their last 8 home matches.
Qingdao Youth Island haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Odds
H2H
05 May12:00
Qingdao Youth Island
1 - 1
Tianjin Teda
10 Aug12:00
Tianjin Teda
0 - 0
Qingdao Youth Island
06 Apr11:30
Qingdao Youth Island
2 - 2
Tianjin Teda
27 Jul12:35
Tianjin Teda
2 - 1
Qingdao Youth Island
10 Apr12:00
Qingdao Youth Island
1 - 3
Tianjin Teda
05 May12:00
Qingdao Youth Island
1 - 1
Tianjin Teda
10 Aug12:00
Tianjin Teda
0 - 0
Qingdao Youth Island
06 Apr11:30
Qingdao Youth Island
2 - 2
Tianjin Teda
27 Jul12:35
Tianjin Teda
2 - 1
Qingdao Youth Island
10 Apr12:00
Qingdao Youth Island
1 - 3
Tianjin Teda
05 May12:00
Qingdao Youth Island
1 - 1
Tianjin Teda
10 Aug12:00
Tianjin Teda
0 - 0
Qingdao Youth Island
06 Apr11:30
Qingdao Youth Island
2 - 2
Tianjin Teda
27 Jul12:35
Tianjin Teda
2 - 1
Qingdao Youth Island
10 Apr12:00
Qingdao Youth Island
1 - 3
Tianjin Teda
05 May12:00
Qingdao Youth Island
1 - 1
Tianjin Teda
10 Aug12:00
Tianjin Teda
0 - 0
Qingdao Youth Island
06 Apr11:30
Qingdao Youth Island
2 - 2
Tianjin Teda
27 Jul12:35
Tianjin Teda
2 - 1
Qingdao Youth Island
10 Apr12:00
Qingdao Youth Island
1 - 3
Tianjin Teda
05 May12:00
Qingdao Youth Island
1 - 1
Tianjin Teda
10 Aug12:00
Tianjin Teda
0 - 0
Qingdao Youth Island
06 Apr11:30
Qingdao Youth Island
2 - 2
Tianjin Teda
27 Jul12:35
Tianjin Teda
2 - 1
Qingdao Youth Island
10 Apr12:00
Qingdao Youth Island
1 - 3
Tianjin Teda
Last Matches Tianjin Teda
22 Aug12:00
Wuhan Three Towns
0 - 0
Tianjin Teda
15 Aug12:35
Tianjin Teda
2 - 4
Beijing Guoan
09 Aug13:00
Shandong Luneng
2 - 1
Tianjin Teda
01 Aug12:00
Tianjin Teda
3 - 2
Yunnan Yukun
25 Jul10:30
Qingdao Jonoon
0 - 2
Tianjin Teda
18 Jul12:35
Shanghai Shenhua
0 - 2
Tianjin Teda
04 Jul13:00
Tianjin Teda
3 - 0
Sichuan Jiuniu
27 Jun13:00
Chongqing Tongliang Long
1 - 0
Tianjin Teda
19 Jun12:30
Rizhao Yuqi
1 - 1
Tianjin Teda
31 May12:00
Tianjin Teda
1 - 0
Dalian Zhixing
Last Matches Qingdao Youth Island
22 Aug13:00
Qingdao Youth Island
2 - 0
Shandong Luneng
14 Aug13:00
Qingdao Youth Island
0 - 0
Chongqing Tongliang Long
09 Aug12:00
Henan Jianye
0 - 0
Qingdao Youth Island
02 Aug11:00
Qingdao Youth Island
2 - 0
Qingdao Jonoon
25 Jul12:35
Shenyang Urban
0 - 1
Qingdao Youth Island
21 Jul12:35
Chongqing Tongliang Long
2 - 0
Qingdao Youth Island
17 Jul12:00
Qingdao Youth Island
1 - 1
Chengdu Better City
11 Jul12:35
Sichuan Jiuniu
3 - 0
Qingdao Youth Island
04 Jul12:00
Qingdao Youth Island
2 - 1
SHANGHAI SIPG
28 Jun11:00
Qingdao Youth Island
3 - 1
Hangzhou Greentown
Standings China Super League
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Chengdu Better City
24
14
6
4
49:29
48
2
Beijing Guoan
24
11
8
5
48:32
36
3
Qingdao Youth Island
24
8
12
4
28:29
36
4
Dalian Zhixing
24
11
3
10
35:40
36
5
Yunnan Yukun
24
10
5
9
49:45
35
6
Shandong Luneng
24
12
3
9
42:40
33
7
Chongqing Tongliang Long
24
7
9
8
25:28
30
8
SHANGHAI SIPG
24
9
7
8
39:33
29
9
Shanghai Shenhua
24
11
5
8
47:42
28
10
Sichuan Jiuniu
24
8
3
13
33:43
27
11
Hangzhou Greentown
23
8
6
9
34:40
25
12
Shenyang Urban
23
7
4
12
33:39
25
13
Henan Jianye
23
8
6
9
31:33
24
14
Tianjin Teda
23
7
7
9
32:30
18
15
Wuhan Three Towns
22
4
9
9
30:38
16
16
Qingdao Jonoon
24
6
3
15
32:46
14
placement right

Free China Super League Match Stats: Tianjin Teda vs Qingdao Youth Island on 29 August 2026

On 29 August 2026, watch Tianjin Teda face Qingdao Youth Island in the China Super League at Football Stats Central. This match is crucial for both teams as they aim to climb the league table and secure a favorable position for the playoffs. Anticipate a game filled with tactical prowess, passionate support, and unforgettable moments supported by detailed football stats that highlight the essence of the sport.

placement