Gharraf vs Naft Maysan Stats

Gharraf vs Naft Maysan
2 June 2026
Gharraf
Naft Maysan
W
D
L
L
L
Form
L
D
L
W
D
Y
N
N
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
N
Y
Y
N
Y
O
U
U
O
O
Over Under 2.5
U
U
O
U
U
Number of Games
Gharraf Games
Naft Maysan Games
Main Stats
Gharraf
Last 10 games home
Naft Maysan
Last 10 games away
0.50
Goals scored per game
1.60
1.10
Goals conceded per game
1.90
40%
Clean sheets
10%
40%
Team scored
80%
10%
Team scored twice
40%
10%
Scored in both halves
0%
20%
Goal in both halves
50%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Gharraf
Last 10 games home
Naft Maysan
Last 10 games away
10%
Win
30%
40%
Draw
20%
50%
Lose
50%
0%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
30%
30%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
50%
20%
Team win first half
10%
80%
Team draw at half time
50%
0%
Team lost first half
40%
Both Teams to Score
Gharraf
Last 10 games home
Naft Maysan
Last 10 games away
30%
Both Teams to Score
70%
10%
BTTS in first-half
20%
20%
BTTS in second-half
30%
30%
BTTS and Over 1.5
70%
30%
BTTS and Over 2.5
50%
0%
Win and BTTS
20%
10%
Draw and BTTS
20%
20%
Lose and BTTS
30%
Match Total Goals
Gharraf
Last 10 games home
Naft Maysan
Last 10 games away
30%
Match total goals 0
0%
30%
Match total goals 1
0%
10%
Match total goals 2
40%
10%
Match total goals 3
10%
20%
Match total goals 4
30%
60%
Match total goals 0 or 1
0%
20%
Match total goals 2 or 3
50%
20%
Match total goals 4+
50%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Gharraf
Last 10 games home
Naft Maysan
Last 10 games away
40%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
30%
Over 2.5 goals
60%
20%
Over 3.5 goals
50%
60%
Under 1.5 goals
0%
70%
Under 2.5 goals
40%
80%
Under 3.5 goals
50%
30%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
60%
10%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
40%
0%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
20%
Half Time-Full Time
Gharraf
Last 10 games home
Naft Maysan
Last 10 games away
10%
Win HT - Win FT
0%
10%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
10%
0%
Draw HT - Win FT
20%
30%
Draw HT - Draw FT
20%
50%
Draw HT - Lose FT
10%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
10%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Lose FT
30%
placement middle
Gharraf Trends
Gharraf is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Gharraf doesn't have any special trends in the last games.
Naft Maysan Trends
Naft Maysan games have over 1.5 goals in their last 8 matches.
Naft Maysan games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Naft Maysan haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
Naft Maysan have lost their last 2 away matches.
Last Matches Gharraf
16 Oct16:00
Karbala
1 - 2
Gharraf
09 Oct18:30
Gharraf
0 - 0
Al-Jolan SC
17 Sep19:00
Al Zawraa
2 - 0
Gharraf
12 Sep16:30
Diyala
3 - 1
Gharraf
08 Sep19:00
Gharraf
1 - 2
Al Shorta
03 Sep19:00
Al Kahrabaa
0 - 0
Gharraf
30 Aug19:00
Gharraf
0 - 1
Ghaz Al Shamal
26 Aug19:00
Al Minaa Basra
3 - 0
Gharraf
22 Aug16:30
Gharraf
1 - 0
Newroz
16 Aug16:30
Duhok
1 - 1
Gharraf
Last Matches Naft Maysan
16 Oct18:30
Diyala
2 - 0
Naft Maysan
08 Oct16:45
Naft Maysan
1 - 1
Erbil
17 Sep16:45
Al Karkh
3 - 2
Naft Maysan
13 Sep19:00
Naft Maysan
2 - 0
Al Talaba
09 Sep19:00
Al Minaa Basra
1 - 1
Naft Maysan
04 Sep19:00
Naft Maysan
0 - 2
Newroz
29 Aug16:45
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
1 - 1
Naft Maysan
25 Aug19:00
Al Zawraa
4 - 0
Naft Maysan
20 Aug16:30
Naft Maysan
0 - 0
Naft
14 Aug16:30
Naft Maysan
0 - 0
Al-Jolan SC
Standings Iraq Iraqi League
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Al-Karma
10
7
3
0
17:7
24
2
Newroz
10
6
3
1
16:4
21
3
Naft
10
6
3
1
13:5
21
4
Al Zawraa
10
5
3
2
15:7
18
5
Erbil
10
5
3
2
13:5
18
6
Al Shorta
10
4
5
1
10:5
17
7
Al-Jolan SC
10
3
5
2
10:9
14
8
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
10
2
6
2
14:12
12
9
Duhok
10
2
6
2
14:13
12
10
Diyala
10
3
3
4
15:16
12
11
Al Minaa Basra
10
3
3
4
10:12
12
12
Ghaz Al Shamal
10
2
5
3
5:7
11
13
Al Talaba
10
2
5
3
10:14
11
14
Mosul
10
3
2
5
10:15
11
15
Zakho
10
2
3
5
7:14
9
16
Gharraf
10
2
3
5
6:13
9
17
Al Karkh
10
2
2
6
13:18
8
18
Al Kahrabaa
10
1
5
4
6:11
8
19
Naft Maysan
10
1
5
4
7:14
8
20
Karbala
10
1
3
6
7:17
6
placement right

Free Iraq Iraqi League Match Stats: Gharraf vs Naft Maysan on 2 June 2026

Witness Gharraf battle Naft Maysan in the Iraq Iraqi League on 2 June 2026 at Football Stats Central. This match-up is expected to showcase exceptional skill and determination from both teams, supported by insightful football stats as they strive for victory. With passionate fans and a competitive spirit, this game is poised to deliver memorable football moments.

placement