Bayer Leverkusen vs Hamburger SV Stats

Bayer Leverkusen vs Hamburger SV
16 May 2026
Bayer Leverkusen
Hamburger SV
D
L
W
W
L
Form
D
W
W
L
L
Y
Y
Y
Y
N
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
Y
Y
Y
U
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
U
O
O
O
O
Number of Games
Bayer Leverkusen Games
Hamburger SV Games
Main Stats
Bayer Leverkusen
Last 10 games home
Hamburger SV
Last 10 games away
1.90
Goals scored per game
1.20
1.20
Goals conceded per game
1.60
20%
Clean sheets
20%
80%
Team scored
80%
30%
Team scored twice
40%
30%
Scored in both halves
20%
60%
Goal in both halves
60%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Bayer Leverkusen
Last 10 games home
Hamburger SV
Last 10 games away
30%
Win
30%
50%
Draw
30%
20%
Lose
40%
30%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
30%
20%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
40%
30%
Team win first half
20%
50%
Team draw at half time
60%
20%
Team lost first half
20%
Both Teams to Score
Bayer Leverkusen
Last 10 games home
Hamburger SV
Last 10 games away
70%
Both Teams to Score
70%
20%
BTTS in first-half
20%
40%
BTTS in second-half
30%
70%
BTTS and Over 1.5
70%
30%
BTTS and Over 2.5
50%
20%
Win and BTTS
20%
40%
Draw and BTTS
20%
10%
Lose and BTTS
30%
Match Total Goals
Bayer Leverkusen
Last 10 games home
Hamburger SV
Last 10 games away
10%
Match total goals 0
10%
0%
Match total goals 1
0%
50%
Match total goals 2
30%
10%
Match total goals 3
30%
10%
Match total goals 4
20%
10%
Match total goals 0 or 1
10%
60%
Match total goals 2 or 3
60%
30%
Match total goals 4+
30%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Bayer Leverkusen
Last 10 games home
Hamburger SV
Last 10 games away
90%
Over 1.5 goals
90%
40%
Over 2.5 goals
60%
30%
Over 3.5 goals
30%
10%
Under 1.5 goals
10%
60%
Under 2.5 goals
40%
70%
Under 3.5 goals
70%
60%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
60%
40%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
40%
10%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
0%
Half Time-Full Time
Bayer Leverkusen
Last 10 games home
Hamburger SV
Last 10 games away
20%
Win HT - Win FT
10%
10%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
10%
0%
Draw HT - Win FT
20%
40%
Draw HT - Draw FT
20%
10%
Draw HT - Lose FT
20%
10%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
10%
10%
Lose HT - Lose FT
10%
placement middle
Bayer Leverkusen Trends
Bayer Leverkusen games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Bayer Leverkusen haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
Bayer Leverkusen have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 4 games.
Hamburger SV Trends
Hamburger SV is undefeated in their last 3 games.
Hamburger SV games have over 1.5 goals in their last 10 matches.
Hamburger SV haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Hamburger SV have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 5 games.
Hamburger SV have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.
Odds
H2H
04 Mar19:30
Hamburger SV
0 - 1
Bayer Leverkusen
17 Feb14:30
Hamburger SV
1 - 2
Bayer Leverkusen
24 Sep17:00
Bayer Leverkusen
3 - 0
Hamburger SV
03 Feb19:30
Hamburger SV
1 - 0
Bayer Leverkusen
10 Sep14:30
Bayer Leverkusen
3 - 1
Hamburger SV
04 Mar19:30
Hamburger SV
0 - 1
Bayer Leverkusen
17 Feb14:30
Hamburger SV
1 - 2
Bayer Leverkusen
24 Sep17:00
Bayer Leverkusen
3 - 0
Hamburger SV
03 Feb19:30
Hamburger SV
1 - 0
Bayer Leverkusen
10 Sep14:30
Bayer Leverkusen
3 - 1
Hamburger SV
04 Mar19:30
Hamburger SV
0 - 1
Bayer Leverkusen
17 Feb14:30
Hamburger SV
1 - 2
Bayer Leverkusen
24 Sep17:00
Bayer Leverkusen
3 - 0
Hamburger SV
03 Feb19:30
Hamburger SV
1 - 0
Bayer Leverkusen
10 Sep14:30
Bayer Leverkusen
3 - 1
Hamburger SV
04 Mar19:30
Hamburger SV
0 - 1
Bayer Leverkusen
17 Feb14:30
Hamburger SV
1 - 2
Bayer Leverkusen
24 Sep17:00
Bayer Leverkusen
3 - 0
Hamburger SV
03 Feb19:30
Hamburger SV
1 - 0
Bayer Leverkusen
10 Sep14:30
Bayer Leverkusen
3 - 1
Hamburger SV
04 Mar19:30
Hamburger SV
0 - 1
Bayer Leverkusen
17 Feb14:30
Hamburger SV
1 - 2
Bayer Leverkusen
24 Sep17:00
Bayer Leverkusen
3 - 0
Hamburger SV
03 Feb19:30
Hamburger SV
1 - 0
Bayer Leverkusen
10 Sep14:30
Bayer Leverkusen
3 - 1
Hamburger SV
Last Matches Bayer Leverkusen
16 May14:30
Bayer Leverkusen
1 - 1
Hamburger SV
09 May14:30
VfB Stuttgart
3 - 1
Bayer Leverkusen
02 May17:30
Bayer Leverkusen
4 - 1
RB Leipzig
25 Apr14:30
1. FC Köln
1 - 2
Bayer Leverkusen
22 Apr19:45
Bayer Leverkusen
0 - 2
Bayern München
18 Apr14:30
Bayer Leverkusen
1 - 2
FC Augsburg
11 Apr14:30
Borussia Dortmund
0 - 1
Bayer Leverkusen
04 Apr14:30
Bayer Leverkusen
6 - 3
VfL Wolfsburg
21 Mar14:30
1. FC Heidenheim
3 - 3
Bayer Leverkusen
17 Mar20:00
Arsenal
2 - 0
Bayer Leverkusen
Last Matches Hamburger SV
16 May14:30
Bayer Leverkusen
1 - 1
Hamburger SV
10 May14:30
Hamburger SV
3 - 2
SC Freiburg
02 May14:30
Eintracht Frankfurt
1 - 2
Hamburger SV
25 Apr17:30
Hamburger SV
1 - 2
1899 Hoffenheim
18 Apr14:30
Werder Bremen
3 - 1
Hamburger SV
12 Apr16:30
VfB Stuttgart
4 - 0
Hamburger SV
04 Apr14:30
Hamburger SV
1 - 1
FC Augsburg
21 Mar17:30
Borussia Dortmund
3 - 2
Hamburger SV
14 Mar17:30
Hamburger SV
1 - 1
1. FC Köln
07 Mar14:30
VfL Wolfsburg
1 - 2
Hamburger SV
Standings Germany Bundesliga
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Bayern München
34
28
5
1
122:36
89
2
Borussia Dortmund
34
22
7
5
70:34
73
3
RB Leipzig
34
20
5
9
66:47
65
4
VfB Stuttgart
34
18
8
8
71:49
62
5
1899 Hoffenheim
34
18
7
9
65:52
61
6
Bayer Leverkusen
34
17
8
9
68:47
59
7
SC Freiburg
34
13
8
13
51:57
47
8
Eintracht Frankfurt
34
11
11
12
61:65
44
9
FC Augsburg
34
12
7
15
45:61
43
10
FSV Mainz 05
34
10
10
14
44:53
40
11
Union Berlin
34
10
9
15
44:58
39
12
Borussia Mönchengladbach
34
9
11
14
42:53
38
13
Hamburger SV
34
9
11
14
40:54
38
14
1. FC Köln
34
7
11
16
49:63
32
15
Werder Bremen
34
8
8
18
37:60
32
16
VfL Wolfsburg
34
7
8
19
45:69
29
17
1. FC Heidenheim
34
6
8
20
41:72
26
18
FC St. Pauli
34
6
8
20
29:60
26
placement right

Free Germany Bundesliga Match Stats: Bayer Leverkusen vs Hamburger SV on 16 May 2026

Experience the intense Germany Bundesliga clash between Bayer Leverkusen and Hamburger SV on 16 May 2026 at Football Stats Central. Both teams are in top form, boasting impressive line-ups and strategic gameplay backed by comprehensive football stats that promise a captivating match. Stay tuned for real-time updates, expert commentary, and post-match statistical analysis to enhance your viewing experience.

placement