Holywell vs Briton Ferry Stats

Holywell vs Briton Ferry
26 September 2026
Holywell
Briton Ferry
L
L
L
D
L
Form
D
L
L
L
L
N
N
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
N
Y
U
O
O
U
O
Over Under 2.5
U
O
O
U
O
Number of Games
Holywell Games
Briton Ferry Games
Main Stats
Holywell
Last 10 games home
Briton Ferry
Last 10 games away
2.20
Goals scored per game
0.90
2.20
Goals conceded per game
1.60
20%
Clean sheets
20%
80%
Team scored
60%
50%
Team scored twice
30%
30%
Scored in both halves
10%
60%
Goal in both halves
40%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Holywell
Last 10 games home
Briton Ferry
Last 10 games away
40%
Win
30%
10%
Draw
10%
50%
Lose
60%
40%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
20%
50%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
40%
30%
Team win first half
20%
30%
Team draw at half time
50%
40%
Team lost first half
30%
Both Teams to Score
Holywell
Last 10 games home
Briton Ferry
Last 10 games away
60%
Both Teams to Score
40%
30%
BTTS in first-half
10%
30%
BTTS in second-half
20%
60%
BTTS and Over 1.5
40%
50%
BTTS and Over 2.5
30%
20%
Win and BTTS
10%
10%
Draw and BTTS
10%
30%
Lose and BTTS
20%
Match Total Goals
Holywell
Last 10 games home
Briton Ferry
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
0%
0%
Match total goals 1
30%
20%
Match total goals 2
20%
10%
Match total goals 3
30%
30%
Match total goals 4
10%
0%
Match total goals 0 or 1
30%
30%
Match total goals 2 or 3
50%
70%
Match total goals 4+
20%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Holywell
Last 10 games home
Briton Ferry
Last 10 games away
100%
Over 1.5 goals
70%
80%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
70%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
0%
Under 1.5 goals
30%
20%
Under 2.5 goals
50%
30%
Under 3.5 goals
80%
80%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
50%
70%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
20%
60%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
10%
Half Time-Full Time
Holywell
Last 10 games home
Briton Ferry
Last 10 games away
30%
Win HT - Win FT
10%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
10%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Win FT
20%
10%
Draw HT - Draw FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Lose FT
30%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
40%
Lose HT - Lose FT
30%
placement middle
Holywell Trends
Holywell lost their last 3 games.
Holywell have lost their last 6 away matches.
Holywell have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Briton Ferry Trends
Briton Ferry games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Briton Ferry have lost their last 3 away matches.
Briton Ferry have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Last Matches Holywell
18 Sep19:45
Haverfordwest County AFC
1 - 0
Holywell
15 Sep19:45
Holywell
0 - 5
Colwyn Bay
11 Sep19:45
Cambrian & Clydach
2 - 1
Holywell
04 Sep19:45
Holywell
1 - 1
Trefelin
31 Aug14:30
Airbus UK
6 - 2
Holywell
28 Aug19:45
Holywell
3 - 5
Caernarfon Town
21 Aug19:45
Holywell
1 - 3
Barry Town
14 Aug19:45
Llandudno
3 - 1
Holywell
07 Aug19:45
Holywell
1 - 3
GAP Connah S Quay FC
01 Aug14:30
Cardiff MET
6 - 1
Holywell
Last Matches Briton Ferry
18 Sep19:45
Briton Ferry
1 - 1
Trefelin
15 Sep19:45
Penybont
3 - 2
Briton Ferry
11 Sep19:45
Haverfordwest County AFC
3 - 1
Briton Ferry
04 Sep19:45
Briton Ferry
0 - 2
Airbus UK
31 Aug14:30
Briton Ferry
1 - 4
Barry Town
28 Aug19:45
Cardiff MET
3 - 0
Briton Ferry
21 Aug19:45
Flint Town United
0 - 1
Briton Ferry
14 Aug19:45
The New Saints
1 - 0
Briton Ferry
07 Aug19:45
Cambrian & Clydach
1 - 1
Briton Ferry
31 Jul19:45
Briton Ferry
2 - 1
Ammanford AFC
Standings Wales Premier League
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
The New Saints
10
9
1
0
26:4
28
2
Penybont
10
7
3
0
20:8
24
3
Caernarfon Town
10
7
1
2
33:11
22
4
GAP Connah S Quay FC
10
7
1
2
23:7
22
5
Barry Town
10
7
1
2
25:16
22
6
Colwyn Bay
10
6
1
3
20:14
19
7
Llandudno
10
5
1
4
18:14
16
8
Airbus UK
10
5
0
5
17:15
15
9
Cambrian & Clydach
10
4
3
3
17:20
15
10
Cardiff MET
9
4
2
3
19:11
14
11
Haverfordwest County AFC
9
3
1
5
7:14
10
12
Briton Ferry
10
2
2
6
9:19
8
13
Trefelin
10
0
3
7
4:24
3
14
Ammanford AFC
10
0
3
7
7:28
3
15
Flint Town United
10
0
2
8
8:24
2
16
Holywell
10
0
1
9
11:35
1
placement right

Free Wales Premier League Match Stats: Holywell vs Briton Ferry on 26 September 2026

Get ready for an exciting Wales Premier League match between Holywell and Briton Ferry on 26 September 2026 at Football Stats Central. Both teams bring their unique strengths and tactical approaches to the field, supported by detailed football stats that promise a game filled with dynamic plays and strategic maneuvers. Stay tuned for a captivating display of football excellence that will keep fans engaged from kickoff to the final whistle.

placement