Sparta Praha vs Slavia Praha Stats

Sparta Praha vs Slavia Praha
5 October 2025
Sparta Praha
Slavia Praha
L
L
L
W
W
Form
W
W
W
L
D
Y
Y
N
N
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
N
N
N
Y
O
O
U
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
U
O
U
O
Number of Games
Sparta Praha Games
Slavia Praha Games
Main Stats
Sparta Praha
Last 10 games home
Slavia Praha
Last 10 games away
2.60
Goals scored per game
1.90
1.10
Goals conceded per game
1.30
40%
Clean sheets
20%
80%
Team scored
100%
80%
Team scored twice
70%
80%
Scored in both halves
30%
90%
Goal in both halves
70%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Sparta Praha
Last 10 games home
Slavia Praha
Last 10 games away
80%
Win
50%
10%
Draw
30%
10%
Lose
20%
80%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
50%
10%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
20%
70%
Team win first half
60%
20%
Team draw at half time
30%
10%
Team lost first half
10%
Both Teams to Score
Sparta Praha
Last 10 games home
Slavia Praha
Last 10 games away
50%
Both Teams to Score
80%
40%
BTTS in first-half
20%
30%
BTTS in second-half
40%
50%
BTTS and Over 1.5
80%
50%
BTTS and Over 2.5
70%
50%
Win and BTTS
30%
0%
Draw and BTTS
30%
0%
Lose and BTTS
20%
Match Total Goals
Sparta Praha
Last 10 games home
Slavia Praha
Last 10 games away
10%
Match total goals 0
0%
0%
Match total goals 1
0%
20%
Match total goals 2
30%
20%
Match total goals 3
20%
20%
Match total goals 4
50%
10%
Match total goals 0 or 1
0%
40%
Match total goals 2 or 3
50%
50%
Match total goals 4+
50%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Sparta Praha
Last 10 games home
Slavia Praha
Last 10 games away
90%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
70%
Over 2.5 goals
70%
50%
Over 3.5 goals
50%
10%
Under 1.5 goals
0%
30%
Under 2.5 goals
30%
50%
Under 3.5 goals
50%
90%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
90%
50%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
50%
30%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
0%
Half Time-Full Time
Sparta Praha
Last 10 games home
Slavia Praha
Last 10 games away
70%
Win HT - Win FT
40%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
20%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Win FT
10%
10%
Draw HT - Draw FT
10%
0%
Draw HT - Lose FT
10%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
10%
Lose HT - Lose FT
10%
placement middle
Sparta Praha Trends
Sparta Praha lost their last 3 games.
Sparta Praha games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Sparta Praha games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Sparta Praha haven't lost any of their last 7 home matches.
Sparta Praha have lost their last 3 away matches.
Sparta Praha have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Slavia Praha Trends
Slavia Praha is undefeated in their last 3 games.
Slavia Praha games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Slavia Praha haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Slavia Praha haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Slavia Praha draw their last 2 away matches.
Slavia Praha have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Slavia Praha have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Slavia Praha have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.
Last Matches Sparta Praha
25 Jul19:00
Zbrojovka Brno
3 - 1
Sparta Praha
17 Jul11:00
FC Nordsjaelland
5 - 1
Sparta Praha
16 Jul17:00
Jagiellonia
1 - 0
Sparta Praha
11 Jul14:00
Sparta Praha
3 - 0
Gamba Osaka
04 Jul12:00
Sparta Praha
4 - 1
Opava
24 May13:00
Sparta Praha
2 - 1
Hradec Králové
17 May16:00
Slovan Liberec
0 - 2
Sparta Praha
12 May19:00
Sparta Praha
0 - 0
Plzen
03 May17:30
Sparta Praha
2 - 0
FK Jablonec
25 Apr15:00
Bohemians 1905
2 - 0
Sparta Praha
Last Matches Slavia Praha
26 Jul14:00
Slavia Praha
5 - 1
Slovácko
18 Jul18:00
Slavia Praha
2 - 0
Lyon
12 Jul16:00
Slavia Praha
3 - 0
Ružomberok
11 Jul16:00
Slavia Praha
0 - 1
Slovan Bratislava
05 Jul16:00
Wieczysta Kraków
2 - 2
Slavia Praha
01 Jul16:00
Slavia Praha
1 - 2
Vlašim
20 Jun15:00
Dynamo Kyiv
1 - 1
Slavia Praha
24 May13:00
Slavia Praha
3 - 0
Plzen
17 May16:00
Hradec Králové
3 - 1
Slavia Praha
13 May19:00
Slavia Praha
5 - 1
FK Jablonec
Standings Czech-Republic Czech Liga
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Slavia Praha
1
1
0
0
5:1
3
2
Zbrojovka Brno
1
1
0
0
3:1
3
3
Slovan Liberec
1
1
0
0
3:1
3
4
Teplice
1
1
0
0
3:1
3
5
Hradec Králové
1
1
0
0
2:1
3
6
FK Jablonec
1
1
0
0
2:1
3
7
Baník Ostrava
1
1
0
0
1:0
3
8
Mlada Boleslav
0
0
0
0
0:0
0
9
Artis
0
0
0
0
0:0
0
10
Sigma Olomouc
1
0
0
1
1:2
0
11
Pardubice
1
0
0
1
1:2
0
12
Zlin
1
0
0
1
0:1
0
13
Bohemians 1905
1
0
0
1
1:3
0
14
Plzen
1
0
0
1
1:3
0
15
Sparta Praha
1
0
0
1
1:3
0
16
Slovácko
1
0
0
1
1:5
0
placement right

Free Czech-Republic Czech Liga Match Stats: Sparta Praha vs Slavia Praha on 5 October 2025

Witness Sparta Praha battle Slavia Praha in the Czech Republic Czech Liga on 5 October 2025 at Football Stats Central. This match-up is expected to showcase exceptional skill and determination from both teams, supported by insightful football stats as they strive for victory. With passionate fans and a competitive spirit, this game is poised to deliver memorable football moments.

placement