Avro vs Hyde United Stats

Avro vs Hyde United
24 October 2026
Avro
Hyde United
W
L
L
L
W
Form
L
D
L
L
W
Y
N
Y
N
Y
Both Teams Score
N
Y
N
N
Y
O
U
O
U
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
U
U
O
Number of Games
Avro Games
Hyde United Games
Main Stats
Avro
Last 10 games home
Hyde United
Last 10 games away
4.00
Goals scored per game
0.80
2.00
Goals conceded per game
2.70
10%
Clean sheets
0%
80%
Team scored
40%
80%
Team scored twice
20%
60%
Scored in both halves
20%
80%
Goal in both halves
70%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Avro
Last 10 games home
Hyde United
Last 10 games away
70%
Win
10%
10%
Draw
10%
20%
Lose
80%
70%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
10%
10%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
70%
30%
Team win first half
20%
50%
Team draw at half time
30%
20%
Team lost first half
50%
Both Teams to Score
Avro
Last 10 games home
Hyde United
Last 10 games away
70%
Both Teams to Score
40%
50%
BTTS in first-half
20%
40%
BTTS in second-half
20%
70%
BTTS and Over 1.5
40%
70%
BTTS and Over 2.5
40%
60%
Win and BTTS
10%
10%
Draw and BTTS
10%
0%
Lose and BTTS
20%
Match Total Goals
Avro
Last 10 games home
Hyde United
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
0%
10%
Match total goals 1
10%
10%
Match total goals 2
10%
10%
Match total goals 3
40%
0%
Match total goals 4
30%
10%
Match total goals 0 or 1
10%
20%
Match total goals 2 or 3
50%
70%
Match total goals 4+
40%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Avro
Last 10 games home
Hyde United
Last 10 games away
90%
Over 1.5 goals
90%
80%
Over 2.5 goals
80%
70%
Over 3.5 goals
40%
10%
Under 1.5 goals
10%
20%
Under 2.5 goals
20%
30%
Under 3.5 goals
60%
90%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
80%
80%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
30%
60%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
20%
Half Time-Full Time
Avro
Last 10 games home
Hyde United
Last 10 games away
30%
Win HT - Win FT
10%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
10%
30%
Draw HT - Win FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Draw FT
10%
10%
Draw HT - Lose FT
20%
10%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
10%
Lose HT - Lose FT
50%
placement middle
Avro Trends
Avro games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Avro have lost their last 2 away matches.
Avro have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Hyde United Trends
Hyde United games have over 1.5 goals in their last 3 matches.
Hyde United games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Hyde United haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Hyde United have lost their last 5 away matches.
Odds
H2H
22 Aug15:00
Hyde United
0 - 1
Avro
Last Matches Avro
21 Oct19:45
Avro
3 - 2
Ashton United
17 Oct15:00
Ilkeston Town
2 - 0
Avro
13 Oct19:45
Redcar Athletic
3 - 1
Avro
10 Oct15:00
Avro
0 - 1
Guiseley AFC
07 Oct19:45
Avro
5 - 3
Lancaster City
26 Sep15:00
Dunston UTS
0 - 2
Avro
12 Sep15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
0 - 2
Avro
05 Sep15:00
Avro
0 - 2
Witton Albion
31 Aug15:00
United of Manchester
3 - 4
Avro
29 Aug15:00
Avro
5 - 3
Stockton Town
Last Matches Hyde United
17 Oct15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
4 - 0
Hyde United
13 Oct19:45
Hyde United
2 - 2
Quorn
10 Oct15:00
Curzon Ashton
2 - 0
Hyde United
06 Oct19:45
Cleethorpes Town
1 - 0
Hyde United
03 Oct15:00
Hyde United
2 - 1
Stockton Town
26 Sep15:00
Hyde United
2 - 0
United of Manchester
22 Sep19:45
Leek Town
2 - 1
Hyde United
12 Sep15:00
Hyde United
1 - 3
Whitby Town
05 Sep15:00
Rylands
3 - 1
Hyde United
31 Aug15:00
Hyde United
2 - 1
Bury
placement right

Free England FA Trophy Match Stats: Avro vs Hyde United on 24 October 2026

Get ready for an exciting England FA Trophy match between Avro and Hyde United on 24 October 2026 at Football Stats Central. Both teams bring their unique strengths and tactical approaches to the field, supported by detailed football stats that promise a game filled with dynamic plays and strategic maneuvers. Stay tuned for a captivating display of football excellence that will keep fans engaged from kickoff to the final whistle.

placement