Brumunddal vs Gjøvik-Lyn Stats

Brumunddal vs Gjøvik-Lyn
25 June 2026
Brumunddal
Gjøvik-Lyn
L
W
D
L
L
Form
L
W
L
W
L
Y
Y
Y
N
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
N
N
N
Y
O
O
U
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
U
U
O
O
Number of Games
Brumunddal Games
Gjøvik-Lyn Games
Main Stats
Brumunddal
Last 10 games home
Gjøvik-Lyn
Last 10 games away
1.20
Goals scored per game
1.30
3.70
Goals conceded per game
1.20
10%
Clean sheets
40%
70%
Team scored
70%
30%
Team scored twice
40%
20%
Scored in both halves
20%
90%
Goal in both halves
50%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Brumunddal
Last 10 games home
Gjøvik-Lyn
Last 10 games away
10%
Win
40%
20%
Draw
10%
70%
Lose
50%
10%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
30%
70%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
40%
10%
Team win first half
20%
20%
Team draw at half time
30%
70%
Team lost first half
50%
Both Teams to Score
Brumunddal
Last 10 games home
Gjøvik-Lyn
Last 10 games away
60%
Both Teams to Score
40%
30%
BTTS in first-half
0%
30%
BTTS in second-half
40%
60%
BTTS and Over 1.5
40%
50%
BTTS and Over 2.5
40%
0%
Win and BTTS
10%
20%
Draw and BTTS
0%
40%
Lose and BTTS
30%
Match Total Goals
Brumunddal
Last 10 games home
Gjøvik-Lyn
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
10%
0%
Match total goals 1
20%
10%
Match total goals 2
20%
40%
Match total goals 3
20%
0%
Match total goals 4
20%
0%
Match total goals 0 or 1
30%
50%
Match total goals 2 or 3
40%
50%
Match total goals 4+
30%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Brumunddal
Last 10 games home
Gjøvik-Lyn
Last 10 games away
100%
Over 1.5 goals
70%
90%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
50%
Over 3.5 goals
30%
0%
Under 1.5 goals
30%
10%
Under 2.5 goals
50%
50%
Under 3.5 goals
70%
90%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
70%
50%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
40%
40%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
0%
Half Time-Full Time
Brumunddal
Last 10 games home
Gjøvik-Lyn
Last 10 games away
0%
Win HT - Win FT
20%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
10%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Win FT
20%
10%
Draw HT - Draw FT
10%
0%
Draw HT - Lose FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
10%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
60%
Lose HT - Lose FT
50%
placement middle
Brumunddal Trends
Brumunddal games have over 1.5 goals in their last 15 matches.
Brumunddal games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Brumunddal have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 3 games.
Brumunddal have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.
Gjøvik-Lyn Trends
Gjøvik-Lyn games have over 1.5 goals in their last 5 matches.
Gjøvik-Lyn haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
Gjøvik-Lyn have lost their last 3 away matches.
Gjøvik-Lyn have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Gjøvik-Lyn have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Gjøvik-Lyn have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
H2H
09 Oct15:00
Brumunddal
1 - 4
Gjøvik-Lyn
Last Matches Brumunddal
21 Sep17:00
Brumunddal
1 - 2
Sandefjord II
12 Sep13:00
Bjørkelangen
2 - 4
Brumunddal
05 Sep14:00
Brumunddal
1 - 1
Elverum
01 Sep18:00
Gjøvik-Lyn
5 - 0
Brumunddal
15 Aug14:00
Brumunddal
2 - 4
Raelingen
09 Aug17:00
Sarpsborg 08 II
11 - 0
Brumunddal
03 Aug17:00
Brumunddal
1 - 9
Lyn II
25 Jul13:00
Drøbak / Frogn
7 - 1
Brumunddal
25 Jun18:30
Brumunddal
0 - 3
Gjøvik-Lyn
21 Jun14:00
Sandefjord II
2 - 2
Brumunddal
Last Matches Gjøvik-Lyn
19 Sep13:00
Drøbak / Frogn
3 - 2
Gjøvik-Lyn
12 Sep13:00
Gjøvik-Lyn
2 - 0
Lyn II
05 Sep14:00
Råde
2 - 0
Gjøvik-Lyn
01 Sep18:00
Gjøvik-Lyn
5 - 0
Brumunddal
22 Aug17:00
Gjøvik-Lyn
2 - 7
Eidsvold
15 Aug13:00
Ørn Horten
1 - 0
Gjøvik-Lyn
08 Aug13:00
Gjøvik-Lyn
0 - 2
Lillehammer
01 Aug14:00
Sandefjord II
1 - 3
Gjøvik-Lyn
25 Jul14:00
Gjøvik-Lyn
0 - 3
Råde
25 Jun18:30
Brumunddal
0 - 3
Gjøvik-Lyn
Standings Norway 3. Division - Girone 6
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Lillehammer
20
15
2
3
74:29
47
2
Elverum
20
13
2
5
53:32
41
3
Råde
20
12
3
5
69:35
39
4
Gjøvik-Lyn
20
11
2
7
29:17
35
5
Oppsal
20
9
3
8
35:30
30
6
Lyn II
20
9
3
8
47:46
30
7
Drøbak / Frogn
20
8
5
7
40:30
29
8
Sandefjord II
20
9
2
9
49:42
29
9
Ørn Horten
20
8
5
7
36:33
29
10
Raelingen
20
8
4
8
38:49
28
11
Sarpsborg 08 II
20
7
4
9
46:47
25
12
Fram
20
6
4
10
36:44
22
13
Brumunddal
20
3
3
14
24:82
12
14
Bjørkelangen
20
1
0
19
16:76
3
placement right

Free Norway 3. Division - Girone 6 Match Stats: Brumunddal vs Gjøvik-Lyn on 25 June 2026

Witness Brumunddal battle Gjøvik-Lyn in the Norway 3. Division - Girone 6 on 25 June 2026 at Football Stats Central. This match-up is expected to showcase exceptional skill and determination from both teams, supported by insightful football stats as they strive for victory. With passionate fans and a competitive spirit, this game is poised to deliver memorable football moments.

placement