Arsenal vs Athletic Club Stats

Arsenal vs Athletic Club
9 August 2025
Arsenal
Athletic Club
W
W
D
L
L
Form
L
L
L
L
W
N
N
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
Y
Y
N
Y
N
O
O
U
O
O
Over Under 2.5
O
O
U
O
O
Number of Games
Arsenal Games
Athletic Club Games
Main Stats
Arsenal
Last 10 games home
Athletic Club
Last 10 games away
1.60
Goals scored per game
2.60
0.70
Goals conceded per game
1.30
70%
Clean sheets
50%
90%
Team scored
80%
40%
Team scored twice
60%
20%
Scored in both halves
50%
30%
Goal in both halves
60%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Arsenal
Last 10 games home
Athletic Club
Last 10 games away
60%
Win
50%
20%
Draw
0%
20%
Lose
50%
30%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
50%
20%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
40%
60%
Team win first half
40%
20%
Team draw at half time
40%
20%
Team lost first half
20%
Both Teams to Score
Arsenal
Last 10 games home
Athletic Club
Last 10 games away
30%
Both Teams to Score
30%
20%
BTTS in first-half
20%
10%
BTTS in second-half
20%
30%
BTTS and Over 1.5
30%
20%
BTTS and Over 2.5
30%
0%
Win and BTTS
0%
10%
Draw and BTTS
0%
20%
Lose and BTTS
30%
Match Total Goals
Arsenal
Last 10 games home
Athletic Club
Last 10 games away
10%
Match total goals 0
0%
30%
Match total goals 1
10%
10%
Match total goals 2
20%
30%
Match total goals 3
30%
10%
Match total goals 4
20%
40%
Match total goals 0 or 1
10%
40%
Match total goals 2 or 3
50%
20%
Match total goals 4+
40%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Arsenal
Last 10 games home
Athletic Club
Last 10 games away
60%
Over 1.5 goals
90%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
70%
20%
Over 3.5 goals
40%
40%
Under 1.5 goals
10%
50%
Under 2.5 goals
30%
80%
Under 3.5 goals
60%
90%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
60%
60%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
30%
20%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
30%
Half Time-Full Time
Arsenal
Last 10 games home
Athletic Club
Last 10 games away
60%
Win HT - Win FT
40%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
0%
Draw HT - Win FT
10%
20%
Draw HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Draw HT - Lose FT
30%
0%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
20%
Lose HT - Lose FT
20%
placement middle
Arsenal Trends
Arsenal is undefeated in their last 3 games.
Arsenal games have over 1.5 goals in their last 8 matches.
Arsenal games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Arsenal have successfully kept a clean sheet in their last 2 games.
Arsenal haven't lost any of their last 3 home matches.
Arsenal haven't lost any of their last 5 away matches.
Arsenal have scored over 1.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Arsenal have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 15 games.
Arsenal have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Athletic Club Trends
Athletic Club lost their last 4 games.
Athletic Club games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Athletic Club games have over 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Athletic Club have lost their last 3 away matches.
Athletic Club have scored over 0.5 goals in their last 2 games.
Athletic Club have over 0.5 second half goals in their last 2 games.
Last Matches Arsenal
21 Aug20:00
Arsenal
3 - 0
Coventry
16 Aug15:00
Arsenal
3 - 0
Manchester City
12 Aug19:30
Arsenal
1 - 1
Como
09 Aug14:00
Arsenal
2 - 3
Borussia Dortmund
05 Aug19:45
Arsenal
1 - 3
Real Betis
01 Aug19:00
Girona
1 - 4
Arsenal
30 May17:00
Paris Saint Germain
1 - 1
Arsenal
24 May16:00
Crystal Palace
1 - 2
Arsenal
18 May20:00
Arsenal
1 - 0
Burnley
10 May16:30
West Ham
0 - 1
Arsenal
Last Matches Athletic Club
22 Aug16:00
Athletic Club
1 - 3
Sevilla
21 Aug18:30
Zaragoza
3 - 1
Athletic Club
14 Aug19:45
Atalanta
1 - 0
Athletic Club
09 Aug16:30
Marseille
3 - 1
Athletic Club
01 Aug18:00
Burgos
0 - 3
Athletic Club
29 Jul18:00
Racing Santander
0 - 3
Athletic Club
25 Jul18:00
Athletic Club
2 - 2
Eibar
22 Jul18:30
Sestao River
0 - 2
Athletic Club
18 Jul18:30
Leioa
0 - 11
Athletic Club
15 Jul18:30
Derio
0 - 3
Athletic Club
placement right

Free World Emirates Cup Match Stats: Arsenal vs Athletic Club on 9 August 2025

Witness Arsenal battle Athletic Club in the World Emirates Cup on 9 August 2025 at Football Stats Central. This match-up is expected to showcase exceptional skill and determination from both teams, supported by insightful football stats as they strive for victory. With passionate fans and a competitive spirit, this game is poised to deliver memorable football moments.

placement