Shanghai Second vs Shandong Taishan II Stats

Shanghai Second vs Shandong Taishan II
18 July 2026
Shanghai Second
Shandong Taishan II
D
L
D
L
L
Form
D
W
W
W
W
Y
Y
Y
N
N
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
N
Y
N
O
O
U
U
U
Over Under 2.5
U
O
U
O
U
Number of Games
Shanghai Second Games
Shandong Taishan II Games
Main Stats
Shanghai Second
Last 10 games home
Shandong Taishan II
Last 10 games away
0.80
Goals scored per game
1.30
1.10
Goals conceded per game
0.80
30%
Clean sheets
40%
70%
Team scored
80%
10%
Team scored twice
30%
0%
Scored in both halves
30%
40%
Goal in both halves
60%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Shanghai Second
Last 10 games home
Shandong Taishan II
Last 10 games away
30%
Win
60%
20%
Draw
10%
50%
Lose
30%
10%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
30%
40%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
20%
10%
Team win first half
40%
70%
Team draw at half time
30%
20%
Team lost first half
30%
Both Teams to Score
Shanghai Second
Last 10 games home
Shandong Taishan II
Last 10 games away
50%
Both Teams to Score
40%
20%
BTTS in first-half
10%
30%
BTTS in second-half
10%
50%
BTTS and Over 1.5
40%
40%
BTTS and Over 2.5
30%
10%
Win and BTTS
20%
10%
Draw and BTTS
10%
30%
Lose and BTTS
10%
Match Total Goals
Shanghai Second
Last 10 games home
Shandong Taishan II
Last 10 games away
10%
Match total goals 0
0%
30%
Match total goals 1
40%
20%
Match total goals 2
20%
40%
Match total goals 3
30%
0%
Match total goals 4
10%
40%
Match total goals 0 or 1
40%
60%
Match total goals 2 or 3
50%
0%
Match total goals 4+
10%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Shanghai Second
Last 10 games home
Shandong Taishan II
Last 10 games away
60%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
40%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
10%
40%
Under 1.5 goals
40%
60%
Under 2.5 goals
60%
100%
Under 3.5 goals
90%
50%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
80%
20%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
20%
0%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
0%
Half Time-Full Time
Shanghai Second
Last 10 games home
Shandong Taishan II
Last 10 games away
10%
Win HT - Win FT
40%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
20%
Draw HT - Win FT
20%
20%
Draw HT - Draw FT
0%
30%
Draw HT - Lose FT
10%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
10%
20%
Lose HT - Lose FT
20%
placement middle
Shanghai Second Trends
Shanghai Second games have over 1.5 goals in their last 7 matches.
Shanghai Second games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Shanghai Second haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Shanghai Second have lost their last 4 home matches.
Shanghai Second draw their last 2 away matches.
Shanghai Second have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Shandong Taishan II Trends
Shandong Taishan II is undefeated in their last 8 games.
Shandong Taishan II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Shandong Taishan II haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches.
Shandong Taishan II haven't lost any of their last 4 away matches.
Shandong Taishan II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 7 games.
Shandong Taishan II have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
H2H
29 Apr12:00
Shandong Taishan II
2 - 1
Shanghai Second
Last Matches Shanghai Second
25 Jul12:30
Rizhao Yuqi
2 - 2
Shanghai Second
18 Jul09:00
Shanghai Second
1 - 2
Shandong Taishan II
12 Jul10:30
Dalian Kewei
1 - 1
Shanghai Second
05 Jul09:00
Xian Ronghai
2 - 0
Shanghai Second
27 Jun09:00
Shanghai Second
0 - 2
Qingdao Red Lions
23 Jun09:00
Shanghai Second
1 - 2
Dalian Yingbo B
19 Jun08:30
Shanghai Second
1 - 2
SHANGHAI SIPG
13 Jun09:00
Shanghai Second
0 - 0
Taian Tiankuang
06 Jun09:00
Shanghai Port II
1 - 1
Shanghai Second
27 May12:30
Nantong Haimen Codion
2 - 2
Shanghai Second
Last Matches Shandong Taishan II
25 Jul12:00
Shandong Taishan II
1 - 1
Changchun Xidu
18 Jul09:00
Shanghai Second
1 - 2
Shandong Taishan II
12 Jul11:30
Qingdao Red Lions
0 - 1
Shandong Taishan II
04 Jul12:00
Shandong Taishan II
3 - 1
Rizhao Yuqi
28 Jun12:00
Shandong Taishan II
1 - 0
Xian Ronghai
24 Jun12:00
BIT
1 - 3
Shandong Taishan II
20 Jun12:00
Taian Tiankuang
0 - 1
Shandong Taishan II
13 Jun12:00
Shandong Taishan II
0 - 0
Nantong Haimen Codion
27 May08:00
Dalian Yingbo B
2 - 0
Shandong Taishan II
22 May12:00
Shandong Taishan II
0 - 1
Shanghai Port II
Standings China League Two
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Wuxi Wugou
22
13
6
3
31:14
45
2
Shandong Taishan II
22
10
9
3
36:22
39
3
Nantong Haimen Codion
22
10
8
4
38:24
38
4
Changchun Xidu
22
10
8
4
19:11
38
5
Jiangxi Liansheng
22
10
5
7
25:22
35
6
Langfang Glory City
22
8
8
6
24:26
32
7
Taian Tiankuang
22
7
5
10
22:25
26
8
Shanghai Port II
22
6
7
9
25:26
25
9
Xian Ronghai
22
5
8
9
17:32
23
10
Rizhao Yuqi
22
5
7
10
21:32
22
11
BIT
22
5
2
15
21:29
17
12
Hubei Chufeng Heli
22
3
7
12
23:39
16
Standings China League Two
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Guangxi Hengchen
22
18
3
1
47:9
57
2
Shenzhen 2028
22
14
6
2
30:13
48
3
Chengdu Rongcheng II
22
12
4
6
39:20
40
4
Guizhou Zhucheng
22
12
3
7
33:25
39
5
Guangzhou Dandelion
22
11
5
6
31:18
38
6
Wuhan Three Towns II
22
8
5
9
21:20
29
7
Yichun Grand Tiger
22
6
8
8
21:27
26
8
Shangyu Pterosaur
22
4
11
7
18:28
23
9
Guangdong Mingtu
22
4
8
10
20:32
20
10
Hainan Star
22
4
7
11
15:31
19
11
Quanzhou Yassin
22
3
6
13
13:30
15
12
Guangxi Lanhang
23
0
6
17
10:47
6
Standings China League Two
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Langfang Glory City
30
13
8
9
34:33
47
2
Guangzhou Dandelion
30
13
7
10
37:27
46
3
Rizhao Yuqi
30
10
10
10
32:33
40
4
Shanghai Port II
30
9
10
11
32:32
37
5
Yichun Grand Tiger
30
9
10
11
28:33
37
6
Guangdong Mingtu
30
7
8
15
26:42
29
7
Hubei Chufeng Heli
30
6
9
15
31:48
27
8
Quanzhou Yassin
30
3
10
17
17:41
19
Standings China League Two
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Guangxi Hengchen
30
23
4
3
62:17
73
2
Wuxi Wugou
30
19
7
4
42:18
64
3
Shenzhen 2028
30
16
7
7
36:26
55
4
Chengdu Rongcheng II
30
14
9
7
48:27
51
5
Guizhou Zhucheng
30
15
5
10
39:34
50
6
Nantong Haimen Codion
30
13
10
7
52:34
49
7
Shandong Taishan II
30
12
12
6
43:27
48
8
Changchun Xidu
30
10
11
9
24:28
41
Standings China League Two
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Jiangxi Liansheng
30
14
7
9
39:29
49
2
Taian Tiankuang
30
11
8
11
31:30
41
3
Wuhan Three Towns II
30
10
8
12
28:27
38
4
BIT
30
11
2
17
39:36
35
5
Xian Ronghai
30
8
11
11
28:41
35
6
Shangyu Pterosaur
30
7
12
11
24:37
33
7
Hainan Star
30
6
9
15
24:41
27
8
Guangxi Lanhang
30
0
8
22
16:71
8
placement right

Free China League Two Match Stats: Shanghai Second vs Shandong Taishan II on 18 July 2026

Join us on 18 July 2026 for an exhilarating encounter in the China League Two as Shanghai Second takes on Shandong Taishan II at Football Stats Central. Dive into detailed football stats and comprehensive statistics for this match, expecting thrilling moments and intense competition as both teams vie for top honors in the league standings. Don't miss out on the action-packed game that promises to keep you on the edge of your seat!

placement