Al-Wasl FC vs Al-Dhafra Stats

Al-Wasl FC vs Al-Dhafra
18 March 2026
Al-Wasl FC
Al-Dhafra
L
W
W
W
W
Form
L
L
L
L
W
N
N
Y
Y
Y
Both Teams Score
N
Y
N
Y
N
U
O
O
O
O
Over Under 2.5
U
O
U
O
U
Number of Games
Al-Wasl FC Games
Al-Dhafra Games
Main Stats
Al-Wasl FC
Last 10 games home
Al-Dhafra
Last 10 games away
2.00
Goals scored per game
0.60
1.30
Goals conceded per game
2.00
20%
Clean sheets
0%
70%
Team scored
50%
50%
Team scored twice
10%
40%
Scored in both halves
10%
60%
Goal in both halves
60%
placement middle
Win Draw Lose
Al-Wasl FC
Last 10 games home
Al-Dhafra
Last 10 games away
60%
Win
0%
10%
Draw
40%
30%
Lose
60%
50%
Win and Over 1.5 goals
0%
10%
Lose and Over 1.5 goals
50%
30%
Team win first half
10%
40%
Team draw at half time
40%
30%
Team lost first half
50%
Both Teams to Score
Al-Wasl FC
Last 10 games home
Al-Dhafra
Last 10 games away
50%
Both Teams to Score
50%
30%
BTTS in first-half
10%
30%
BTTS in second-half
30%
50%
BTTS and Over 1.5
50%
40%
BTTS and Over 2.5
20%
40%
Win and BTTS
0%
10%
Draw and BTTS
40%
0%
Lose and BTTS
10%
Match Total Goals
Al-Wasl FC
Last 10 games home
Al-Dhafra
Last 10 games away
0%
Match total goals 0
0%
30%
Match total goals 1
10%
10%
Match total goals 2
50%
20%
Match total goals 3
20%
10%
Match total goals 4
10%
30%
Match total goals 0 or 1
10%
30%
Match total goals 2 or 3
70%
40%
Match total goals 4+
20%
placement middle
Over Under Goals
Al-Wasl FC
Last 10 games home
Al-Dhafra
Last 10 games away
70%
Over 1.5 goals
90%
60%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
40%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
30%
Under 1.5 goals
10%
40%
Under 2.5 goals
60%
60%
Under 3.5 goals
80%
80%
Over 0.5 goals at half-time
70%
40%
Over 1.5 goals at half-time
30%
20%
Over 2.5 goals at half-time
10%
Half Time-Full Time
Al-Wasl FC
Last 10 games home
Al-Dhafra
Last 10 games away
30%
Win HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Win HT - Draw FT
10%
0%
Win HT - Lose FT
0%
20%
Draw HT - Win FT
0%
10%
Draw HT - Draw FT
30%
10%
Draw HT - Lose FT
10%
10%
Lose HT - Win FT
0%
0%
Lose HT - Draw FT
0%
20%
Lose HT - Lose FT
50%
placement middle
Al-Wasl FC Trends
Al-Wasl FC haven't lost any of their last 4 away matches.
Al-Dhafra Trends
Al-Dhafra lost their last 4 games.
Al-Dhafra games have over 1.5 goals in their last 4 matches.
Al-Dhafra have lost their last 4 away matches.
Last Matches Al-Wasl FC
28 Aug17:30
Al-Wasl FC
0 - 1
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
21 Aug15:00
Al-Ittihad Kalba
0 - 3
Al-Wasl FC
15 Aug17:45
Al-Wasl FC
5 - 1
Dubai United
15 May17:45
Al-Wasl FC
2 - 1
Al-Ittihad Kalba
11 May17:45
Al-Jazira
1 - 2
Al-Wasl FC
06 May15:05
Al Wahda FC
2 - 3
Al-Wasl FC
24 Apr15:00
Al-Wasl FC
4 - 2
Dibba Al-Fujairah
19 Apr15:00
Al-Wasl FC
0 - 4
Al-Nassr
11 Apr17:30
Ajman
1 - 3
Al-Wasl FC
05 Apr17:30
Sharjah FC
2 - 1
Al-Wasl FC
Last Matches Al-Dhafra
22 Aug15:00
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
2 - 0
Al-Dhafra
15 Aug15:10
Al-Dhafra
1 - 3
Sharjah FC
29 Jul16:30
Konyaspor
2 - 0
Al-Dhafra
19 Jul16:00
Göztepe
2 - 1
Al-Dhafra
16 May16:30
Al-Dhafra
1 - 0
Al Wahda FC
10 May16:25
Al Ain
5 - 0
Al-Dhafra
05 May17:45
Baniyas SC
2 - 2
Al-Dhafra
24 Apr15:00
Al-Dhafra
0 - 1
Ajman
11 Apr14:55
Al-Dhafra
0 - 1
Al Nasr
05 Apr14:50
Dibba Al-Fujairah
1 - 0
Al-Dhafra
Standings United-Arab-Emirates Pro League
#
Name
P
W
D
L
Goals
Last 5
Pts
1
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai
3
3
0
0
8:1
9
2
Al-Wasl FC
3
2
0
1
8:2
6
3
Al Ain
2
2
0
0
6:2
6
4
Al-Jazira
2
2
0
0
4:0
6
5
Ajman
2
2
0
0
7:5
6
6
Dubai United
3
2
0
1
8:8
6
7
Al Nasr
2
1
1
0
3:2
4
8
Sharjah FC
2
1
0
1
3:3
3
9
Al-Ittihad Kalba
3
0
1
2
3:9
1
10
Al Wahda FC
2
0
0
2
2:4
0
11
Baniyas SC
2
0
0
2
4:7
0
12
Hatta SC
2
0
0
2
3:6
0
13
Al-Dhafra
2
0
0
2
1:5
0
14
Khorfakkan
2
0
0
2
1:7
0
placement right

Free United-Arab-Emirates Pro League Match Stats: Al-Wasl FC vs Al-Dhafra on 18 March 2026

Get ready for an exciting United Arab Emirates Pro League match between Al-Wasl FC and Al-Dhafra on 18 March 2026 at Football Stats Central. Both teams bring their unique strengths and tactical approaches to the field, supported by detailed football stats that promise a game filled with dynamic plays and strategic maneuvers. Stay tuned for a captivating display of football excellence that will keep fans engaged from kickoff to the final whistle.

placement