Morton vs Queens Park Stats

Morton vs Queens Park
18 April 2026
Morton
Queens Park
D
L
L
L
L
Form
D
L
L
L
W
Y
Y
N
N
N
Both Teams Score
N
N
Y
N
Y
U
O
U
U
U
Over Under 2.5
U
U
O
U
O
Number of Games
Morton Games
Queens Park Games
Main Stats
Morton
Last 10 games home
Queens Park
Last 10 games away
0.50
Goals scored per game
1.30
1.10
Goals conceded per game
0.70
20%
Clean sheets
50%
40%
Team scored
60%
10%
Team scored twice
30%
0%
Scored in both halves
10%
20%
Goal in both halves
40%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Morton
Last 10 games home
Queens Park
Last 10 games away
10%
Win
30%
30%
Draw
50%
60%
Lose
20%
10%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
30%
30%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
20%
10%
Team win first half
30%
70%
Team draw at half time
50%
20%
Team lost first half
20%
Both Teams to Score
Morton
Last 10 games home
Queens Park
Last 10 games away
40%
Both Teams to Score
40%
20%
BTTS in first-half
0%
20%
BTTS in second-half
10%
40%
BTTS and Over 1.5
40%
30%
BTTS and Over 2.5
20%
10%
Win and BTTS
10%
10%
Draw and BTTS
20%
20%
Lose and BTTS
10%
Match Total Goals
Morton
Last 10 games home
Queens Park
Last 10 games away
20%
Match total goals 0
30%
30%
Match total goals 1
0%
20%
Match total goals 2
40%
30%
Match total goals 3
10%
0%
Match total goals 4
10%
50%
Match total goals 0 or 1
30%
50%
Match total goals 2 or 3
50%
0%
Match total goals 4+
20%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Morton
Last 10 games home
Queens Park
Last 10 games away
50%
Over 1.5 goals
70%
30%
Over 2.5 goals
30%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
50%
Under 1.5 goals
30%
70%
Under 2.5 goals
70%
100%
Under 3.5 goals
80%
40%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
50%
20%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
30%
10%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
10%
Half Time-Full Time
Morton
Last 10 games home
Queens Park
Last 10 games away
10%
Win HT - Win FT
20%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
10%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
0%
Draw HT - Win FT
10%
30%
Draw HT - Draw FT
30%
40%
Draw HT - Lose FT
10%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
10%
20%
Lose HT - Lose FT
10%
placement middle
Morton Trends
Morton games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Morton have lost their last 4 home matches.
Morton have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Morton have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Queens Park Trends
Queens Park games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Queens Park have lost their last 2 home matches.
Queens Park have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Last Matches Morton
29 Aug15:00
Ayr Utd
1 - 1
Morton
22 Aug15:00
Morton
1 - 2
Arbroath
08 Aug15:00
Stenhousemuir
2 - 0
Morton
01 Aug15:00
Morton
0 - 1
Partick
25 Jul15:00
Morton
0 - 1
Inverness CT
18 Jul15:00
ST Johnstone
3 - 0
Morton
14 Jul19:45
East Fife
2 - 0
Morton
11 Jul15:00
Morton
0 - 1
Linlithgow Rose
04 Jul15:00
Morton
0 - 0
Stranraer
01 May19:45
Morton
1 - 1
Airdrie United
Last Matches Queens Park
29 Aug15:00
Partick
0 - 0
Queens Park
22 Aug15:00
Queens Park
0 - 2
Stenhousemuir
08 Aug15:00
Queens Park
1 - 2
Raith Rovers
01 Aug15:00
Livingston
2 - 0
Queens Park
25 Jul15:00
Queens Park
3 - 1
Queen of the South
18 Jul17:00
Aberdeen
2 - 1
Queens Park
14 Jul19:45
Kelty Hearts
0 - 2
Queens Park
11 Jul15:00
Queens Park
3 - 1
Brora Rangers
30 Jun19:45
Clyde
1 - 3
Queens Park
27 Jun15:00
Annan Athletic
0 - 0
Queens Park
Standings Scotland Championship
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Stenhousemuir
4
3
1
0
8:2
10
2
Partick
4
2
2
0
4:1
8
3
Raith Rovers
4
2
1
1
5:3
7
4
Arbroath
4
2
1
1
3:3
7
5
Livingston
4
2
0
2
4:3
6
6
Ayr Utd
4
1
2
1
4:4
5
7
Dunfermline
4
1
2
1
2:3
5
8
Inverness CT
4
0
3
1
2:4
3
9
Morton
4
0
1
3
2:6
1
10
Queens Park
4
0
1
3
1:6
1
placement right

Free Scotland Championship Match Stats: Morton vs Queens Park on 18 April 2026

Catch the exciting Scotland Championship game as Morton takes on Queens Park on 18 April 2026 at Football Stats Central. With a history of fierce rivalry and spectacular matches, this game is set to deliver exceptional football action backed by extensive statistics. Fans can look forward to strategic plays, key player matchups, and a dynamic display of athleticism from both sides.

placement