Cardiff vs AS Roma Stats

Cardiff vs AS Roma
1 August 2026
Cardiff
AS Roma
W
L
D
L
L
Form
D
W
D
W
W
Y
N
Y
N
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
N
Y
Y
N
O
U
U
U
O
Over Under 2.5
O
U
U
O
O
Number of Games
Cardiff Games
AS Roma Games
Main Stats
Cardiff
Last 10 games home
AS Roma
Last 10 games away
2.10
Goals scored per game
2.20
1.70
Goals conceded per game
1.60
10%
Clean sheets
30%
90%
Team scored
90%
50%
Team scored twice
70%
40%
Scored in both halves
50%
80%
Goal in both halves
80%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Cardiff
Last 10 games home
AS Roma
Last 10 games away
50%
Win
50%
30%
Draw
30%
20%
Lose
20%
40%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
50%
20%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
20%
40%
Team win first half
60%
20%
Team draw at half time
20%
40%
Team lost first half
20%
Both Teams to Score
Cardiff
Last 10 games home
AS Roma
Last 10 games away
80%
Both Teams to Score
60%
30%
BTTS in first-half
10%
40%
BTTS in second-half
40%
80%
BTTS and Over 1.5
60%
60%
BTTS and Over 2.5
50%
40%
Win and BTTS
20%
30%
Draw and BTTS
30%
10%
Lose and BTTS
10%
Match Total Goals
Cardiff
Last 10 games home
AS Roma
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
0%
10%
Match total goals 1
0%
20%
Match total goals 2
30%
10%
Match total goals 3
10%
20%
Match total goals 4
20%
10%
Match total goals 0 or 1
0%
30%
Match total goals 2 or 3
40%
60%
Match total goals 4+
60%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Cardiff
Last 10 games home
AS Roma
Last 10 games away
90%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
70%
Over 2.5 goals
70%
60%
Over 3.5 goals
60%
10%
Under 1.5 goals
0%
30%
Under 2.5 goals
30%
40%
Under 3.5 goals
40%
90%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
90%
60%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
50%
60%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
30%
Half Time-Full Time
Cardiff
Last 10 games home
AS Roma
Last 10 games away
40%
Win HT - Win FT
40%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
20%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Win FT
10%
10%
Draw HT - Draw FT
10%
0%
Draw HT - Lose FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
20%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
20%
Lose HT - Lose FT
20%
placement middle
Cardiff Trends
Cardiff haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Cardiff have lost their last 3 away matches.
AS Roma Trends
AS Roma is undefeated in their last 7 games.
AS Roma games have over 1.5 goals in their last 15 matches.
AS Roma haven't lost any of their last 5 home matches.
AS Roma haven't lost any of their last 4 away matches.
AS Roma have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games.
AS Roma have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 7 games.
Last Matches Cardiff
19 Sep12:30
Cardiff
3 - 1
Charlton
12 Sep12:30
Bolton
1 - 0
Cardiff
08 Sep19:45
Cardiff
1 - 1
Stoke City
05 Sep15:00
Portsmouth
2 - 0
Cardiff
02 Sep19:45
QPR
2 - 1
Cardiff
29 Aug15:00
Cardiff
2 - 2
Sheffield Utd
25 Aug19:00
Cardiff
1 - 2
Norwich
22 Aug15:00
Derby
2 - 2
Cardiff
17 Aug20:00
Cardiff
1 - 1
Wrexham
08 Aug15:00
Cardiff
3 - 2
Swindon Town
Last Matches AS Roma
19 Sep17:00
AS Roma
2 - 2
Inter
14 Sep17:30
Torino
0 - 2
AS Roma
10 Sep17:45
Fenerbahçe
1 - 1
AS Roma
05 Sep19:45
AS Roma
2 - 1
Atalanta
31 Aug17:30
Lecce
0 - 4
AS Roma
24 Aug19:45
AS Roma
4 - 0
Fiorentina
15 Aug16:30
Borussia Dortmund
2 - 2
AS Roma
08 Aug15:00
Brighton
3 - 0
AS Roma
04 Aug19:00
Newport County
1 - 4
AS Roma
01 Aug15:00
Cardiff
4 - 1
AS Roma
placement right

Free World Friendlies Clubs Match Stats: Cardiff vs AS Roma on 1 August 2026

The World Friendlies Clubs will host a thrilling match between Cardiff vs AS Roma on 1 August 2026 at Football Stats Central. Tune in for all the action as these two powerhouses collide, bringing their unique styles and strengths to the field. Whether you're a long-time supporter or a new fan, explore the latest football statistics and enjoy this must-watch event of the season.

placement