Cambodia U20 vs Kuwait U20 Stats

Cambodia U20 vs Kuwait U20
6 September 2026
Cambodia U20
Kuwait U20
L
L
W
D
W
Form
W
L
L
W
D
N
N
Y
Y
N
Both Teams Score
N
Y
N
N
N
O
O
O
U
U
Over Under 2.5
O
O
O
U
U
Number of Games
Cambodia U20 Games
Kuwait U20 Games
Main Stats
Cambodia U20
Last 4 games home
Kuwait U20
Last 4 games away
0.25
Goals scored per game
3.50
5.25
Goals conceded per game
1.00
0%
Clean sheets
75%
25%
Team scored
75%
0%
Team scored twice
75%
0%
Scored in both halves
50%
75%
Goal in both halves
50%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Cambodia U20
Last 4 games home
Kuwait U20
Last 4 games away
0%
Win
75%
25%
Draw
0%
75%
Lose
25%
0%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
75%
75%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
25%
0%
Team win first half
50%
25%
Team draw at half time
25%
75%
Team lost first half
25%
Both Teams to Score
Cambodia U20
Last 4 games home
Kuwait U20
Last 4 games away
25%
Both Teams to Score
0%
25%
BTTS in first-half
0%
0%
BTTS in second-half
0%
25%
BTTS and Over 1.5
0%
0%
BTTS and Over 2.5
0%
0%
Win and BTTS
0%
25%
Draw and BTTS
0%
0%
Lose and BTTS
0%
Match Total Goals
Cambodia U20
Last 4 games home
Kuwait U20
Last 4 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
0%
0%
Match total goals 1
0%
25%
Match total goals 2
0%
0%
Match total goals 3
25%
0%
Match total goals 4
25%
0%
Match total goals 0 or 1
0%
25%
Match total goals 2 or 3
25%
75%
Match total goals 4+
75%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Cambodia U20
Last 4 games home
Kuwait U20
Last 4 games away
100%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
75%
Over 2.5 goals
100%
75%
Over 3.5 goals
75%
0%
Under 1.5 goals
0%
25%
Under 2.5 goals
0%
25%
Under 3.5 goals
25%
100%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
75%
100%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
50%
50%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
50%
Half Time-Full Time
Cambodia U20
Last 4 games home
Kuwait U20
Last 4 games away
0%
Win HT - Win FT
50%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
0%
Draw HT - Win FT
25%
25%
Draw HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Draw HT - Lose FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
75%
Lose HT - Lose FT
25%
placement middle
Cambodia U20 Trends
Cambodia U20 lost their last 2 games.
Cambodia U20 games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Cambodia U20 games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Cambodia U20 haven't lost any of their last 3 away matches.
Cambodia U20 have lost their last 2 home matches.
Cambodia U20 have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Kuwait U20 Trends
Kuwait U20 games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Kuwait U20 games have over 2.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Kuwait U20 have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Kuwait U20 have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Last Matches Cambodia U20
06 Sep13:00
Cambodia U20
0 - 5
Kuwait U20
03 Sep13:00
Cambodia U20
0 - 8
Japan U20
31 Aug13:00
Yemen U20
1 - 2
Cambodia U20
29 Sep12:00
Cambodia U20
1 - 1
Chinese Taipei U20
25 Sep12:00
Bahrain U20
0 - 1
Cambodia U20
23 Sep08:00
Cambodia U20
0 - 7
Uzbekistan U20
21 Sep08:00
Nepal U20
1 - 4
Cambodia U20
Last Matches Kuwait U20
06 Sep13:00
Cambodia U20
0 - 5
Kuwait U20
03 Sep10:00
Kuwait U20
1 - 3
Yemen U20
31 Aug10:00
Japan U20
4 - 0
Kuwait U20
24 Aug10:00
Kuwait U20
1 - 0
UAE U20
29 Sep18:30
Kuwait U20
0 - 0
UAE U20
25 Sep18:30
Lebanon U20
0 - 3
Kuwait U20
23 Sep18:30
Kuwait U20
0 - 3
Korea Republic U20
21 Sep18:30
Northern Mariana Islands U20
0 - 6
Kuwait U20
placement right

Free World AFC U20 Asian Cup Match Stats: Cambodia U20 vs Kuwait U20 on 6 September 2026

The World AFC U20 Asian Cup will host a thrilling match between Cambodia U20 vs Kuwait U20 on 6 September 2026 at Football Stats Central. Tune in for all the action as these two powerhouses collide, bringing their unique styles and strengths to the field. Whether you're a long-time supporter or a new fan, explore the latest football statistics and enjoy this must-watch event of the season.

placement