NEOM vs Al-Ettifaq Stats

NEOM vs Al-Ettifaq
21 May 2026
NEOM
Al-Ettifaq
D
L
W
D
D
Form
D
L
W
D
W
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
N
N
Y
U
U
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
U
O
O
U
O
Number of Games
NEOM Games
Al-Ettifaq Games
Main Stats
NEOM
Last 10 games home
Al-Ettifaq
Last 10 games away
1.30
Goals scored per game
1.20
1.20
Goals conceded per game
1.80
30%
Clean sheets
10%
90%
Team scored
50%
30%
Team scored twice
30%
20%
Scored in both halves
20%
60%
Goal in both halves
70%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
NEOM
Last 10 games home
Al-Ettifaq
Last 10 games away
40%
Win
30%
30%
Draw
10%
30%
Lose
60%
20%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
30%
30%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
40%
50%
Team win first half
30%
30%
Team draw at half time
0%
20%
Team lost first half
70%
Both Teams to Score
NEOM
Last 10 games home
Al-Ettifaq
Last 10 games away
60%
Both Teams to Score
40%
10%
BTTS in first-half
10%
10%
BTTS in second-half
10%
60%
BTTS and Over 1.5
40%
40%
BTTS and Over 2.5
30%
10%
Win and BTTS
20%
30%
Draw and BTTS
10%
20%
Lose and BTTS
10%
Match Total Goals
NEOM
Last 10 games home
Al-Ettifaq
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
0%
20%
Match total goals 1
20%
20%
Match total goals 2
20%
50%
Match total goals 3
10%
10%
Match total goals 4
40%
20%
Match total goals 0 or 1
20%
70%
Match total goals 2 or 3
30%
10%
Match total goals 4+
50%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
NEOM
Last 10 games home
Al-Ettifaq
Last 10 games away
80%
Over 1.5 goals
80%
60%
Over 2.5 goals
60%
10%
Over 3.5 goals
50%
20%
Under 1.5 goals
20%
40%
Under 2.5 goals
40%
90%
Under 3.5 goals
50%
70%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
100%
30%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
40%
10%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
10%
Half Time-Full Time
NEOM
Last 10 games home
Al-Ettifaq
Last 10 games away
20%
Win HT - Win FT
20%
20%
Win HT - Draw FT
10%
10%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
20%
Draw HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Draw HT - Draw FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Lose FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
10%
10%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
10%
Lose HT - Lose FT
60%
placement middle
NEOM Trends
NEOM games have over 1.5 goals in their last 7 matches.
NEOM games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
NEOM haven't lost any of their last 5 home matches.
Al-Ettifaq Trends
Al-Ettifaq games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Al-Ettifaq haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches.
Al-Ettifaq have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Al-Ettifaq have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Odds
H2H
21 Jan17:30
Al-Ettifaq
0 - 0
NEOM
Last Matches NEOM
21 May19:00
NEOM
1 - 1
Al-Ettifaq
16 May17:05
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
2 - 0
NEOM
11 May17:50
NEOM
2 - 1
Al Shabab
02 May16:50
Al-Fateh
2 - 2
NEOM
28 Apr17:45
NEOM
1 - 1
Al-Hazm
11 Apr17:00
Al Najma
2 - 1
NEOM
08 Apr19:00
Al-Ittihad FC
3 - 4
NEOM
04 Apr17:30
NEOM
1 - 0
Al-Fayha
12 Mar19:00
NEOM
2 - 2
Al Taawon
07 Mar19:00
Al-Nassr
1 - 0
NEOM
Last Matches Al-Ettifaq
21 May19:00
NEOM
1 - 1
Al-Ettifaq
14 May19:00
Al-Ettifaq
1 - 3
Al-Ittihad FC
09 May16:55
Al Khaleej Saihat
0 - 5
Al-Ettifaq
04 May19:00
Al-Ettifaq
0 - 0
Al Najma
30 Apr17:00
Al Okhdood
1 - 3
Al-Ettifaq
15 Apr19:00
Al-Nassr
1 - 0
Al-Ettifaq
09 Apr19:00
Al-Ettifaq
2 - 3
Al Riyadh
05 Apr19:00
Al-Ettifaq
3 - 2
Al-Qadisiyah FC
13 Mar19:00
Al-Fayha
1 - 0
Al-Ettifaq
07 Mar19:00
Al-Ettifaq
1 - 1
Al Shabab
Standings Saudi-Arabia Pro League
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Al-Nassr
34
28
2
4
91:28
86
2
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
34
25
9
0
85:27
84
3
Al-Ahli Jeddah
34
25
6
3
71:25
81
4
Al-Qadisiyah FC
34
23
8
3
83:34
77
5
Al-Ittihad FC
34
16
7
11
55:48
55
6
Al Taawon
34
15
8
11
59:46
53
7
Al-Ettifaq
34
14
8
12
51:55
50
8
NEOM
34
12
9
13
43:48
45
9
Al-Hazm
34
11
9
14
38:57
42
10
Al-Fayha
34
10
8
16
41:54
38
11
Al-Fateh
34
9
10
15
41:55
37
12
Al Khaleej Saihat
34
10
7
17
54:62
37
13
Al Shabab
34
8
11
15
44:57
35
14
Al Kholood
34
9
6
19
39:61
33
15
Al Riyadh
34
7
9
18
35:63
30
16
Damac
34
6
11
17
32:55
29
17
Al Okhdood
34
5
5
24
27:70
20
18
Al Najma
34
3
7
24
32:76
16
placement right

Free Saudi-Arabia Pro League Match Stats: NEOM vs Al-Ettifaq on 21 May 2026

Don't miss the highly anticipated Saudi Arabia Pro League showdown featuring NEOM vs Al-Ettifaq on 21 May 2026 at Football Stats Central. This clash promises to be a pivotal moment in the season, with both teams showcasing their best talents and strategies. Tune in to explore in-depth football statistics and witness outstanding performances and memorable goals that could define the trajectory of the league.

placement