Moreirense vs Casa Pia Stats

Moreirense vs Casa Pia
15 February 2025
Moreirense
Casa Pia
D
L
W
L
W
Form
W
D
D
W
L
N
N
Y
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
N
Y
N
N
U
U
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
U
U
U
U
U
Number of Games
Moreirense Games
Casa Pia Games
Main Stats
Moreirense
Last 10 games home
Casa Pia
Last 10 games away
0.80
Goals scored per game
0.40
1.00
Goals conceded per game
1.70
40%
Clean sheets
40%
60%
Team scored
40%
10%
Team scored twice
0%
10%
Scored in both halves
0%
30%
Goal in both halves
50%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Moreirense
Last 10 games home
Casa Pia
Last 10 games away
40%
Win
10%
20%
Draw
30%
40%
Lose
60%
10%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
0%
20%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
60%
20%
Team win first half
10%
50%
Team draw at half time
60%
30%
Team lost first half
30%
Both Teams to Score
Moreirense
Last 10 games home
Casa Pia
Last 10 games away
30%
Both Teams to Score
30%
10%
BTTS in first-half
10%
10%
BTTS in second-half
10%
30%
BTTS and Over 1.5
30%
20%
BTTS and Over 2.5
30%
10%
Win and BTTS
0%
10%
Draw and BTTS
0%
10%
Lose and BTTS
30%
Match Total Goals
Moreirense
Last 10 games home
Casa Pia
Last 10 games away
10%
Match total goals 0
30%
50%
Match total goals 1
10%
10%
Match total goals 2
10%
20%
Match total goals 3
20%
0%
Match total goals 4
30%
60%
Match total goals 0 or 1
40%
30%
Match total goals 2 or 3
30%
10%
Match total goals 4+
30%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Moreirense
Last 10 games home
Casa Pia
Last 10 games away
40%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
30%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
10%
Over 3.5 goals
30%
60%
Under 1.5 goals
40%
70%
Under 2.5 goals
50%
90%
Under 3.5 goals
70%
50%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
50%
10%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
30%
10%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
10%
Half Time-Full Time
Moreirense
Last 10 games home
Casa Pia
Last 10 games away
10%
Win HT - Win FT
0%
10%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
10%
20%
Draw HT - Win FT
10%
10%
Draw HT - Draw FT
30%
20%
Draw HT - Lose FT
20%
10%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
20%
Lose HT - Lose FT
30%
placement middle
Moreirense Trends
Moreirense games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Moreirense haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Moreirense have lost their last 2 away matches.
Moreirense have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Casa Pia Trends
Casa Pia is undefeated in their last 4 games.
Casa Pia games have under 2.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
Casa Pia have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games.
Casa Pia haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
Casa Pia haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Last Matches Moreirense
16 May15:30
Moreirense
0 - 0
AVS
11 May20:15
Tondela
2 - 0
Moreirense
02 May15:30
Moreirense
3 - 2
Estrela
25 Apr18:00
Benfica
4 - 1
Moreirense
20 Apr20:15
Moreirense
1 - 0
Estoril
10 Apr20:45
Famalicao
1 - 1
Moreirense
04 Apr18:00
Moreirense
0 - 1
SC Braga
21 Mar15:30
Moreirense
0 - 1
Arouca
15 Mar20:30
FC Porto
3 - 0
Moreirense
07 Mar15:30
Moreirense
1 - 1
Nacional
Last Matches Casa Pia
28 May20:00
Casa Pia
2 - 0
Torreense
20 May18:00
Torreense
0 - 0
Casa Pia
16 May18:00
Casa Pia
1 - 1
Rio Ave
11 May20:15
Guimaraes
0 - 1
Casa Pia
03 May15:30
Casa Pia
0 - 1
Tondela
27 Apr20:15
GIL Vicente
2 - 1
Casa Pia
23 Apr19:00
Casa Pia
0 - 1
SC Braga
18 Apr18:00
Casa Pia
0 - 0
Santa Clara
12 Apr15:30
Alverca
3 - 1
Casa Pia
06 Apr20:45
Casa Pia
1 - 1
Benfica
Standings Portugal Primeira Liga
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
FC Porto
34
28
4
2
66:18
88
2
Sporting CP
34
25
7
2
89:24
82
3
Benfica
34
23
11
0
74:25
80
4
SC Braga
34
16
11
7
64:36
59
5
Famalicao
34
15
11
8
42:29
56
6
GIL Vicente
34
13
11
10
47:38
50
7
Moreirense
34
12
7
15
37:49
43
8
Arouca
34
12
6
16
47:64
42
9
Guimaraes
34
12
6
16
39:51
42
10
Estoril
34
10
9
15
54:57
39
11
Alverca
34
10
9
15
35:52
39
12
Rio Ave
34
8
12
14
35:57
36
13
Santa Clara
34
9
9
16
32:41
36
14
Nacional
34
9
7
18
37:45
34
15
Estrela
34
6
12
16
38:56
30
16
Casa Pia
34
6
12
16
31:57
30
17
Tondela
34
6
10
18
27:55
28
18
AVS
34
3
12
19
27:67
21
placement right

Free Portugal Primeira Liga Match Stats: Moreirense vs Casa Pia on 15 February 2025

Mark your calendar for 15 February 2025, when Moreirense competes against Casa Pia in the Portugal Primeira Liga at Football Stats Central. This fixture is set to be a highlight of the season, featuring key players and high-stakes competition supported by detailed football statistics. Don't miss the opportunity to witness top-tier football action that could influence the league's final standings.

placement