Karmiotissa vs Omonia 29is Maiou Stats

Karmiotissa vs Omonia 29is Maiou
24 January 2026
Karmiotissa
Omonia 29is Maiou
D
W
W
W
W
Form
D
W
D
D
W
N
N
Y
N
N
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
U
U
O
U
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
U
Number of Games
Karmiotissa Games
Omonia 29is Maiou Games
Main Stats
Karmiotissa
Last 10 games home
Omonia 29is Maiou
Last 10 games away
2.10
Goals scored per game
2.10
0.80
Goals conceded per game
1.00
50%
Clean sheets
50%
100%
Team scored
90%
60%
Team scored twice
60%
40%
Scored in both halves
50%
80%
Goal in both halves
70%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Karmiotissa
Last 10 games home
Omonia 29is Maiou
Last 10 games away
70%
Win
50%
20%
Draw
40%
10%
Lose
10%
50%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
40%
10%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
10%
70%
Team win first half
50%
10%
Team draw at half time
30%
20%
Team lost first half
20%
Both Teams to Score
Karmiotissa
Last 10 games home
Omonia 29is Maiou
Last 10 games away
50%
Both Teams to Score
50%
10%
BTTS in first-half
20%
20%
BTTS in second-half
20%
50%
BTTS and Over 1.5
50%
40%
BTTS and Over 2.5
40%
20%
Win and BTTS
10%
20%
Draw and BTTS
30%
10%
Lose and BTTS
10%
Match Total Goals
Karmiotissa
Last 10 games home
Omonia 29is Maiou
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
10%
20%
Match total goals 1
10%
20%
Match total goals 2
20%
30%
Match total goals 3
30%
10%
Match total goals 4
0%
20%
Match total goals 0 or 1
20%
50%
Match total goals 2 or 3
50%
30%
Match total goals 4+
30%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Karmiotissa
Last 10 games home
Omonia 29is Maiou
Last 10 games away
80%
Over 1.5 goals
80%
60%
Over 2.5 goals
60%
30%
Over 3.5 goals
30%
20%
Under 1.5 goals
20%
40%
Under 2.5 goals
40%
70%
Under 3.5 goals
70%
90%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
80%
30%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
60%
20%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
20%
Half Time-Full Time
Karmiotissa
Last 10 games home
Omonia 29is Maiou
Last 10 games away
60%
Win HT - Win FT
40%
10%
Win HT - Draw FT
10%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Win FT
10%
0%
Draw HT - Draw FT
20%
0%
Draw HT - Lose FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
10%
Lose HT - Draw FT
10%
10%
Lose HT - Lose FT
10%
placement middle
Karmiotissa Trends
Karmiotissa is undefeated in their last 8 games.
Karmiotissa games have under 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Karmiotissa games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Karmiotissa have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games.
Karmiotissa haven't lost any of their last 8 home matches.
Karmiotissa haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches.
Omonia 29is Maiou Trends
Omonia 29is Maiou is undefeated in their last 10 games.
Omonia 29is Maiou games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Omonia 29is Maiou games have over 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Omonia 29is Maiou haven't lost any of their last 8 home matches.
Omonia 29is Maiou haven't lost any of their last 5 away matches.
Omonia 29is Maiou draw their last 2 away matches.
Omonia 29is Maiou have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 4 games.
Omonia 29is Maiou have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 15 games.
Omonia 29is Maiou have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 6 games.
Last Matches Karmiotissa
24 Apr15:00
PAEEK
0 - 0
Karmiotissa
19 Apr14:00
Karmiotissa
1 - 0
Nea Salamis
04 Apr14:30
ASIL Lysi
2 - 6
Karmiotissa
21 Mar13:30
Karmiotissa
1 - 0
MEAP Nisou
18 Mar13:30
Karmiotissa
3 - 0
Ayia Napa
14 Mar15:00
Omonia 29is Maiou
2 - 2
Karmiotissa
07 Mar13:30
Karmiotissa
2 - 2
Doxa
28 Feb12:00
Karmiotissa
2 - 1
PAEEK
21 Feb13:00
Nea Salamis
1 - 0
Karmiotissa
13 Feb17:00
Karmiotissa
5 - 0
ASIL Lysi
Last Matches Omonia 29is Maiou
24 Apr15:00
MEAP Nisou
3 - 3
Omonia 29is Maiou
19 Apr14:00
Omonia 29is Maiou
5 - 1
Doxa
04 Apr14:30
PAEEK
3 - 3
Omonia 29is Maiou
22 Mar13:30
Omonia 29is Maiou
2 - 2
Nea Salamis
18 Mar13:30
ASIL Lysi
0 - 1
Omonia 29is Maiou
14 Mar15:00
Omonia 29is Maiou
2 - 2
Karmiotissa
06 Mar17:00
Ayia Napa
0 - 2
Omonia 29is Maiou
28 Feb15:00
Omonia 29is Maiou
1 - 0
MEAP Nisou
21 Feb13:00
Doxa
1 - 2
Omonia 29is Maiou
15 Feb13:00
Omonia 29is Maiou
2 - 0
PAEEK
Standings Cyprus 2. Division
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Nea Salamis
15
13
2
0
27:5
41
2
PAEEK
15
8
5
2
23:8
29
3
Doxa
15
8
3
4
21:12
27
4
Omonia 29is Maiou
15
7
5
3
30:15
26
5
Ayia Napa
15
7
5
3
20:15
26
6
Karmiotissa
15
8
3
4
25:15
24
7
ASIL Lysi
15
6
5
4
14:13
23
8
MEAP Nisou
15
6
3
6
18:27
21
9
Digenis Morphou
15
6
2
7
23:18
20
10
APEA
15
5
3
7
19:23
18
11
Halkanoras
15
5
2
8
23:26
17
12
Spartakos Kitiou
15
3
7
5
15:20
16
13
Iraklis Yerolakkou
15
2
7
6
11:19
13
14
Ethnikos Latsion
15
3
3
9
11:28
12
15
AE Zakakiou
15
2
4
9
11:23
10
16
Ahironas / Onisilos
15
1
1
13
6:30
4
Standings Cyprus 2. Division
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Nea Salamis
14
11
2
1
29:10
76
2
Karmiotissa
14
8
5
1
29:11
53
3
Omonia 29is Maiou
14
7
6
1
30:18
53
4
PAEEK
14
4
5
5
19:23
46
5
Doxa
14
4
3
7
13:23
42
6
Ayia Napa
14
4
3
7
22:28
41
7
ASIL Lysi
14
2
2
10
18:37
31
8
MEAP Nisou
14
2
2
10
13:23
29
Standings Cyprus 2. Division
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
9
Halkanoras
14
8
4
2
24:11
45
10
APEA
14
6
3
5
19:15
39
11
Spartakos Kitiou
14
7
2
5
27:16
39
12
Digenis Morphou
13
5
3
5
21:19
38
13
Iraklis Yerolakkou
14
6
6
2
16:11
37
14
Ethnikos Latsion
14
5
3
6
17:18
30
15
AE Zakakiou
13
4
3
6
20:28
25
16
Ahironas / Onisilos
14
0
4
10
12:38
8
placement right

Free Cyprus 2. Division Match Stats: Karmiotissa vs Omonia 29is Maiou on 24 January 2026

Join us on 24 January 2026 for an exhilarating encounter in the Cyprus 2. Division as Karmiotissa takes on Omonia 29is Maiou at Football Stats Central. Dive into detailed football stats and comprehensive statistics for this match, expecting thrilling moments and intense competition as both teams vie for top honors in the league standings. Don't miss out on the action-packed game that promises to keep you on the edge of your seat!

placement