KÍ II vs EB / Streymur II Stats

KÍ II vs EB / Streymur II
26 May 2025
KÍ II
EB / Streymur II
W
L
W
L
L
Form
L
L
L
L
W
N
N
Y
N
Y
Both Teams Score
N
N
Y
N
N
U
U
O
U
O
Over Under 2.5
U
U
O
O
O
Number of Games
KÍ II Games
EB / Streymur II Games
Main Stats
KÍ II
Last 10 games home
EB / Streymur II
Last 10 games away
2.10
Goals scored per game
0.80
1.70
Goals conceded per game
3.60
30%
Clean sheets
0%
90%
Team scored
70%
60%
Team scored twice
10%
60%
Scored in both halves
0%
80%
Goal in both halves
90%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
KÍ II
Last 10 games home
EB / Streymur II
Last 10 games away
50%
Win
10%
10%
Draw
0%
40%
Lose
90%
40%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
10%
40%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
90%
50%
Team win first half
0%
40%
Team draw at half time
20%
10%
Team lost first half
80%
Both Teams to Score
KÍ II
Last 10 games home
EB / Streymur II
Last 10 games away
60%
Both Teams to Score
70%
40%
BTTS in first-half
30%
30%
BTTS in second-half
30%
60%
BTTS and Over 1.5
70%
60%
BTTS and Over 2.5
70%
20%
Win and BTTS
10%
10%
Draw and BTTS
0%
30%
Lose and BTTS
60%
Match Total Goals
KÍ II
Last 10 games home
EB / Streymur II
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
0%
10%
Match total goals 1
0%
10%
Match total goals 2
10%
40%
Match total goals 3
10%
20%
Match total goals 4
30%
10%
Match total goals 0 or 1
0%
50%
Match total goals 2 or 3
20%
40%
Match total goals 4+
80%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
KÍ II
Last 10 games home
EB / Streymur II
Last 10 games away
90%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
80%
Over 2.5 goals
90%
40%
Over 3.5 goals
80%
10%
Under 1.5 goals
0%
20%
Under 2.5 goals
10%
60%
Under 3.5 goals
20%
90%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
100%
60%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
70%
20%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
20%
Half Time-Full Time
KÍ II
Last 10 games home
EB / Streymur II
Last 10 games away
30%
Win HT - Win FT
0%
10%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
10%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
20%
Draw HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Draw HT - Draw FT
0%
20%
Draw HT - Lose FT
20%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
10%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
10%
Lose HT - Lose FT
70%
placement middle
KÍ II Trends
KÍ II games have under 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
KÍ II games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
KÍ II haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
KÍ II have lost their last 8 away matches.
EB / Streymur II Trends
EB / Streymur II lost their last 4 games.
EB / Streymur II games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
EB / Streymur II have lost their last 2 home matches.
EB / Streymur II have lost their last 7 away matches.
EB / Streymur II have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Last Matches KÍ II
24 Oct19:00
KÍ II
1 - 0
07 Vestur II
18 Oct15:00
EB / Streymur II
1 - 0
KÍ II
03 Oct19:30
KÍ II
3 - 1
ÍF II
27 Sep17:00
NSÍ II
2 - 0
KÍ II
20 Sep13:00
B71
2 - 1
KÍ II
14 Sep16:00
Skála
7 - 0
KÍ II
29 Aug19:00
KÍ II
1 - 2
B36 II
23 Aug15:00
AB
3 - 0
KÍ II
16 Aug17:00
Víkingur II
3 - 0
KÍ II
06 Aug19:45
KÍ II
3 - 1
Víkingur II
Last Matches EB / Streymur II
23 Oct18:00
EB / Streymur II
0 - 1
Hoyvík
17 Oct12:00
HB II
2 - 0
EB / Streymur II
10 Oct13:00
EB / Streymur II
1 - 2
B36 II
18 Sep20:00
B71
5 - 0
EB / Streymur II
12 Sep13:00
EB / Streymur II
4 - 0
Víkingur II
06 Sep13:00
NSÍ II
4 - 1
EB / Streymur II
29 Aug12:00
EB / Streymur II
1 - 3
ÍF II
22 Aug16:00
EB / Streymur II
2 - 2
TB
15 Aug13:45
Suduroy
6 - 1
EB / Streymur II
06 Aug18:30
EB / Streymur II
1 - 3
B71
Standings Faroe-Islands 1. Deild
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
B71
26
20
3
3
84:27
63
2
Víkingur II
27
20
3
4
73:43
63
3
Suduroy
26
17
3
6
77:36
54
4
ÍF II
26
10
7
9
56:58
37
5
TB
26
9
8
9
50:52
35
6
B36 II
27
11
2
14
60:66
35
7
Hoyvík
27
9
2
16
42:75
29
8
NSÍ II
27
7
5
15
36:60
26
9
HB II
27
6
7
14
35:51
25
10
EB / Streymur II
27
3
2
22
31:76
11
placement right

Free Faroe-Islands 1. Deild Match Stats: KÍ II vs EB / Streymur II on 26 May 2025

Experience the intense Faroe Islands 1. Deild clash between KÍ II and EB / Streymur II on 26 May 2025 at Football Stats Central. Both teams are in top form, boasting impressive line-ups and strategic gameplay backed by comprehensive football stats that promise a captivating match. Stay tuned for real-time updates, expert commentary, and post-match statistical analysis to enhance your viewing experience.

placement