Monaco vs Gornik Zabrze Stats

Monaco vs Gornik Zabrze
27 August 2026
Monaco
Gornik Zabrze
W
L
W
D
W
Form
D
W
L
D
W
N
N
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
N
N
N
O
U
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
U
O
U
U
U
Number of Games
Monaco Games
Gornik Zabrze Games
Main Stats
Monaco
Last 10 games home
Gornik Zabrze
Last 10 games away
2.30
Goals scored per game
1.30
1.10
Goals conceded per game
1.20
30%
Clean sheets
30%
90%
Team scored
70%
80%
Team scored twice
40%
50%
Scored in both halves
20%
80%
Goal in both halves
50%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Monaco
Last 10 games home
Gornik Zabrze
Last 10 games away
60%
Win
50%
30%
Draw
10%
10%
Lose
40%
50%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
40%
0%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
20%
60%
Team win first half
30%
20%
Team draw at half time
50%
20%
Team lost first half
20%
Both Teams to Score
Monaco
Last 10 games home
Gornik Zabrze
Last 10 games away
60%
Both Teams to Score
50%
0%
BTTS in first-half
10%
40%
BTTS in second-half
30%
60%
BTTS and Over 1.5
50%
60%
BTTS and Over 2.5
50%
30%
Win and BTTS
30%
30%
Draw and BTTS
0%
0%
Lose and BTTS
20%
Match Total Goals
Monaco
Last 10 games home
Gornik Zabrze
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
10%
20%
Match total goals 1
30%
10%
Match total goals 2
10%
20%
Match total goals 3
10%
30%
Match total goals 4
30%
20%
Match total goals 0 or 1
40%
30%
Match total goals 2 or 3
20%
50%
Match total goals 4+
40%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Monaco
Last 10 games home
Gornik Zabrze
Last 10 games away
80%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
70%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
50%
Over 3.5 goals
40%
20%
Under 1.5 goals
40%
30%
Under 2.5 goals
50%
50%
Under 3.5 goals
60%
80%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
60%
40%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
40%
0%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
0%
Half Time-Full Time
Monaco
Last 10 games home
Gornik Zabrze
Last 10 games away
50%
Win HT - Win FT
30%
10%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Win FT
20%
0%
Draw HT - Draw FT
10%
10%
Draw HT - Lose FT
20%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
20%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Lose FT
20%
placement middle
Monaco Trends
Monaco haven't lost any of their last 7 home matches.
Gornik Zabrze Trends
Gornik Zabrze is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Gornik Zabrze games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Gornik Zabrze haven't lost any of their last 5 away matches.
Gornik Zabrze have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Odds
H2H
20 Aug19:00
Gornik Zabrze
2 - 3
Monaco
Last Matches Monaco
22 Oct20:00
Monaco
3 - 0
SC Freiburg
18 Oct16:15
Lorient
1 - 0
Monaco
15 Oct17:45
CSKA Sofia
1 - 2
Monaco
10 Oct19:45
Monaco
2 - 2
Toulouse
18 Sep19:45
Monaco
2 - 1
Lens
12 Sep16:15
Strasbourg
1 - 1
Monaco
04 Sep20:05
Paris Saint Germain
1 - 2
Monaco
30 Aug19:45
Monaco
2 - 0
Marseille
27 Aug17:45
Monaco
4 - 1
Gornik Zabrze
23 Aug16:15
Le Havre
0 - 1
Monaco
Last Matches Gornik Zabrze
18 Oct11:15
Gornik Zabrze
1 - 1
Piast Gliwice
10 Oct19:15
Jagiellonia
1 - 3
Gornik Zabrze
02 Oct10:00
Gornik Zabrze
0 - 2
Odra Opole
19 Sep19:15
Motor Lublin
0 - 0
Gornik Zabrze
15 Sep19:30
Korona Kielce
0 - 2
Gornik Zabrze
12 Sep16:30
Gornik Zabrze
2 - 1
Lech Poznan
06 Sep13:45
Cracovia Krakow
0 - 1
Gornik Zabrze
03 Sep17:00
Raków Częstochowa
1 - 2
Gornik Zabrze
30 Aug16:30
Gornik Zabrze
2 - 3
GKS Katowice
27 Aug17:45
Monaco
4 - 1
Gornik Zabrze
Standings World UEFA Europa Conference League
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Panathinaikos
2
2
0
0
7:2
6
2
FC Lugano
2
2
0
0
8:4
6
3
Brann
2
2
0
0
6:2
6
4
Trabzonspor
2
2
0
0
6:2
6
5
Twente
2
2
0
0
5:1
6
6
Monaco
2
2
0
0
5:1
6
7
St. Truiden
2
2
0
0
3:0
6
8
HNK Hajduk Split
2
2
0
0
3:1
6
9
Brighton
2
1
1
0
4:0
4
10
FC Copenhagen
2
1
1
0
5:2
4
11
Universitatea Craiova
2
1
1
0
4:2
4
12
Mjallby AIF
2
1
1
0
3:1
4
13
Ajax
2
1
0
1
3:2
3
14
Borac Banja Luka
2
1
0
1
3:2
3
15
Atalanta
2
1
0
1
3:3
3
16
SC Braga
2
1
0
1
2:3
3
17
Gent
2
1
0
1
1:2
3
18
SC Freiburg
2
1
0
1
3:5
3
19
FC Nordsjaelland
2
0
2
0
3:3
2
20
Egnatia Rrogozhinë
2
0
2
0
2:2
2
21
Riga
2
0
2
0
2:2
2
22
FK Crvena Zvezda
2
0
1
1
4:5
1
23
CSKA Sofia
2
0
1
1
3:4
1
24
FK Jablonec
2
0
1
1
2:3
1
25
FC Midtjylland
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
26
Aarhus
2
0
1
1
1:2
1
27
Pafos
2
0
1
1
2:4
1
28
Heart Of Midlothian
2
0
1
1
1:3
1
29
FC Iberia 1999
2
0
1
1
1:3
1
30
Getafe
2
0
1
1
3:6
1
31
Kairat Almaty
2
0
1
1
2:6
1
32
FC Thun
2
0
0
2
0:2
0
33
Lincoln Red Imps FC
2
0
0
2
2:6
0
34
KuPS
2
0
0
2
2:6
0
35
Inter Club dEscaldes
2
0
0
2
1:5
0
36
Kauno Žalgiris
2
0
0
2
1:8
0
placement right

Free World UEFA Europa Conference League Match Stats: Monaco vs Gornik Zabrze on 27 August 2026

On 27 August 2026, watch Monaco face Gornik Zabrze in the World UEFA Europa Conference League at Football Stats Central. This match is crucial for both teams as they aim to climb the league table and secure a favorable position for the playoffs. Anticipate a game filled with tactical prowess, passionate support, and unforgettable moments supported by detailed football stats that highlight the essence of the sport.

placement