Deportivo Saprissa vs Alianza FC Stats

Deportivo Saprissa vs Alianza FC
6 August 2026
Deportivo Saprissa
Alianza FC
L
W
W
W
W
Form
L
L
W
D
L
N
Y
N
N
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
N
N
Y
U
O
O
U
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
U
U
O
Number of Games
Deportivo Saprissa Games
Alianza FC Games
Main Stats
Deportivo Saprissa
Last 10 games home
Alianza FC
Last 10 games away
2.90
Goals scored per game
1.00
0.80
Goals conceded per game
1.00
40%
Clean sheets
30%
100%
Team scored
80%
90%
Team scored twice
20%
40%
Scored in both halves
20%
40%
Goal in both halves
60%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Deportivo Saprissa
Last 10 games home
Alianza FC
Last 10 games away
90%
Win
20%
0%
Draw
60%
10%
Lose
20%
90%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
10%
10%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
20%
60%
Team win first half
40%
40%
Team draw at half time
40%
0%
Team lost first half
20%
Both Teams to Score
Deportivo Saprissa
Last 10 games home
Alianza FC
Last 10 games away
60%
Both Teams to Score
70%
20%
BTTS in first-half
10%
50%
BTTS in second-half
40%
60%
BTTS and Over 1.5
70%
60%
BTTS and Over 2.5
30%
50%
Win and BTTS
10%
0%
Draw and BTTS
40%
10%
Lose and BTTS
20%
Match Total Goals
Deportivo Saprissa
Last 10 games home
Alianza FC
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
20%
0%
Match total goals 1
10%
10%
Match total goals 2
40%
50%
Match total goals 3
20%
10%
Match total goals 4
0%
0%
Match total goals 0 or 1
30%
60%
Match total goals 2 or 3
60%
40%
Match total goals 4+
10%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Deportivo Saprissa
Last 10 games home
Alianza FC
Last 10 games away
100%
Over 1.5 goals
70%
90%
Over 2.5 goals
30%
40%
Over 3.5 goals
10%
0%
Under 1.5 goals
30%
10%
Under 2.5 goals
70%
60%
Under 3.5 goals
90%
60%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
70%
30%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
10%
30%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
0%
Half Time-Full Time
Deportivo Saprissa
Last 10 games home
Alianza FC
Last 10 games away
60%
Win HT - Win FT
20%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
20%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
30%
Draw HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Draw HT - Draw FT
30%
10%
Draw HT - Lose FT
10%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
10%
0%
Lose HT - Lose FT
10%
placement middle
Deportivo Saprissa Trends
Deportivo Saprissa haven't lost any of their last 8 home matches.
Alianza FC Trends
Alianza FC lost their last 2 games.
Alianza FC games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Alianza FC games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Alianza FC have lost their last 2 home matches.
Alianza FC have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Alianza FC have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Last Matches Deportivo Saprissa
23 Aug22:00
Inter San Carlos
1 - 0
Deportivo Saprissa
16 Aug03:00
Deportivo Saprissa
3 - 2
CS Cartagines
12 Aug03:00
Deportivo Saprissa
3 - 0
Mixco
09 Aug03:00
Puntarenas FC
0 - 2
Deportivo Saprissa
06 Aug03:00
Deportivo Saprissa
2 - 1
Alianza FC
02 Aug23:00
Deportivo Saprissa
2 - 1
San Carlos
30 Jul01:00
UMECIT
1 - 2
Deportivo Saprissa
25 Jul03:00
Deportivo Saprissa
5 - 1
Perez Zeledon
18 Jul03:00
CS Herediano
1 - 0
Deportivo Saprissa
17 May03:00
CS Herediano
2 - 0
Deportivo Saprissa
Last Matches Alianza FC
21 Aug02:00
Alianza FC
1 - 3
CD Olimpia
17 Aug00:15
Alianza FC
2 - 4
Plaza Amador
14 Aug01:00
Alianza FC
1 - 0
UMECIT
10 Aug00:15
Sporting San Miguelito
0 - 0
Alianza FC
06 Aug03:00
Deportivo Saprissa
2 - 1
Alianza FC
01 Aug02:30
CD Arabe Unido
0 - 1
Alianza FC
26 Jul00:15
Alianza FC
0 - 0
UMECIT
24 May00:00
Plaza Amador
3 - 2
Alianza FC
17 May02:30
Veraguas
1 - 1
Alianza FC
10 May02:30
Alianza FC
0 - 0
Veraguas
placement right

Free World CONCACAF Central American Cup Match Stats: Deportivo Saprissa vs Alianza FC on 6 August 2026

Get ready for an exciting World CONCACAF Central American Cup match between Deportivo Saprissa and Alianza FC on 6 August 2026 at Football Stats Central. Both teams bring their unique strengths and tactical approaches to the field, supported by detailed football stats that promise a game filled with dynamic plays and strategic maneuvers. Stay tuned for a captivating display of football excellence that will keep fans engaged from kickoff to the final whistle.

placement