Danubio vs Racing Montevideo Stats

Danubio vs Racing Montevideo
23 August 2026
Danubio
Racing Montevideo
W
W
L
W
L
Form
W
L
L
L
D
N
N
N
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
N
N
Y
N
U
O
U
O
U
Over Under 2.5
O
U
U
O
U
Number of Games
Danubio Games
Racing Montevideo Games
Main Stats
Danubio
Last 10 games home
Racing Montevideo
Last 10 games away
0.90
Goals scored per game
0.60
1.10
Goals conceded per game
1.30
30%
Clean sheets
20%
60%
Team scored
40%
20%
Team scored twice
20%
0%
Scored in both halves
10%
10%
Goal in both halves
30%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Danubio
Last 10 games home
Racing Montevideo
Last 10 games away
30%
Win
10%
50%
Draw
40%
20%
Lose
50%
20%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
10%
10%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
30%
30%
Team win first half
0%
50%
Team draw at half time
50%
20%
Team lost first half
50%
Both Teams to Score
Danubio
Last 10 games home
Racing Montevideo
Last 10 games away
50%
Both Teams to Score
40%
30%
BTTS in first-half
20%
20%
BTTS in second-half
20%
50%
BTTS and Over 1.5
40%
20%
BTTS and Over 2.5
30%
20%
Win and BTTS
10%
30%
Draw and BTTS
20%
0%
Lose and BTTS
10%
Match Total Goals
Danubio
Last 10 games home
Racing Montevideo
Last 10 games away
20%
Match total goals 0
20%
20%
Match total goals 1
20%
30%
Match total goals 2
20%
10%
Match total goals 3
30%
10%
Match total goals 4
10%
40%
Match total goals 0 or 1
40%
40%
Match total goals 2 or 3
50%
20%
Match total goals 4+
10%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Danubio
Last 10 games home
Racing Montevideo
Last 10 games away
60%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
30%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
20%
Over 3.5 goals
10%
40%
Under 1.5 goals
40%
70%
Under 2.5 goals
60%
80%
Under 3.5 goals
90%
60%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
70%
30%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
40%
20%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
10%
Half Time-Full Time
Danubio
Last 10 games home
Racing Montevideo
Last 10 games away
30%
Win HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
0%
Draw HT - Win FT
10%
50%
Draw HT - Draw FT
40%
0%
Draw HT - Lose FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
20%
Lose HT - Lose FT
50%
placement middle
Danubio Trends
Danubio is undefeated in their last 2 games.
Danubio have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games.
Danubio haven't lost any of their last 4 home matches.
Danubio have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Racing Montevideo Trends
Racing Montevideo games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Racing Montevideo have lost their last 2 away matches.
Odds
H2H
21 Feb12:45
Racing Montevideo
4 - 0
Danubio
02 Nov19:30
Racing Montevideo
1 - 2
Danubio
18 Jun19:00
Danubio
1 - 2
Racing Montevideo
03 May19:00
Danubio
0 - 0
Racing Montevideo
17 Nov19:30
Racing Montevideo
0 - 0
Danubio
21 Feb12:45
Racing Montevideo
4 - 0
Danubio
02 Nov19:30
Racing Montevideo
1 - 2
Danubio
18 Jun19:00
Danubio
1 - 2
Racing Montevideo
03 May19:00
Danubio
0 - 0
Racing Montevideo
17 Nov19:30
Racing Montevideo
0 - 0
Danubio
21 Feb12:45
Racing Montevideo
4 - 0
Danubio
02 Nov19:30
Racing Montevideo
1 - 2
Danubio
18 Jun19:00
Danubio
1 - 2
Racing Montevideo
03 May19:00
Danubio
0 - 0
Racing Montevideo
17 Nov19:30
Racing Montevideo
0 - 0
Danubio
21 Feb12:45
Racing Montevideo
4 - 0
Danubio
02 Nov19:30
Racing Montevideo
1 - 2
Danubio
18 Jun19:00
Danubio
1 - 2
Racing Montevideo
03 May19:00
Danubio
0 - 0
Racing Montevideo
17 Nov19:30
Racing Montevideo
0 - 0
Danubio
21 Feb12:45
Racing Montevideo
4 - 0
Danubio
02 Nov19:30
Racing Montevideo
1 - 2
Danubio
18 Jun19:00
Danubio
1 - 2
Racing Montevideo
03 May19:00
Danubio
0 - 0
Racing Montevideo
17 Nov19:30
Racing Montevideo
0 - 0
Danubio
Last Matches Danubio
18 Oct19:00
Danubio
1 - 0
Central Espanol
15 Oct20:00
Central Espanol
0 - 6
Danubio
09 Oct21:00
Atletico Torque
1 - 0
Danubio
04 Oct14:00
Danubio
2 - 1
Cerro Largo
27 Sep22:00
Defensor Sporting
1 - 0
Danubio
24 Sep19:30
Danubio
1 - 1
Penarol
20 Sep17:00
Danubio
1 - 1
Wanderers
13 Sep17:00
Juventud
1 - 1
Danubio
05 Sep19:00
Danubio
0 - 4
Penarol
02 Sep00:15
Atletico Torque
2 - 0
Danubio
Last Matches Racing Montevideo
17 Oct17:00
Racing Montevideo
3 - 0
Wanderers
11 Oct15:00
Juventud
2 - 0
Racing Montevideo
04 Oct23:30
Racing Montevideo
0 - 1
Penarol
26 Sep15:00
Progreso
2 - 1
Racing Montevideo
21 Sep00:00
Liverpool Montevideo
0 - 0
Racing Montevideo
17 Sep19:30
Juventud
3 - 0
Racing Montevideo
12 Sep17:00
Racing Montevideo
3 - 2
Boston River
09 Sep19:00
Racing Montevideo
2 - 4
Central Espanol
06 Sep14:00
Cerro
1 - 0
Racing Montevideo
04 Sep00:00
Oriental
1 - 2
Racing Montevideo
Standings Uruguay Primera División
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Penarol
33
19
7
7
51:27
63
2
Deportivo Maldonado
33
17
8
8
52:31
59
3
Club Nacional
33
18
4
11
51:40
58
4
Atletico Torque
33
17
6
10
54:39
57
5
Racing Montevideo
33
15
11
7
39:27
56
6
Liverpool Montevideo
33
14
11
8
44:31
53
7
Wanderers
33
14
8
11
41:42
50
8
Albion FC
33
12
7
14
44:43
43
9
Juventud
33
10
10
13
37:41
40
10
Central Espanol
33
10
8
15
32:44
38
11
Boston River
33
10
7
16
33:43
37
12
Cerro
33
10
7
16
27:48
37
13
Defensor Sporting
33
8
11
14
30:40
35
14
Cerro Largo
33
8
10
15
30:38
34
15
Danubio
33
6
14
13
27:41
32
16
Progreso
33
9
5
19
30:47
32
Standings Uruguay Primera División
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Penarol
70
43
13
14
117:61
142
2
Club Nacional
70
42
14
14
127:73
137
3
Deportivo Maldonado
33
17
8
8
52:31
59
4
Liverpool Montevideo
70
32
22
16
95:68
118
5
Racing Montevideo
70
29
22
19
78:65
109
6
Atletico Torque
70
30
16
24
108:90
106
7
Juventud
70
28
17
25
82:80
101
8
Defensor Sporting
70
26
18
26
72:78
96
9
Boston River
70
24
20
26
83:82
92
10
Albion FC
33
12
7
14
44:43
43
11
Cerro Largo
70
20
23
27
71:79
83
12
Cerro
70
22
18
30
60:90
83
13
Wanderers
70
20
21
29
66:89
81
14
Central Espanol
33
10
8
15
32:44
38
15
Danubio
70
16
27
27
68:82
75
16
Progreso
70
19
14
37
68:107
71
Standings Uruguay Primera División
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Penarol
7
5
1
1
12:3
16
2
Cerro Largo
7
3
2
2
7:5
11
3
Racing Montevideo
7
2
4
1
4:3
10
4
Liverpool Montevideo
7
2
3
2
5:5
9
5
Central Espanol
7
2
3
2
4:4
9
6
Cerro
7
3
0
4
6:10
9
7
Defensor Sporting
7
1
3
3
6:9
6
8
Boston River
7
1
2
4
5:10
5
1
Wanderers
7
4
3
0
12:4
15
2
Club Nacional
7
4
1
2
8:8
13
3
Deportivo Maldonado
7
3
3
1
12:6
12
4
Atletico Torque
7
4
0
3
11:11
12
5
Juventud
7
2
2
3
8:11
8
6
Albion FC
7
1
3
3
6:8
6
7
Progreso
7
2
0
5
6:11
6
8
Danubio
7
0
4
3
5:9
4
Standings Uruguay Primera División
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Racing Montevideo
15
9
4
2
23:14
31
2
Deportivo Maldonado
15
9
2
4
24:16
29
3
Albion FC
15
8
4
3
26:16
28
4
Penarol
15
8
3
4
23:16
27
5
Central Espanol
15
7
3
5
23:22
24
6
Atletico Torque
15
6
5
4
22:16
23
7
Club Nacional
15
7
1
7
26:21
22
8
Defensor Sporting
15
5
6
4
13:11
21
9
Liverpool Montevideo
15
5
5
5
20:18
20
10
Wanderers
15
6
2
7
16:21
20
11
Danubio
15
4
6
5
17:21
18
12
Cerro Largo
15
5
2
8
16:19
17
13
Boston River
15
5
2
8
14:20
17
14
Juventud
15
4
3
8
17:22
15
15
Progreso
15
2
4
9
12:23
10
16
Cerro
15
2
4
9
8:24
10
Standings Uruguay Primera División
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Liverpool Montevideo
11
7
3
1
19:8
24
2
Club Nacional
11
7
2
2
17:11
23
3
Atletico Torque
11
7
1
3
21:12
22
4
Penarol
11
6
3
2
16:8
20
5
Deportivo Maldonado
11
5
3
3
16:9
18
6
Cerro
11
5
3
3
13:14
18
7
Juventud
11
4
5
2
12:8
17
8
Progreso
11
5
1
5
12:13
16
9
Racing Montevideo
11
4
3
4
12:10
15
10
Boston River
11
4
3
4
14:13
15
11
Wanderers
11
4
3
4
13:17
15
12
Danubio
11
2
4
5
5:11
10
13
Albion FC
11
3
0
8
12:19
9
14
Defensor Sporting
11
2
2
7
11:20
8
15
Cerro Largo
11
0
6
5
7:14
6
16
Central Espanol
11
1
2
8
5:18
5
placement right

Free Uruguay Primera División Match Stats: Danubio vs Racing Montevideo on 23 August 2026

Mark your calendar for 23 August 2026, when Danubio competes against Racing Montevideo in the Uruguay Primera División at Football Stats Central. This fixture is set to be a highlight of the season, featuring key players and high-stakes competition supported by detailed football statistics. Don't miss the opportunity to witness top-tier football action that could influence the league's final standings.

placement