Njardvik vs Throttur Reykjavik Stats

Njardvik vs Throttur Reykjavik
3 July 2026
Njardvik
Throttur Reykjavik
L
W
L
W
L
Form
D
W
W
W
W
N
N
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
N
Y
N
U
U
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
U
O
U
O
U
Number of Games
Njardvik Games
Throttur Reykjavik Games
Main Stats
Njardvik
Last 10 games home
Throttur Reykjavik
Last 10 games away
2.00
Goals scored per game
2.90
1.10
Goals conceded per game
2.20
40%
Clean sheets
10%
80%
Team scored
100%
50%
Team scored twice
90%
30%
Scored in both halves
40%
50%
Goal in both halves
80%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Njardvik
Last 10 games home
Throttur Reykjavik
Last 10 games away
60%
Win
50%
20%
Draw
10%
20%
Lose
40%
40%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
50%
20%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
40%
50%
Team win first half
40%
50%
Team draw at half time
10%
0%
Team lost first half
50%
Both Teams to Score
Njardvik
Last 10 games home
Throttur Reykjavik
Last 10 games away
50%
Both Teams to Score
90%
30%
BTTS in first-half
10%
10%
BTTS in second-half
70%
50%
BTTS and Over 1.5
90%
50%
BTTS and Over 2.5
90%
30%
Win and BTTS
40%
10%
Draw and BTTS
10%
10%
Lose and BTTS
40%
Match Total Goals
Njardvik
Last 10 games home
Throttur Reykjavik
Last 10 games away
10%
Match total goals 0
0%
20%
Match total goals 1
0%
10%
Match total goals 2
0%
20%
Match total goals 3
10%
20%
Match total goals 4
40%
30%
Match total goals 0 or 1
0%
30%
Match total goals 2 or 3
10%
40%
Match total goals 4+
90%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Njardvik
Last 10 games home
Throttur Reykjavik
Last 10 games away
70%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
60%
Over 2.5 goals
100%
40%
Over 3.5 goals
90%
30%
Under 1.5 goals
0%
40%
Under 2.5 goals
0%
60%
Under 3.5 goals
10%
60%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
90%
40%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
30%
30%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
20%
Half Time-Full Time
Njardvik
Last 10 games home
Throttur Reykjavik
Last 10 games away
40%
Win HT - Win FT
30%
10%
Win HT - Draw FT
10%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
20%
Draw HT - Win FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Draw FT
0%
20%
Draw HT - Lose FT
10%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
20%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Lose FT
30%
placement middle
Njardvik Trends
Njardvik games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Njardvik haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
Njardvik have lost their last 2 away matches.
Njardvik have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.
Throttur Reykjavik Trends
Throttur Reykjavik is undefeated in their last 5 games.
Throttur Reykjavik games have over 1.5 goals in their last 15 matches.
Throttur Reykjavik haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Throttur Reykjavik haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Throttur Reykjavik have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 15 games.
Throttur Reykjavik have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 5 games.
H2H
25 Apr15:00
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 0
Njardvik
17 Aug15:00
Njardvik
2 - 3
Throttur Reykjavik
09 Jun20:15
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 2
Njardvik
25 Jul20:15
Njardvik
1 - 1
Throttur Reykjavik
18 May15:00
Throttur Reykjavik
0 - 1
Njardvik
25 Apr15:00
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 0
Njardvik
17 Aug15:00
Njardvik
2 - 3
Throttur Reykjavik
09 Jun20:15
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 2
Njardvik
25 Jul20:15
Njardvik
1 - 1
Throttur Reykjavik
18 May15:00
Throttur Reykjavik
0 - 1
Njardvik
25 Apr15:00
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 0
Njardvik
17 Aug15:00
Njardvik
2 - 3
Throttur Reykjavik
09 Jun20:15
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 2
Njardvik
25 Jul20:15
Njardvik
1 - 1
Throttur Reykjavik
18 May15:00
Throttur Reykjavik
0 - 1
Njardvik
25 Apr15:00
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 0
Njardvik
17 Aug15:00
Njardvik
2 - 3
Throttur Reykjavik
09 Jun20:15
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 2
Njardvik
25 Jul20:15
Njardvik
1 - 1
Throttur Reykjavik
18 May15:00
Throttur Reykjavik
0 - 1
Njardvik
25 Apr15:00
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 0
Njardvik
17 Aug15:00
Njardvik
2 - 3
Throttur Reykjavik
09 Jun20:15
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 2
Njardvik
25 Jul20:15
Njardvik
1 - 1
Throttur Reykjavik
18 May15:00
Throttur Reykjavik
0 - 1
Njardvik
Last Matches Njardvik
26 Jun20:15
Afturelding
2 - 0
Njardvik
19 Jun20:15
Njardvik
1 - 0
Leiknir R.
13 Jun15:00
Völsungur
2 - 1
Njardvik
05 Jun20:15
Njardvik
5 - 1
IR Reykjavik
31 May15:00
Njardvik
1 - 2
Grotta
27 May19:00
Vestri
0 - 3
Njardvik
23 May15:00
Njardvik
0 - 0
Ægir
18 May20:15
HK Kopavogur
2 - 0
Njardvik
13 May20:15
Afturelding
5 - 2
Njardvik
08 May20:15
Njardvik
2 - 0
Fylkir
Last Matches Throttur Reykjavik
27 Jun15:00
Throttur Reykjavik
1 - 1
Vestri
21 Jun20:15
Ægir
1 - 3
Throttur Reykjavik
12 Jun20:15
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 0
HK Kopavogur
06 Jun15:00
Fylkir
1 - 3
Throttur Reykjavik
01 Jun20:15
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 0
Grindavik
27 May20:15
Throttur Reykjavik
2 - 3
Grotta
22 May20:15
Afturelding
4 - 3
Throttur Reykjavik
18 May20:15
Throttur Reykjavik
1 - 1
Leiknir R.
13 May18:30
Throttur Reykjavik
1 - 2
Breidablik
09 May15:00
Völsungur
0 - 3
Throttur Reykjavik
Standings Iceland 1. Deild
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Throttur Reykjavik
11
7
2
2
25:12
23
2
Afturelding
11
7
1
3
33:18
22
3
Fylkir
11
7
0
4
19:15
21
4
Vestri
12
6
2
4
22:20
20
5
HK Kopavogur
11
6
1
4
20:18
19
6
Leiknir R.
11
5
3
3
14:12
18
7
Njardvik
11
4
2
5
13:11
14
8
Grotta
10
4
1
5
19:24
13
9
IR Reykjavik
11
3
2
6
23:29
11
10
Grindavik
10
1
6
3
9:12
9
11
Ægir
12
2
2
8
13:28
8
12
Völsungur
11
1
4
6
13:24
7
placement right

Free Iceland 1. Deild Match Stats: Njardvik vs Throttur Reykjavik on 3 July 2026

Catch the exciting Iceland 1. Deild game as Njardvik takes on Throttur Reykjavik on 3 July 2026 at Football Stats Central. With a history of fierce rivalry and spectacular matches, this game is set to deliver exceptional football action backed by extensive statistics. Fans can look forward to strategic plays, key player matchups, and a dynamic display of athleticism from both sides.

placement