Antwerp vs SK Beveren Stats

Antwerp vs SK Beveren
9 August 2026
Antwerp
SK Beveren
L
L
L
L
D
Form
L
W
W
L
L
N
Y
N
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
N
N
N
N
N
U
O
U
O
O
Over Under 2.5
U
U
O
O
O
Number of Games
Antwerp Games
SK Beveren Games
Main Stats
Antwerp
Last 10 games home
SK Beveren
Last 10 games away
1.50
Goals scored per game
1.70
1.80
Goals conceded per game
2.60
30%
Clean sheets
0%
70%
Team scored
60%
50%
Team scored twice
30%
20%
Scored in both halves
20%
50%
Goal in both halves
80%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Antwerp
Last 10 games home
SK Beveren
Last 10 games away
40%
Win
30%
20%
Draw
0%
40%
Lose
70%
40%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
30%
30%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
60%
10%
Team win first half
30%
50%
Team draw at half time
30%
40%
Team lost first half
40%
Both Teams to Score
Antwerp
Last 10 games home
SK Beveren
Last 10 games away
40%
Both Teams to Score
60%
10%
BTTS in first-half
30%
30%
BTTS in second-half
30%
40%
BTTS and Over 1.5
60%
30%
BTTS and Over 2.5
60%
10%
Win and BTTS
30%
20%
Draw and BTTS
0%
10%
Lose and BTTS
30%
Match Total Goals
Antwerp
Last 10 games home
SK Beveren
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
0%
10%
Match total goals 1
10%
40%
Match total goals 2
0%
20%
Match total goals 3
30%
0%
Match total goals 4
30%
10%
Match total goals 0 or 1
10%
60%
Match total goals 2 or 3
30%
30%
Match total goals 4+
60%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Antwerp
Last 10 games home
SK Beveren
Last 10 games away
90%
Over 1.5 goals
90%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
90%
30%
Over 3.5 goals
60%
10%
Under 1.5 goals
10%
50%
Under 2.5 goals
10%
70%
Under 3.5 goals
40%
60%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
80%
20%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
50%
10%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
30%
Half Time-Full Time
Antwerp
Last 10 games home
SK Beveren
Last 10 games away
10%
Win HT - Win FT
20%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
10%
20%
Draw HT - Win FT
10%
20%
Draw HT - Draw FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Lose FT
20%
10%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
30%
Lose HT - Lose FT
40%
placement middle
Antwerp Trends
Antwerp lost their last 4 games.
Antwerp games have over 1.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
Antwerp have lost their last 2 home matches.
Antwerp have lost their last 2 away matches.
Antwerp have under 0.5 second half goals in their last 3 games.
SK Beveren Trends
SK Beveren games have under 2.5 goals in their last 2 matches.
SK Beveren haven't lost any of their last 5 home matches.
SK Beveren have lost their last 4 away matches.
Odds
H2H
29 Jan19:45
Antwerp
3 - 2
SK Beveren
20 Dec19:45
SK Beveren
0 - 3
Antwerp
06 Dec19:30
SK Beveren
0 - 4
Antwerp
04 Aug19:00
Antwerp
4 - 1
SK Beveren
15 Dec19:30
Antwerp
0 - 2
SK Beveren
29 Jan19:45
Antwerp
3 - 2
SK Beveren
20 Dec19:45
SK Beveren
0 - 3
Antwerp
06 Dec19:30
SK Beveren
0 - 4
Antwerp
04 Aug19:00
Antwerp
4 - 1
SK Beveren
15 Dec19:30
Antwerp
0 - 2
SK Beveren
29 Jan19:45
Antwerp
3 - 2
SK Beveren
20 Dec19:45
SK Beveren
0 - 3
Antwerp
06 Dec19:30
SK Beveren
0 - 4
Antwerp
04 Aug19:00
Antwerp
4 - 1
SK Beveren
15 Dec19:30
Antwerp
0 - 2
SK Beveren
29 Jan19:45
Antwerp
3 - 2
SK Beveren
20 Dec19:45
SK Beveren
0 - 3
Antwerp
06 Dec19:30
SK Beveren
0 - 4
Antwerp
04 Aug19:00
Antwerp
4 - 1
SK Beveren
15 Dec19:30
Antwerp
0 - 2
SK Beveren
29 Jan19:45
Antwerp
3 - 2
SK Beveren
20 Dec19:45
SK Beveren
0 - 3
Antwerp
06 Dec19:30
SK Beveren
0 - 4
Antwerp
04 Aug19:00
Antwerp
4 - 1
SK Beveren
15 Dec19:30
Antwerp
0 - 2
SK Beveren
Last Matches Antwerp
20 Sep12:30
Antwerp
0 - 2
Union St. Gilloise
13 Sep12:30
Club Brugge KV
3 - 1
Antwerp
05 Sep19:45
Standard Liege
1 - 0
Antwerp
30 Aug15:00
Antwerp
1 - 4
St. Truiden
22 Aug19:45
Antwerp
4 - 4
Genk
15 Aug17:15
Kortrijk
0 - 3
Antwerp
09 Aug18:15
Antwerp
2 - 1
SK Beveren
02 Aug12:30
Leyton Orient
2 - 1
Antwerp
01 Aug15:00
Millwall
1 - 0
Antwerp
25 Jul11:00
Antwerp
1 - 1
K. Lierse S.K.
Last Matches SK Beveren
20 Sep18:15
Kortrijk
1 - 0
SK Beveren
12 Sep15:00
SK Beveren
2 - 0
St. Truiden
06 Sep18:15
SK Beveren
3 - 0
OH Leuven
28 Aug19:45
Genk
4 - 0
SK Beveren
22 Aug15:00
Zulte Waregem
4 - 0
SK Beveren
16 Aug12:30
SK Beveren
1 - 0
Anderlecht
09 Aug18:15
Antwerp
2 - 1
SK Beveren
01 Aug15:00
SK Beveren
1 - 0
FC Eindhoven
25 Jul10:00
MVV
3 - 4
SK Beveren
11 Jul13:00
Gent
4 - 0
SK Beveren
Standings Belgium Jupiler Pro League
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Union St. Gilloise
7
6
1
0
21:3
19
2
Gent
7
6
1
0
13:4
19
3
Club Brugge KV
7
6
0
1
15:3
18
4
Charleroi
7
6
0
1
15:7
18
5
Anderlecht
7
4
1
2
7:5
13
6
Zulte Waregem
7
3
2
2
10:7
11
7
Standard Liege
7
3
2
2
13:12
11
8
KVC Westerlo
7
3
1
3
15:16
10
9
SK Beveren
7
3
0
4
7:11
9
10
Genk
7
2
3
2
13:12
9
11
St. Truiden
7
2
2
3
12:12
8
12
Lommel United
7
2
2
3
6:8
8
13
Antwerp
7
2
1
4
11:15
7
14
RAAL La Louvière
7
1
1
5
7:14
4
15
OH Leuven
7
1
1
5
5:13
4
16
Kortrijk
7
1
0
6
2:15
3
17
Cercle Brugge
7
0
3
4
8:14
3
18
KV Mechelen
7
0
3
4
5:14
3
placement right

Free Belgium Jupiler Pro League Match Stats: Antwerp vs SK Beveren on 9 August 2026

Get ready for an exciting Belgium Jupiler Pro League match between Antwerp and SK Beveren on 9 August 2026 at Football Stats Central. Both teams bring their unique strengths and tactical approaches to the field, supported by detailed football stats that promise a game filled with dynamic plays and strategic maneuvers. Stay tuned for a captivating display of football excellence that will keep fans engaged from kickoff to the final whistle.

placement