Atletico Mitre vs Talleres Remedios Stats

Atletico Mitre vs Talleres Remedios
21 September 2025
Atletico Mitre
Talleres Remedios
L
L
L
L
D
Form
W
D
D
W
W
Y
N
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
N
N
Y
N
Y
O
O
O
O
U
Over Under 2.5
U
U
U
U
O
Number of Games
Atletico Mitre Games
Talleres Remedios Games
Main Stats
Atletico Mitre
Last 10 games home
Talleres Remedios
Last 10 games away
1.30
Goals scored per game
1.40
1.20
Goals conceded per game
0.50
40%
Clean sheets
50%
80%
Team scored
80%
30%
Team scored twice
40%
20%
Scored in both halves
30%
70%
Goal in both halves
40%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Atletico Mitre
Last 10 games home
Talleres Remedios
Last 10 games away
40%
Win
60%
20%
Draw
30%
40%
Lose
10%
30%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
40%
30%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
0%
30%
Team win first half
50%
30%
Team draw at half time
30%
40%
Team lost first half
20%
Both Teams to Score
Atletico Mitre
Last 10 games home
Talleres Remedios
Last 10 games away
40%
Both Teams to Score
40%
0%
BTTS in first-half
10%
20%
BTTS in second-half
20%
40%
BTTS and Over 1.5
40%
20%
BTTS and Over 2.5
20%
0%
Win and BTTS
20%
20%
Draw and BTTS
20%
20%
Lose and BTTS
0%
Match Total Goals
Atletico Mitre
Last 10 games home
Talleres Remedios
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
10%
20%
Match total goals 1
30%
40%
Match total goals 2
40%
10%
Match total goals 3
10%
30%
Match total goals 4
0%
20%
Match total goals 0 or 1
40%
50%
Match total goals 2 or 3
50%
30%
Match total goals 4+
10%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Atletico Mitre
Last 10 games home
Talleres Remedios
Last 10 games away
80%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
40%
Over 2.5 goals
20%
30%
Over 3.5 goals
10%
20%
Under 1.5 goals
40%
60%
Under 2.5 goals
80%
70%
Under 3.5 goals
90%
70%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
80%
30%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
20%
0%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
0%
Half Time-Full Time
Atletico Mitre
Last 10 games home
Talleres Remedios
Last 10 games away
20%
Win HT - Win FT
50%
10%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
20%
Draw HT - Win FT
10%
0%
Draw HT - Draw FT
20%
10%
Draw HT - Lose FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
10%
Lose HT - Draw FT
10%
30%
Lose HT - Lose FT
10%
placement middle
Atletico Mitre Trends
Atletico Mitre lost their last 4 games.
Atletico Mitre games have over 1.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Atletico Mitre games have over 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Atletico Mitre have lost their last 2 home matches.
Atletico Mitre have lost their last 2 away matches.
Atletico Mitre have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.
Talleres Remedios Trends
Talleres Remedios is undefeated in their last 6 games.
Talleres Remedios games have under 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Talleres Remedios games have under 2.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Talleres Remedios have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games.
Talleres Remedios haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Talleres Remedios haven't lost any of their last 7 away matches.
Talleres Remedios have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.
Last Matches Atletico Mitre
21 Jun19:30
Almirante Brown
3 - 1
Atletico Mitre
14 Jun20:00
Atletico Mitre
0 - 3
Los Andes
07 Jun20:30
Godoy Cruz
2 - 1
Atletico Mitre
31 May20:00
Atletico Mitre
1 - 3
Deportivo Moron
24 May22:00
Colon Santa Fe
1 - 1
Atletico Mitre
17 May20:00
Atletico Mitre
4 - 0
San Miguel
09 May19:00
San Telmo
0 - 0
Atletico Mitre
03 May19:00
Atletico Mitre
2 - 0
Acassuso
26 Apr21:00
Chaco For Ever
1 - 1
Atletico Mitre
19 Apr19:00
Atletico Mitre
0 - 1
Ferro Carril Oeste
Last Matches Talleres Remedios
27 Jun19:00
Talleres Remedios
1 - 0
Defensores Unidos
21 Jun18:30
Talleres Remedios
0 - 0
Comunicaciones
13 Jun19:30
Dock Sud
1 - 1
Talleres Remedios
06 Jun00:00
Talleres Remedios
2 - 0
Deportivo Merlo
31 May18:30
Deportivo Camioneros
1 - 4
Talleres Remedios
26 May23:00
Brown DE Adrogue
1 - 2
Talleres Remedios
23 May19:30
Talleres Remedios
0 - 1
Sportivo Italiano
16 May19:30
San Martín Burzaco
0 - 2
Talleres Remedios
09 May19:30
Talleres Remedios
1 - 0
Villa San Carlos
03 May19:30
Liniers
0 - 1
Talleres Remedios
Standings Argentina Primera Nacional
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Deportivo Moron
18
10
4
4
26:15
34
2
Ferro Carril Oeste
18
10
4
4
20:13
34
3
Los Andes
18
7
8
3
16:6
29
4
Colon Santa Fe
18
7
8
3
21:14
29
5
Deportivo Madryn
18
7
7
4
24:18
28
6
Ciudad de Bolívar
18
6
9
3
15:12
27
7
Almirante Brown
18
7
5
6
13:12
26
8
CA Estudiantes
18
7
5
6
14:15
26
9
Godoy Cruz
18
6
7
5
18:14
25
10
San Miguel
18
5
9
4
16:19
24
11
San Telmo
18
4
8
6
14:16
20
12
Defensores De Belgrano
18
4
8
6
12:16
20
13
Racing Cordoba
18
5
5
8
16:21
20
14
All Boys
18
4
7
7
11:18
19
15
Central Norte
18
4
6
8
11:16
18
16
Acassuso
18
5
3
10
12:19
18
17
Atletico Mitre
18
3
8
7
18:23
17
18
Chaco For Ever
18
2
6
10
13:24
12
Standings Argentina Primera Nacional
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Gimnasia Jujuy
18
11
3
4
30:20
36
2
Atlanta
18
10
3
5
23:13
33
3
Tristan Suarez
18
7
9
2
16:10
30
4
Atletico DE Rafaela
18
7
6
5
14:12
27
5
Temperley
18
6
9
3
18:17
27
6
Midland
18
7
5
6
19:14
26
7
San Martin S.J.
17
6
5
6
18:18
23
8
Colegiales
18
6
5
7
17:17
23
9
San Martin Tucuman
18
5
8
5
15:15
23
10
Deportivo Maipu
18
6
4
8
22:20
22
11
Nueva Chicago
17
5
7
5
15:16
22
12
Almagro
18
6
4
8
15:19
22
13
Quilmes
18
5
6
7
16:14
21
14
Gimnasia Y Tiro
18
5
6
7
16:19
21
15
Patronato
18
4
9
5
12:15
21
16
Chacarita Juniors
18
5
4
9
14:20
19
17
Club Atlético Güemes
18
5
4
9
18:30
19
18
Agropecuario
18
4
6
8
14:22
18
placement right

Free Argentina Primera Nacional Match Stats: Atletico Mitre vs Talleres Remedios on 21 September 2025

Don't miss the highly anticipated Argentina Primera Nacional showdown featuring Atletico Mitre vs Talleres Remedios on 21 September 2025 at Football Stats Central. This clash promises to be a pivotal moment in the season, with both teams showcasing their best talents and strategies. Tune in to explore in-depth football statistics and witness outstanding performances and memorable goals that could define the trajectory of the league.

placement