Defensores De Belgrano vs CA Estudiantes Stats

Defensores De Belgrano vs CA Estudiantes
5 April 2025
Defensores De Belgrano
CA Estudiantes
L
L
D
W
L
Form
W
W
D
W
L
N
N
N
N
N
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
N
N
N
U
O
U
U
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
U
U
U
Number of Games
Defensores De Belgrano Games
CA Estudiantes Games
Main Stats
Defensores De Belgrano
Last 10 games home
CA Estudiantes
Last 10 games away
0.60
Goals scored per game
0.80
0.70
Goals conceded per game
0.90
50%
Clean sheets
40%
50%
Team scored
50%
10%
Team scored twice
20%
10%
Scored in both halves
10%
40%
Goal in both halves
40%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Defensores De Belgrano
Last 10 games home
CA Estudiantes
Last 10 games away
20%
Win
40%
60%
Draw
20%
20%
Lose
40%
10%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
20%
10%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
20%
30%
Team win first half
20%
50%
Team draw at half time
40%
20%
Team lost first half
40%
Both Teams to Score
Defensores De Belgrano
Last 10 games home
CA Estudiantes
Last 10 games away
30%
Both Teams to Score
20%
10%
BTTS in first-half
0%
0%
BTTS in second-half
10%
30%
BTTS and Over 1.5
20%
0%
BTTS and Over 2.5
10%
0%
Win and BTTS
10%
30%
Draw and BTTS
10%
0%
Lose and BTTS
0%
Match Total Goals
Defensores De Belgrano
Last 10 games home
CA Estudiantes
Last 10 games away
30%
Match total goals 0
10%
20%
Match total goals 1
40%
40%
Match total goals 2
20%
10%
Match total goals 3
30%
0%
Match total goals 4
0%
50%
Match total goals 0 or 1
50%
50%
Match total goals 2 or 3
50%
0%
Match total goals 4+
0%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Defensores De Belgrano
Last 10 games home
CA Estudiantes
Last 10 games away
50%
Over 1.5 goals
50%
10%
Over 2.5 goals
30%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
50%
Under 1.5 goals
50%
90%
Under 2.5 goals
70%
100%
Under 3.5 goals
100%
60%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
60%
20%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
20%
0%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
0%
Half Time-Full Time
Defensores De Belgrano
Last 10 games home
CA Estudiantes
Last 10 games away
20%
Win HT - Win FT
20%
10%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
0%
Draw HT - Win FT
10%
40%
Draw HT - Draw FT
20%
10%
Draw HT - Lose FT
10%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
10%
10%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
10%
Lose HT - Lose FT
30%
placement middle
Defensores De Belgrano Trends
Defensores De Belgrano lost their last 2 games.
Defensores De Belgrano have lost their last 2 home matches.
Defensores De Belgrano have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 7 games.
CA Estudiantes Trends
CA Estudiantes is undefeated in their last 4 games.
CA Estudiantes games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
CA Estudiantes games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
CA Estudiantes haven't lost any of their last 6 home matches.
CA Estudiantes haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
CA Estudiantes have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games.
CA Estudiantes have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
CA Estudiantes have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Last Matches Defensores De Belgrano
21 Jun19:30
Defensores De Belgrano
0 - 1
All Boys
13 Jun19:30
Defensores De Belgrano
0 - 3
Colon Santa Fe
06 Jun19:30
San Miguel
0 - 0
Defensores De Belgrano
30 May19:30
Defensores De Belgrano
1 - 0
San Telmo
24 May18:00
Acassuso
1 - 0
Defensores De Belgrano
18 May19:30
Defensores De Belgrano
0 - 0
Chaco For Ever
11 May23:00
Ferro Carril Oeste
2 - 1
Defensores De Belgrano
02 May19:30
Defensores De Belgrano
1 - 1
Central Norte
26 Apr20:00
Deportivo Madryn
2 - 1
Defensores De Belgrano
20 Apr00:00
Racing Cordoba
3 - 0
Defensores De Belgrano
Last Matches CA Estudiantes
20 Jun19:00
Ciudad de Bolívar
1 - 2
CA Estudiantes
14 Jun19:00
CA Estudiantes
2 - 1
All Boys
06 Jun19:00
Los Andes
0 - 0
CA Estudiantes
30 May19:00
CA Estudiantes
1 - 0
Godoy Cruz
24 May19:00
Deportivo Moron
2 - 0
CA Estudiantes
16 May19:30
CA Estudiantes
1 - 1
Colon Santa Fe
09 May19:30
San Miguel
1 - 1
CA Estudiantes
02 May19:30
CA Estudiantes
1 - 1
San Telmo
26 Apr19:30
Acassuso
0 - 1
CA Estudiantes
19 Apr19:00
CA Estudiantes
0 - 0
Chaco For Ever
Standings Argentina Primera Nacional
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Deportivo Moron
18
10
4
4
26:15
34
2
Ferro Carril Oeste
18
10
4
4
20:13
34
3
Los Andes
18
7
8
3
16:6
29
4
Colon Santa Fe
18
7
8
3
21:14
29
5
Deportivo Madryn
18
7
7
4
24:18
28
6
Ciudad de Bolívar
18
6
9
3
15:12
27
7
Almirante Brown
18
7
5
6
13:12
26
8
CA Estudiantes
18
7
5
6
14:15
26
9
Godoy Cruz
18
6
7
5
18:14
25
10
San Miguel
18
5
9
4
16:19
24
11
San Telmo
18
4
8
6
14:16
20
12
Defensores De Belgrano
18
4
8
6
12:16
20
13
Racing Cordoba
18
5
5
8
16:21
20
14
All Boys
18
4
7
7
11:18
19
15
Central Norte
18
4
6
8
11:16
18
16
Acassuso
18
5
3
10
12:19
18
17
Atletico Mitre
18
3
8
7
18:23
17
18
Chaco For Ever
18
2
6
10
13:24
12
Standings Argentina Primera Nacional
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Gimnasia Jujuy
18
11
3
4
30:20
36
2
Atlanta
18
10
3
5
23:13
33
3
Tristan Suarez
18
7
9
2
16:10
30
4
Atletico DE Rafaela
18
7
6
5
14:12
27
5
Temperley
18
6
9
3
18:17
27
6
Midland
18
7
5
6
19:14
26
7
San Martin S.J.
17
6
5
6
18:18
23
8
Colegiales
18
6
5
7
17:17
23
9
San Martin Tucuman
18
5
8
5
15:15
23
10
Deportivo Maipu
18
6
4
8
22:20
22
11
Nueva Chicago
17
5
7
5
15:16
22
12
Almagro
18
6
4
8
15:19
22
13
Quilmes
18
5
6
7
16:14
21
14
Gimnasia Y Tiro
18
5
6
7
16:19
21
15
Patronato
18
4
9
5
12:15
21
16
Chacarita Juniors
18
5
4
9
14:20
19
17
Club Atlético Güemes
18
5
4
9
18:30
19
18
Agropecuario
18
4
6
8
14:22
18
placement right

Free Argentina Primera Nacional Match Stats: Defensores De Belgrano vs CA Estudiantes on 5 April 2025

Mark your calendar for 5 April 2025, when Defensores De Belgrano competes against CA Estudiantes in the Argentina Primera Nacional at Football Stats Central. This fixture is set to be a highlight of the season, featuring key players and high-stakes competition supported by detailed football statistics. Don't miss the opportunity to witness top-tier football action that could influence the league's final standings.

placement