Port Vale vs Fleetwood Town Stats

Port Vale vs Fleetwood Town
27 February 2024
Port Vale
Fleetwood Town
W
W
W
L
W
Form
D
W
W
W
D
N
Y
N
N
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
N
N
Y
U
O
O
U
O
Over Under 2.5
U
O
U
O
U
Number of Games
Port Vale Games
Fleetwood Town Games
Main Stats
Port Vale
Last 10 games home
Fleetwood Town
Last 10 games away
0.90
Goals scored per game
1.40
0.40
Goals conceded per game
0.70
80%
Clean sheets
40%
50%
Team scored
80%
10%
Team scored twice
30%
0%
Scored in both halves
30%
20%
Goal in both halves
40%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Port Vale
Last 10 games home
Fleetwood Town
Last 10 games away
50%
Win
50%
30%
Draw
30%
20%
Lose
20%
10%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
20%
20%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
0%
40%
Team win first half
60%
40%
Team draw at half time
30%
20%
Team lost first half
10%
Both Teams to Score
Port Vale
Last 10 games home
Fleetwood Town
Last 10 games away
0%
Both Teams to Score
40%
0%
BTTS in first-half
0%
0%
BTTS in second-half
30%
0%
BTTS and Over 1.5
40%
0%
BTTS and Over 2.5
20%
0%
Win and BTTS
10%
0%
Draw and BTTS
30%
0%
Lose and BTTS
0%
Match Total Goals
Port Vale
Last 10 games home
Fleetwood Town
Last 10 games away
30%
Match total goals 0
0%
40%
Match total goals 1
50%
20%
Match total goals 2
20%
0%
Match total goals 3
10%
0%
Match total goals 4
10%
70%
Match total goals 0 or 1
50%
20%
Match total goals 2 or 3
30%
10%
Match total goals 4+
20%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Port Vale
Last 10 games home
Fleetwood Town
Last 10 games away
30%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
10%
Over 2.5 goals
30%
10%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
70%
Under 1.5 goals
50%
90%
Under 2.5 goals
70%
90%
Under 3.5 goals
80%
60%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
70%
0%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
0%
0%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
0%
Half Time-Full Time
Port Vale
Last 10 games home
Fleetwood Town
Last 10 games away
40%
Win HT - Win FT
50%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
10%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Win FT
0%
30%
Draw HT - Draw FT
10%
0%
Draw HT - Lose FT
20%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
10%
20%
Lose HT - Lose FT
0%
placement middle
Port Vale Trends
Port Vale is undefeated in their last 3 games.
Port Vale haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
Port Vale haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Port Vale have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Fleetwood Town Trends
Fleetwood Town is undefeated in their last 8 games.
Fleetwood Town games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Fleetwood Town haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches.
Fleetwood Town haven't lost any of their last 4 away matches.
Fleetwood Town have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 9 games.
Fleetwood Town have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Last Matches Port Vale
25 Jul19:00
Port Vale
1 - 0
Real Murcia
18 Jul13:00
Wigan
1 - 3
Port Vale
14 Jul17:00
Port Vale
5 - 0
Tamworth
02 May15:00
Port Vale
0 - 2
Lincoln
28 Apr19:45
Stockport County
1 - 2
Port Vale
25 Apr15:00
Plymouth
2 - 1
Port Vale
22 Apr19:45
Cardiff
1 - 0
Port Vale
19 Apr15:00
Port Vale
0 - 0
Wigan
16 Apr19:45
Peterborough
1 - 3
Port Vale
14 Apr19:45
Port Vale
0 - 0
Barnsley
Last Matches Fleetwood Town
28 Jul19:00
Fleetwood Town
1 - 1
Bolton
21 Jul19:30
Fleetwood Town
2 - 1
Huddersfield
18 Jul15:00
Southport
0 - 1
Fleetwood Town
11 Jul12:00
Bamber Bridge
0 - 5
Fleetwood Town
02 May15:00
Fleetwood Town
1 - 1
Milton Keynes Dons
25 Apr15:00
Shrewsbury
2 - 2
Fleetwood Town
18 Apr15:00
Fleetwood Town
1 - 1
Chesterfield
11 Apr15:00
Accrington ST
1 - 2
Fleetwood Town
06 Apr15:00
Fleetwood Town
2 - 5
Barnet
03 Apr15:00
Bristol Rovers
1 - 0
Fleetwood Town
Standings England League One
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Lincoln
46
31
10
5
89:41
103
2
Cardiff
46
27
10
9
90:50
91
3
Stockport County
46
22
11
13
71:58
77
4
Bradford
46
22
11
13
58:51
77
5
Bolton
46
19
18
9
70:52
75
6
Stevenage
46
21
12
13
49:46
75
7
Luton
46
21
11
14
68:56
74
8
Plymouth
46
22
7
17
75:63
73
9
Huddersfield
46
18
13
15
74:64
67
10
Mansfield Town
46
16
17
13
62:50
65
11
Wycombe
46
17
12
17
69:58
63
12
Reading
46
16
15
15
64:60
63
13
Blackpool
46
17
9
20
54:65
60
14
Doncaster
46
17
9
20
50:69
60
15
Barnsley
46
15
14
17
68:73
59
16
Wigan
46
14
14
18
49:58
56
17
Burton Albion
46
13
15
18
50:60
54
18
Peterborough
46
15
8
23
64:68
53
19
AFC Wimbledon
46
15
8
23
51:72
53
20
Leyton Orient
46
14
10
22
59:71
52
21
Exeter City
46
12
13
21
52:61
49
22
Port Vale
46
10
12
24
36:61
42
23
Rotherham
46
10
11
25
41:71
41
24
Northampton
46
9
8
29
39:74
35
placement right

Free England League One Match Stats: Port Vale vs Fleetwood Town on 27 February 2024

The England League One will host a thrilling match between Port Vale vs Fleetwood Town on 27 February 2024 at Football Stats Central. Tune in for all the action as these two powerhouses collide, bringing their unique styles and strengths to the field. Whether you're a long-time supporter or a new fan, explore the latest football statistics and enjoy this must-watch event of the season.

placement