Atlanta vs Nueva Chicago Stats

Atlanta vs Nueva Chicago
8 April 2026
Atlanta
Nueva Chicago
D
W
W
L
L
Form
D
L
W
L
L
N
N
N
N
N
Both Teams Score
Y
N
N
N
N
U
U
U
U
U
Over Under 2.5
U
U
U
U
U
Number of Games
Atlanta Games
Nueva Chicago Games
Main Stats
Atlanta
Last 10 games home
Nueva Chicago
Last 10 games away
1.50
Goals scored per game
0.10
0.60
Goals conceded per game
1.50
60%
Clean sheets
10%
90%
Team scored
10%
40%
Team scored twice
0%
30%
Scored in both halves
0%
40%
Goal in both halves
40%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Atlanta
Last 10 games home
Nueva Chicago
Last 10 games away
70%
Win
0%
10%
Draw
10%
20%
Lose
90%
40%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
0%
10%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
40%
30%
Team win first half
0%
60%
Team draw at half time
40%
10%
Team lost first half
60%
Both Teams to Score
Atlanta
Last 10 games home
Nueva Chicago
Last 10 games away
30%
Both Teams to Score
10%
0%
BTTS in first-half
0%
20%
BTTS in second-half
0%
30%
BTTS and Over 1.5
10%
20%
BTTS and Over 2.5
10%
10%
Win and BTTS
0%
10%
Draw and BTTS
0%
10%
Lose and BTTS
10%
Match Total Goals
Atlanta
Last 10 games home
Nueva Chicago
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
10%
40%
Match total goals 1
50%
30%
Match total goals 2
20%
10%
Match total goals 3
10%
20%
Match total goals 4
10%
40%
Match total goals 0 or 1
60%
40%
Match total goals 2 or 3
30%
20%
Match total goals 4+
10%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Atlanta
Last 10 games home
Nueva Chicago
Last 10 games away
60%
Over 1.5 goals
40%
30%
Over 2.5 goals
20%
20%
Over 3.5 goals
10%
40%
Under 1.5 goals
60%
70%
Under 2.5 goals
80%
80%
Under 3.5 goals
90%
40%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
60%
20%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
20%
10%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
0%
Half Time-Full Time
Atlanta
Last 10 games home
Nueva Chicago
Last 10 games away
30%
Win HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
40%
Draw HT - Win FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Draw FT
10%
10%
Draw HT - Lose FT
30%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
10%
Lose HT - Lose FT
60%
placement middle
Atlanta Trends
Atlanta is undefeated in their last 3 games.
Atlanta games have under 2.5 goals in their last 6 matches.
Atlanta have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 3 games.
Atlanta haven't lost any of their last 2 away matches.
Nueva Chicago Trends
Nueva Chicago games have under 2.5 goals in their last 7 matches.
Nueva Chicago haven't lost any of their last 2 home matches.
Nueva Chicago have lost their last 7 away matches.
Last Matches Atlanta
21 Sep19:00
Tristan Suarez
0 - 0
Atlanta
12 Sep19:00
Atlanta
2 - 0
Club Atlético Güemes
05 Sep19:30
Chacarita Juniors
0 - 1
Atlanta
30 Aug19:30
Atlanta
0 - 1
San Martin S.J.
26 Aug19:30
Patronato
2 - 0
Atlanta
22 Aug19:30
Nueva Chicago
0 - 1
Atlanta
15 Aug19:00
Ferro Carril Oeste
3 - 1
Atlanta
09 Aug18:00
Atlanta
1 - 0
Temperley
02 Aug19:30
Deportivo Maipu
4 - 2
Atlanta
28 Jul00:00
Atlanta
1 - 3
Almagro
Last Matches Nueva Chicago
21 Sep23:00
Nueva Chicago
1 - 1
Patronato
12 Sep19:00
Colegiales
1 - 0
Nueva Chicago
07 Sep21:00
Nueva Chicago
1 - 0
Quilmes
29 Aug20:30
Midland
2 - 0
Nueva Chicago
22 Aug19:30
Nueva Chicago
0 - 1
Atlanta
17 Aug19:00
All Boys
1 - 0
Nueva Chicago
09 Aug21:30
Gimnasia Y Tiro
2 - 0
Nueva Chicago
01 Aug18:30
Nueva Chicago
2 - 1
San Martin Tucuman
25 Jul20:00
Atletico DE Rafaela
1 - 0
Nueva Chicago
17 Jul22:00
Nueva Chicago
1 - 1
Agropecuario
Standings Argentina Primera Nacional
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Ferro Carril Oeste
30
17
7
6
35:25
58
2
Deportivo Moron
30
16
7
7
48:29
55
3
Godoy Cruz
30
15
7
8
38:26
52
4
Deportivo Madryn
30
13
10
7
44:28
49
5
Colon Santa Fe
30
13
9
8
38:25
48
6
Almirante Brown
30
12
10
8
23:17
46
7
CA Estudiantes
30
11
9
10
27:25
42
8
Ciudad de Bolívar
30
9
12
9
24:27
39
9
Los Andes
30
8
13
9
22:20
37
10
Chaco For Ever
30
9
9
12
27:29
36
11
Defensores De Belgrano
30
8
12
10
23:26
36
12
Racing Cordoba
30
9
8
13
26:36
35
13
All Boys
30
6
14
10
17:26
32
14
Atletico Mitre
30
6
14
10
27:37
32
15
Central Norte
30
6
13
11
19:28
31
16
San Miguel
30
6
13
11
24:34
31
17
San Telmo
30
7
10
13
23:34
31
18
Acassuso
30
6
8
16
21:34
26
Standings Argentina Primera Nacional
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Tristan Suarez
30
14
12
4
31:15
54
2
Temperley
30
14
11
5
36:24
53
3
Gimnasia Jujuy
30
15
8
7
45:36
53
4
Atlanta
30
15
4
11
34:28
49
5
Midland
30
13
8
9
34:25
47
6
San Martin S.J.
30
12
9
9
33:27
45
7
Gimnasia Y Tiro
30
12
9
9
31:27
45
8
Atletico DE Rafaela
30
11
9
10
25:26
42
9
Deportivo Maipu
30
11
8
11
37:31
41
10
Colegiales
30
11
7
12
29:30
40
11
San Martin Tucuman
30
9
12
9
32:30
39
12
Agropecuario
30
9
9
12
26:34
36
13
Quilmes
30
9
8
13
28:27
35
14
Almagro
30
9
8
13
26:36
35
15
Nueva Chicago
29
8
8
13
21:28
32
16
Patronato
29
5
15
9
23:30
30
17
Chacarita Juniors
30
8
6
16
22:31
30
18
Club Atlético Güemes
30
5
8
17
23:51
23
placement right

Free Argentina Primera Nacional Match Stats: Atlanta vs Nueva Chicago on 8 April 2026

The Argentina Primera Nacional presents an exciting face-off between Atlanta vs Nueva Chicago on 8 April 2026 at Football Stats Central. Be sure to watch as these two formidable teams engage in a strategic and fast-paced game, aiming to secure crucial points in the league with the help of comprehensive football statistics. This match is set to be a testament to the high level of competition in the Argentina Primera Nacional.

placement