Sousa vs Botafogo PB Stats

Sousa vs Botafogo PB
15 March 2026
Sousa
Botafogo PB
L
L
D
L
W
Form
W
D
D
W
W
N
N
N
N
N
Both Teams Score
Y
N
Y
Y
N
U
U
U
U
U
Over Under 2.5
O
U
O
O
U
Number of Games
Sousa Games
Botafogo PB Games
Main Stats
Sousa
Last 10 games home
Botafogo PB
Last 10 games away
1.10
Goals scored per game
1.40
1.00
Goals conceded per game
1.50
40%
Clean sheets
30%
60%
Team scored
80%
30%
Team scored twice
50%
20%
Scored in both halves
10%
30%
Goal in both halves
60%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Sousa
Last 10 games home
Botafogo PB
Last 10 games away
40%
Win
30%
20%
Draw
30%
40%
Lose
40%
20%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
30%
30%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
30%
30%
Team win first half
10%
60%
Team draw at half time
40%
10%
Team lost first half
50%
Both Teams to Score
Sousa
Last 10 games home
Botafogo PB
Last 10 games away
30%
Both Teams to Score
60%
10%
BTTS in first-half
20%
10%
BTTS in second-half
20%
30%
BTTS and Over 1.5
60%
30%
BTTS and Over 2.5
50%
10%
Win and BTTS
10%
10%
Draw and BTTS
20%
10%
Lose and BTTS
30%
Match Total Goals
Sousa
Last 10 games home
Botafogo PB
Last 10 games away
10%
Match total goals 0
10%
30%
Match total goals 1
10%
30%
Match total goals 2
30%
10%
Match total goals 3
20%
10%
Match total goals 4
10%
40%
Match total goals 0 or 1
20%
40%
Match total goals 2 or 3
50%
20%
Match total goals 4+
30%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Sousa
Last 10 games home
Botafogo PB
Last 10 games away
60%
Over 1.5 goals
80%
30%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
20%
Over 3.5 goals
30%
40%
Under 1.5 goals
20%
70%
Under 2.5 goals
50%
80%
Under 3.5 goals
70%
40%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
60%
20%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
20%
10%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
20%
Half Time-Full Time
Sousa
Last 10 games home
Botafogo PB
Last 10 games away
10%
Win HT - Win FT
10%
10%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
10%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
30%
Draw HT - Win FT
10%
10%
Draw HT - Draw FT
10%
20%
Draw HT - Lose FT
20%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
10%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
20%
10%
Lose HT - Lose FT
20%
placement middle
Sousa Trends
Sousa lost their last 2 games.
Sousa games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Sousa games have under 2.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Sousa have lost their last 2 away matches.
Sousa have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 4 games.
Botafogo PB Trends
Botafogo PB is undefeated in their last 10 games.
Botafogo PB haven't lost any of their last 6 home matches.
Botafogo PB haven't lost any of their last 4 away matches.
Last Matches Sousa
14 Jun19:00
Sousa
0 - 2
America-RN
02 Jun00:00
Maguary PE
2 - 0
Sousa
23 May19:00
Sousa
0 - 0
Central SC
16 May20:00
ABC
2 - 0
Sousa
10 May19:00
Laguna
0 - 1
Sousa
03 May20:00
Sousa
1 - 0
Laguna
30 Apr01:30
CRB
3 - 0
Sousa
25 Apr20:00
Sousa
0 - 1
ABC
19 Apr20:00
Central SC
2 - 1
Sousa
15 Apr23:30
Sousa
2 - 2
Juazeirense
Last Matches Botafogo PB
22 Aug21:00
Botafogo PB
3 - 1
Guarani Campinas
15 Aug21:00
Amazonas
0 - 0
Botafogo PB
08 Aug21:00
Botafogo PB
2 - 2
Santa Cruz
26 Jul22:30
Caxias
1 - 2
Botafogo PB
12 Jul23:30
Botafogo PB
2 - 0
Confiança
06 Jul01:00
Anápolis
0 - 2
Botafogo PB
01 Jul00:30
Botafogo PB
2 - 0
Brusque
20 Jun21:00
Botafogo PB
2 - 0
Volta Redonda
16 Jun00:30
Ypiranga-RS
1 - 1
Botafogo PB
30 May22:00
Botafogo PB
2 - 1
Maringá
Standings Brazil Paraibano
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Botafogo PB
9
4
4
1
13:7
16
2
Campinense
9
4
3
2
14:9
15
3
Sousa
9
4
3
2
13:8
15
4
Serra Branca
9
4
2
3
11:10
14
5
Nacional de Patos
9
3
5
1
14:10
14
6
Treze
9
4
0
5
11:11
12
7
EC de Patos
9
3
2
4
6:9
11
8
Atlético Cajazeirense
9
3
1
5
6:11
10
9
Confianca PB
9
2
2
5
12:17
8
10
Pombal EC
9
2
2
5
10:18
8
placement right

Free Brazil Paraibano Match Stats: Sousa vs Botafogo PB on 15 March 2026

Witness Sousa battle Botafogo PB in the Brazil Paraibano on 15 March 2026 at Football Stats Central. This match-up is expected to showcase exceptional skill and determination from both teams, supported by insightful football stats as they strive for victory. With passionate fans and a competitive spirit, this game is poised to deliver memorable football moments.

placement