Longford Town vs Finn Harps Stats

Longford Town vs Finn Harps
3 August 2026
Longford Town
Finn Harps
W
L
W
W
W
Form
L
L
L
L
W
N
Y
N
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
N
Y
N
N
N
U
O
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
U
U
U
Number of Games
Longford Town Games
Finn Harps Games
Main Stats
Longford Town
Last 10 games home
Finn Harps
Last 10 games away
1.30
Goals scored per game
0.70
0.90
Goals conceded per game
2.00
30%
Clean sheets
10%
80%
Team scored
60%
40%
Team scored twice
10%
20%
Scored in both halves
10%
50%
Goal in both halves
60%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Longford Town
Last 10 games home
Finn Harps
Last 10 games away
60%
Win
10%
10%
Draw
20%
30%
Lose
70%
40%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
0%
20%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
60%
40%
Team win first half
30%
30%
Team draw at half time
10%
30%
Team lost first half
60%
Both Teams to Score
Longford Town
Last 10 games home
Finn Harps
Last 10 games away
50%
Both Teams to Score
50%
0%
BTTS in first-half
10%
30%
BTTS in second-half
20%
50%
BTTS and Over 1.5
50%
40%
BTTS and Over 2.5
40%
30%
Win and BTTS
0%
10%
Draw and BTTS
20%
10%
Lose and BTTS
30%
Match Total Goals
Longford Town
Last 10 games home
Finn Harps
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
0%
30%
Match total goals 1
20%
30%
Match total goals 2
20%
30%
Match total goals 3
30%
10%
Match total goals 4
30%
30%
Match total goals 0 or 1
20%
60%
Match total goals 2 or 3
50%
10%
Match total goals 4+
30%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Longford Town
Last 10 games home
Finn Harps
Last 10 games away
70%
Over 1.5 goals
80%
40%
Over 2.5 goals
60%
10%
Over 3.5 goals
30%
30%
Under 1.5 goals
20%
60%
Under 2.5 goals
40%
90%
Under 3.5 goals
70%
70%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
90%
10%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
20%
0%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
10%
Half Time-Full Time
Longford Town
Last 10 games home
Finn Harps
Last 10 games away
40%
Win HT - Win FT
10%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
10%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
10%
10%
Draw HT - Win FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Draw FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Lose FT
10%
10%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
10%
20%
Lose HT - Lose FT
50%
placement middle
Longford Town Trends
Longford Town haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches.
Longford Town have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 10 games.
Finn Harps Trends
Finn Harps lost their last 4 games.
Finn Harps games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Finn Harps games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Finn Harps have lost their last 3 home matches.
Finn Harps have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 4 games.
Odds
H2H
22 May19:45
Finn Harps
2 - 2
Longford Town
28 Mar19:30
Longford Town
0 - 1
Finn Harps
05 Sep19:45
Longford Town
1 - 1
Finn Harps
04 Jul19:45
Finn Harps
0 - 0
Longford Town
17 May19:30
Longford Town
0 - 0
Finn Harps
22 May19:45
Finn Harps
2 - 2
Longford Town
28 Mar19:30
Longford Town
0 - 1
Finn Harps
05 Sep19:45
Longford Town
1 - 1
Finn Harps
04 Jul19:45
Finn Harps
0 - 0
Longford Town
17 May19:30
Longford Town
0 - 0
Finn Harps
22 May19:45
Finn Harps
2 - 2
Longford Town
28 Mar19:30
Longford Town
0 - 1
Finn Harps
05 Sep19:45
Longford Town
1 - 1
Finn Harps
04 Jul19:45
Finn Harps
0 - 0
Longford Town
17 May19:30
Longford Town
0 - 0
Finn Harps
22 May19:45
Finn Harps
2 - 2
Longford Town
28 Mar19:30
Longford Town
0 - 1
Finn Harps
05 Sep19:45
Longford Town
1 - 1
Finn Harps
04 Jul19:45
Finn Harps
0 - 0
Longford Town
17 May19:30
Longford Town
0 - 0
Finn Harps
22 May19:45
Finn Harps
2 - 2
Longford Town
28 Mar19:30
Longford Town
0 - 1
Finn Harps
05 Sep19:45
Longford Town
1 - 1
Finn Harps
04 Jul19:45
Finn Harps
0 - 0
Longford Town
17 May19:30
Longford Town
0 - 0
Finn Harps
Last Matches Longford Town
31 Jul19:45
Treaty United
0 - 1
Longford Town
25 Jul19:30
Longford Town
1 - 2
Wexford
18 Jul17:00
Baldoyle United
0 - 8
Longford Town
10 Jul19:45
Cork City
3 - 4
Longford Town
04 Jul19:30
Longford Town
2 - 1
UCD
26 Jun19:45
Kerry
2 - 1
Longford Town
19 Jun19:45
Bray Wanderers
5 - 2
Longford Town
13 Jun19:30
Longford Town
2 - 1
Cobh Ramblers
29 May19:45
Longford Town
3 - 1
Treaty United
22 May19:45
Finn Harps
2 - 2
Longford Town
Last Matches Finn Harps
31 Jul19:45
Finn Harps
0 - 3
Cork City
24 Jul19:45
Kerry
2 - 1
Finn Harps
17 Jul19:45
Finn Harps
0 - 1
Bray Wanderers
10 Jul19:45
Finn Harps
0 - 1
Treaty United
03 Jul19:45
Finn Harps
1 - 0
Wexford
26 Jun19:45
Athlone Town
1 - 1
Finn Harps
19 Jun19:45
Cobh Ramblers
3 - 1
Finn Harps
12 Jun19:45
Finn Harps
0 - 5
UCD
29 May19:45
Cork City
4 - 0
Finn Harps
22 May19:45
Finn Harps
2 - 2
Longford Town
Standings Ireland First Division
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Cork City
25
18
3
4
51:20
57
2
Bray Wanderers
25
11
7
7
48:35
40
3
UCD
25
12
4
9
41:29
40
4
Longford Town
25
9
7
9
29:32
34
5
Cobh Ramblers
25
10
4
11
27:34
34
6
Kerry
25
8
8
9
30:30
32
7
Wexford
25
8
7
10
29:34
31
8
Athlone Town
25
7
7
11
22:29
28
9
Treaty United
25
6
8
11
24:36
26
10
Finn Harps
25
5
7
13
21:43
22
placement right

Free Ireland First Division Match Stats: Longford Town vs Finn Harps on 3 August 2026

Witness Longford Town battle Finn Harps in the Ireland First Division on 3 August 2026 at Football Stats Central. This match-up is expected to showcase exceptional skill and determination from both teams, supported by insightful football stats as they strive for victory. With passionate fans and a competitive spirit, this game is poised to deliver memorable football moments.

placement