Huntsville City vs Chicago Fire II Stats

Huntsville City vs Chicago Fire II
6 July 2026
Huntsville City
Chicago Fire II
L
L
L
D
L
Form
D
W
W
L
W
N
Y
Y
Y
N
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
N
N
U
O
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
O
O
Number of Games
Huntsville City Games
Chicago Fire II Games
Main Stats
Huntsville City
Last 10 games home
Chicago Fire II
Last 10 games away
2.30
Goals scored per game
1.50
1.60
Goals conceded per game
2.30
40%
Clean sheets
20%
90%
Team scored
80%
80%
Team scored twice
50%
40%
Scored in both halves
20%
70%
Goal in both halves
70%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Huntsville City
Last 10 games home
Chicago Fire II
Last 10 games away
40%
Win
20%
30%
Draw
30%
30%
Lose
50%
40%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
10%
30%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
50%
60%
Team win first half
30%
40%
Team draw at half time
30%
0%
Team lost first half
40%
Both Teams to Score
Huntsville City
Last 10 games home
Chicago Fire II
Last 10 games away
60%
Both Teams to Score
70%
20%
BTTS in first-half
20%
30%
BTTS in second-half
50%
60%
BTTS and Over 1.5
70%
60%
BTTS and Over 2.5
70%
10%
Win and BTTS
10%
20%
Draw and BTTS
20%
30%
Lose and BTTS
40%
Match Total Goals
Huntsville City
Last 10 games home
Chicago Fire II
Last 10 games away
10%
Match total goals 0
10%
0%
Match total goals 1
10%
0%
Match total goals 2
0%
30%
Match total goals 3
40%
30%
Match total goals 4
10%
10%
Match total goals 0 or 1
20%
30%
Match total goals 2 or 3
40%
60%
Match total goals 4+
40%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Huntsville City
Last 10 games home
Chicago Fire II
Last 10 games away
90%
Over 1.5 goals
80%
90%
Over 2.5 goals
80%
60%
Over 3.5 goals
40%
10%
Under 1.5 goals
20%
10%
Under 2.5 goals
20%
40%
Under 3.5 goals
60%
70%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
70%
40%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
40%
10%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
20%
Half Time-Full Time
Huntsville City
Last 10 games home
Chicago Fire II
Last 10 games away
30%
Win HT - Win FT
10%
10%
Win HT - Draw FT
10%
20%
Win HT - Lose FT
10%
10%
Draw HT - Win FT
10%
20%
Draw HT - Draw FT
10%
10%
Draw HT - Lose FT
10%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
10%
0%
Lose HT - Lose FT
30%
placement middle
Huntsville City Trends
Huntsville City lost their last 3 games.
Huntsville City have lost their last 3 away matches.
Huntsville City have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Chicago Fire II Trends
Chicago Fire II is undefeated in their last 3 games.
Chicago Fire II games have over 1.5 goals in their last 10 matches.
Chicago Fire II games have over 2.5 goals in their last 10 matches.
Chicago Fire II haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches.
Chicago Fire II haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Chicago Fire II have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Chicago Fire II have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Odds
H2H
23 May21:00
Chicago Fire II
4 - 0
Huntsville City
21 Apr00:00
Huntsville City
5 - 0
Chicago Fire II
09 Mar20:00
Chicago Fire II
1 - 4
Huntsville City
17 Jun00:00
Huntsville City
0 - 4
Chicago Fire II
23 May21:00
Chicago Fire II
4 - 0
Huntsville City
21 Apr00:00
Huntsville City
5 - 0
Chicago Fire II
09 Mar20:00
Chicago Fire II
1 - 4
Huntsville City
17 Jun00:00
Huntsville City
0 - 4
Chicago Fire II
23 May21:00
Chicago Fire II
4 - 0
Huntsville City
21 Apr00:00
Huntsville City
5 - 0
Chicago Fire II
09 Mar20:00
Chicago Fire II
1 - 4
Huntsville City
17 Jun00:00
Huntsville City
0 - 4
Chicago Fire II
23 May21:00
Chicago Fire II
4 - 0
Huntsville City
21 Apr00:00
Huntsville City
5 - 0
Chicago Fire II
09 Mar20:00
Chicago Fire II
1 - 4
Huntsville City
17 Jun00:00
Huntsville City
0 - 4
Chicago Fire II
Last Matches Huntsville City
28 Jun23:00
Carolina Core
1 - 0
Huntsville City
14 Jun01:00
Huntsville City
1 - 2
Orlando City II
06 Jun00:00
Toronto II
2 - 1
Huntsville City
31 May01:00
Huntsville City
2 - 2
Connecticut FC
23 May21:00
Chicago Fire II
4 - 0
Huntsville City
17 May01:00
Huntsville City
2 - 6
Atlanta United II
14 May01:00
Huntsville City
4 - 0
FC Cincinnati II
08 May01:00
Huntsville City
3 - 0
Carolina Core
03 May00:00
Chattanooga
0 - 2
Huntsville City
19 Apr00:00
Inter Miami II
2 - 4
Huntsville City
Last Matches Chicago Fire II
28 Jun00:00
Chattanooga
2 - 2
Chicago Fire II
21 Jun16:00
New England II
1 - 2
Chicago Fire II
14 Jun21:00
Chicago Fire II
3 - 1
Inter Miami II
07 Jun00:00
Atlanta United II
3 - 0
Chicago Fire II
23 May21:00
Chicago Fire II
4 - 0
Huntsville City
16 May23:00
Carolina Core
2 - 1
Chicago Fire II
09 May21:00
Chicago Fire II
3 - 2
Crown Legacy
06 May00:00
New York City II
2 - 1
Chicago Fire II
26 Apr21:00
Chicago Fire II
2 - 2
Orlando City II
18 Apr21:00
Chicago Fire II
0 - 3
Atlanta United II
Standings USA MLS Next Pro
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Columbus Crew II
17
12
0
5
31:27
34
2
New York RB II
16
10
0
6
37:22
31
3
New England II
15
11
0
4
21:14
31
4
New York City II
15
8
0
7
24:23
25
5
Toronto II
16
7
0
9
25:31
22
6
Philadelphia Union II
16
7
0
9
17:21
21
7
Connecticut FC
15
7
0
8
25:28
19
8
FC Cincinnati II
15
4
0
11
13:27
12
Standings USA MLS Next Pro
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Crown Legacy
15
11
0
4
40:21
32
2
Orlando City II
16
10
0
6
36:30
29
3
Chattanooga
16
10
0
6
32:28
28
4
Atlanta United II
15
7
0
8
33:25
24
5
Chicago Fire II
15
8
0
7
22:22
23
6
Huntsville City
15
6
0
9
27:33
19
7
Carolina Core
17
5
0
12
20:28
17
8
Inter Miami II
14
1
0
13
13:36
5
Standings USA MLS Next Pro
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Portland Timbers II
16
9
0
7
21:22
29
2
Ventura County
17
10
0
7
30:24
29
3
Los Angeles FC II
15
9
0
6
26:26
27
4
The Town
14
8
0
6
31:17
25
5
Real Monarchs
16
8
0
8
25:28
21
6
Tacoma Defiance
16
7
0
9
18:22
21
7
Vancouver Whitecaps II
17
5
0
12
21:36
14
Standings USA MLS Next Pro
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Austin II
15
12
0
3
31:11
37
2
Houston Dynamo FC II
14
11
0
3
31:13
31
3
St. Louis City II
16
10
0
6
28:25
29
4
Minnesota United II
17
9
0
8
25:25
26
5
North Texas
14
6
0
8
23:20
19
6
Sporting KC II
17
4
0
13
22:44
13
7
Colorado Rapids II
16
2
0
14
13:32
9
Standings USA MLS Next Pro
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Columbus Crew II
17
12
0
5
31:27
34
2
Crown Legacy
15
11
0
4
40:21
32
3
New York RB II
16
10
0
6
37:22
31
4
New England II
15
11
0
4
21:14
31
5
Orlando City II
16
10
0
6
36:30
29
6
Chattanooga
16
10
0
6
32:28
28
7
New York City II
15
8
0
7
24:23
25
8
Atlanta United II
15
7
0
8
33:25
24
9
Chicago Fire II
15
8
0
7
22:22
23
10
Toronto II
16
7
0
9
25:31
22
11
Philadelphia Union II
16
7
0
9
17:21
21
12
Connecticut FC
15
7
0
8
25:28
19
13
Huntsville City
15
6
0
9
27:33
19
14
Carolina Core
17
5
0
12
20:28
17
15
FC Cincinnati II
15
4
0
11
13:27
12
16
Inter Miami II
14
1
0
13
13:36
5
1
Austin II
15
12
0
3
31:11
37
2
Houston Dynamo FC II
14
11
0
3
31:13
31
3
Portland Timbers II
16
9
0
7
21:22
29
4
Ventura County
17
10
0
7
30:24
29
5
St. Louis City II
16
10
0
6
28:25
29
6
Los Angeles FC II
15
9
0
6
26:26
27
7
Minnesota United II
17
9
0
8
25:25
26
8
The Town
14
8
0
6
31:17
25
9
Real Monarchs
16
8
0
8
25:28
21
10
Tacoma Defiance
16
7
0
9
18:22
21
11
North Texas
14
6
0
8
23:20
19
12
Vancouver Whitecaps II
17
5
0
12
21:36
14
13
Sporting KC II
17
4
0
13
22:44
13
14
Colorado Rapids II
16
2
0
14
13:32
9
placement right

Free USA MLS Next Pro Match Stats: Huntsville City vs Chicago Fire II on 6 July 2026

On 6 July 2026, watch Huntsville City face Chicago Fire II in the USA MLS Next Pro at Football Stats Central. This match is crucial for both teams as they aim to climb the league table and secure a favorable position for the playoffs. Anticipate a game filled with tactical prowess, passionate support, and unforgettable moments supported by detailed football stats that highlight the essence of the sport.

placement